X

Result Details

Event name: Eurocup 2009
Date: 01 June 2009
Type:
Club: Various
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Tally RNIYC Carnac Pwllheli Total
1 Gold 1172 Alex Fleming James Bridges & Roger Gorman Leigh & Lowton SC 2 1 1 (44.0 DNC) 46
2 1323 Phil Titchmarsh Paul Nix Glossop SC 28 (44.0 DNC) 14 14 72
3 Gold 962 David Jones Mark Hogan Port Dinorwic SC 45 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1 89
4 1204 Josh Metcalfe June Riley PDSC CHYF 46 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2 90
5 Gold 1251 H Farbrother N Pinch Queen Mary SC 46 (44.0 DNC) 2 44.0 DNC 90
6 500 Liam Donnelly Josh Montgomery RNIYC 46 2 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 90
7 Gold 767 Richard Marsh Heather Marsh Elton SC 47 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3 91
8 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley Sailing Club 47 (44.0 DNC) 3 44.0 DNC 91
9 1348 Richard White Martin Sytles/Frank Catt 47 3 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 91
10 Gold 1328 Michael Sims Andrew George Carsington SC 48 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 4 92
11 1351 Ian Robson Sandy Johnson Aldeburgh YC 48 (44.0 DNC) 4 44.0 DNC 92
12 888 Robin Flannigan Mike Gunning 48 4 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 92
13 1264 Chris Hogan Richard Roberts PDSC/CHYF 49 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 5 93
14 1201 Neil Peacock Alain Sign 49 (44.0 DNC) 5 44.0 DNC 93
15 1238 Gordon Patterson Steve Kane 49 5 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 93
16 Gold 1014 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding SC 50 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6 94
17 1353 Bill Handley Lynda Handley Restronguet SC 50 (44.0 DNC) 6 44.0 DNC 94
18 582 Michael McAllister Michael Patton RNIYC 50 6 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 94
19 1202 Neil Bevington Steve Read Lee on the Solent SC 51 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 7 95
20 1249 Andy Ritchie Iain Ritchie 51 (44.0 DNC) 7 44.0 DNC 95
21 1178 Simon Hutchinson Barry Fox RNIYC 51 7 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 95
22 1263 Chris Bailey Jane Bailey Draycot WSC 52 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8 96
23 1348 Sally Styles Martyn Styles Downs SC 52 (44.0 DNC) 8 44.0 DNC 96
24 1313 Ian Jubb Ben Magowan 52 8 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 96
25 1257 Tim Hall Jess Roberts PDSC / CHYF 53 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 9 97
26 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway 53 (44.0 DNC) 9 44.0 DNC 97
27 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Colm MGuire 53 9 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 97
28 946 Caroline Whitehouse William Downing Bartley SC 54 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10 98
29 864 Elaine Turner Sijbrand Jongejans 54 (44.0 DNC) 10 44.0 DNC 98
30 1025 Mark Diamond Neil Mathews RNIYC 54 10 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 98
31 1268 Alistair Rose Yvette Rose RWYC 55 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11 99
32 453 Simon Palmer James Palmer Locks Sailing Club 55 (44.0 DNC) 11 44.0 DNC 99
33 1255 Nik White/Greg Bell Greg Bell/ Nik White RNIYC 55 11 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 99
34 893 Ben Illiffe Ruth Illiffe PDSC /CHYF 56 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12 100
35 1035 Ben Willows Richard Willows 56 (44.0 DNC) 12 44.0 DNC 100
36 802 Neill Strain Kerill Yershou SLYC 56 12 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 100
37 953 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh & Lowton 57 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 13 101
38 514 Keith Smith Dave Aldridge 57 (44.0 DNC) 13 44.0 DNC 101
39 1136 James Gargan Lorcan Moran GSC 57 13 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 101
40 561 Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff Bartley SC 59 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 15 103
41 1325 John W Cooper Becci Wigley Lymington Town Sailing Club 59 (44.0 DNC) 15 44.0 DNC 103
42 924 Simon Matthews Penny Atkinson 60 (44.0 DNC) 16 44.0 DNC 104
43 2180 Al Read Nav Gaunt 61 (44.0 DNC) 17 44.0 DNC 105
comments powered by Disqus