RYA ISAF Youth Worlds Selection Event, Hayling Island Sailing Club , 28 Aug 2015 - 31 Aug 2015
Totals : 82 Entries
29ER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 2235Phoebe CONNELLAN
Sophie OTTER
Grafham
Grafham
GBR 2327Ollie ALDRIDGE
Nathaniel GORDON
Parkstone Yacht Club
Parkstone Yacht Club
GBR 2327Ollie ALDRIDGE
Paddy KEECH
Parkstone Yacht Club
GBR 2399Bobby HEWITT
Harvey MARTIN
Leigh And Lowton SC
Ogston Sailing Club
GBR 66Rebecca LEWIS
Eve TOWNSEND

Emsworth
GBR 2230Huw EDWARDS
Josh DAWSON
Ch Pwllheli
Ch Pwllheli
GBR 2305Dan VENABLES
Patrick KEECH
Sutton
Sutton
GBR 2343Bella FELLOWS
Ella METHVEN
Yealm Yacht Club
GBR 2338Elliott WELLS
Joshua BONIFACE
Hisc
Hisc
GBR 2203Hatttie ROGERS
Emma LOVERIDGE
Rlyc
Rlyc
GBR 2216William CUNLIFFE
James CUNLIFFE
Rtyc
Rtyc
GBR 2305Dan VENABLES
Nathaniel GORDON
Sutton
Parkstone
GBR 2337Dan ARMSTRONG
Fin ARMSTRONG
Rtyc
Rtyc
GBR 2342Crispin BEAUMONT
Tom DARLING
Bartley SC
Hisc
GBR 2345Piers NICHOLLS
Sam GRADE
Hayling Island SC
GBR 14James GRUMMETT
Daniel BUDDEN
Burwain SC
Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC
GBR 2344James HAMMETT
Ben TODD
Hisc
Hisc
GBR 2379Hannah BRISTOW
Emily COVELL
Leigh And Lowton
Hisc
GBR 2380Courtney BILBROUGH
Harriet WARD
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
GBR 777George TARDREW
Freddie SIMES
Hisc
Bewl Valley
29ER - 20 ENTRIES

420 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 53974Tom WALLWORK
Sam PLATT
Redesmere Sailing Club
Bolton Sailing Club
GBR 53983Alexander HUGHES
Tom SMITH
Sutton SC
Notts C.
GBR 54379Jenny CROPLEY
Emma BAKER
Rlymyc
Weir Wood SC
GBR 55398Willow BLAND
Lucie OFFORD
Alton Water
Alton Water
GBR 54997Lainey TERKELSEN
Martha JONES

GBR 54997Lainey TERKELSEN
Martha JONES

GBR 52627Dan ATHERTON
Matthew VINEY
Gurnard SC
Cardiff Bat YC
GBR 54164Hatty MORSLEY
Pippa CROPLEY
Portdinorwic Sailing Club
Royal Lymmington
GBR 54848Isabel DAVIES
Gemma KEERS
Itchenor Sailing Club
Itchenor
GBR 54853Milly PUGH
Amy SPARKS
Poole Yacht Club
Poole Yacht Club
GBR 55244Katie DAVIES
Grace SUMMERS
Itchenor Sailing Club
Emsworth
GBR 55375Fenella BENNETT
Emily GENT
Rlymyc
Royal Lymington Yacht Club
GBR 52480Alex SMALLWOOD
James SCOTT
Datchet Water SC
Datchet Water SC
GBR 54464Ross THOMPSON
Ben SHORROCK
Frensham Pond SC
Frensham Pond SC
GBR 55400Alex PLATT
Ryan ORR
Restronguet SC And Rcyc
Rlym YC
GBR 55634Robbie KING
Alex KING
Warsash
Warsash
GBR 55242Max CLAPP
Ross BANHAM
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Bewl Valley Sailing Club
420 - 17 ENTRIES

RADIAL Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 194680Liz SHERWOOD Hisc
GBR 203969Dan THORNE-LARGE Chipstead SC
GBR 206490Milo GILL-TAYLOR Spinnaker / Rlymyc
GBR 206876Oliver BLACKBURN Leigh And Lowton
GBR 208325Freya CUMPSTY Chew Valley Lake SC
GBR 208375Jake FARREN-PRICE Royal Lymington YC
GBR 208680Joe WOODLEY Burghfield
GBR 206782Clementine THOMPSON Guernsey Yacht Club
GBR 203973Daniel MARTIN Queen Mary Sailing Club
GBR 209189Anna STURROCK Loch Tummel SC/royal Tay SC
GBR 200225Will BEDFORD Spinnaker Sailing Club
GBR 201125Chloe BARR Stokes Bay S C / Rlym
GBR 201514William HERITAGE Gurnard Sailing Club
GBR 203310Anya HAJI-MICHAEL Redesmere
GBR 204019Jamie CALDER Loch Tummel SC / Royal Forth YC
GBR 204540Merrick STANLEY Llandegfedd SC
GBR 205129James DRIVER North London Sailing Assoication
GBR 205649Sophie HERITAGE Gurnard Sailing Club
GBR 205712Benjamin CHILDERLEY Royal Southern YC - Royal Ocean Racing Club
GBR 207615Daisy COLLINGRIDGE Waldringfield Sailing Club
GBR 209087Hamish ECKSTEIN Dabchicks/wmyc
GBR 209133George FORD Hisc
GBR 169852Karyna MANUEL Grafham Water SC
GBR 184315Jordan GILES Dwsc/rlyc
GBR 201836Tom FENEMORE Bartley SC/ Royal Lymington
GBR 203967Lewis SMITH Royal Forth Yacht Club
GBR 204537Daniel WHITELEY Port Dinorwic / Pwllheli
GBR 204537Daniel WHITELEY Port Dinorwic / Pwllheli
GBR 204975Haydn GRIFFITHS Leigh And Lowton
GBR 206295James BISHOP Ccsc
GBR 206954Hanna BRANT Oxford SC
GBR 207786Ellie BROWN Beaver S
GBR 207986Eleanor CRAIG Staunton Harold Sailing Club
GBR 208853Ben WHALEY Swanage SC
GBR 204209Daniel JONES Tata Steel Sailing Club
GBR 207612Jack SHEPHERD Llyn Brenig
RADIAL - 36 ENTRIES

RS:X Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 2Dan WILSON
GBR 358Lily YOUNG Otc
GBR 393Joshua CAREY Pugney's Pirates Wakefield
GBR 102James HATCHER Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
GBR 248Alice READ Oxford Sailing Club
GBR 360Andy BROWN Largs Sailing Club/loch Insh Watersports Centre
GBR 383Matthew CAREY Pugneys
GBR 714Emily HALL Notts County Sailing Club
GBR 961Emma WILSON
RS:X - 9 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Manage your entry

Sign in to manage your entry details.

  • RYA
  • UK Sport Lottery funded