X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - Single Fleet
Date: 27 December 2009
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Class PY Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Slow 3937 Dave Lucas Andy Palmer GWSC 4.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 3.0 1.0 4.0
2 Slow 3591 Charles Apthorp David Richards HISC 6.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 4.0 2.0 6.0
3 Slow 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott 7.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 1.0 6.0 7.0
4 Slow 7143 Neville Herbert Mark Fowler Maidenhead SC 10.0 Albacore 1066 2.0 8.0 10.0
5 Slow 2013 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine Staunton Harold SC 10.0 Scorpion 1056 5.0 5.0 10.0
6 Slow 2502 Howard Astley-Jones Barney Proud Milton Keynes Sailing Club 14.0 Tasar 1023 11.0 3.0 14.0
7 Slow 3727 Mark Longstaff Richard Ledger GWSC 14.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 10.0 4.0 14.0
8 Slow 3898 Colin Nutt Chris Hough GWSC 16.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 6.5 9.5 16.0
9 Slow 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter GWSC 19.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 12.0 7.0 19.0
10 Slow 21462 Andy Baldwin Karen Baldwin GWSC 21.5 Laser 2000 1089 6.5 15.0 21.5
11 Slow 499 Mark Hatsell Rob Ashman Middle Nene 22.5 RS 200 1059 13.0 9.5 22.5
12 Slow 21831 Mandy Horton John Sweet GWSC 24.0 Laser 2000 1089 8.0 16.0 24.0
13 Slow 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag GWSC 26.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 14.0 12.0 26.0
14 Slow 3932 Chris Swallow Arthur George Burton SC 27.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 16.0 11.0 27.0
15 Slow 3645 Nick Taylor Iain Stowe GWSC 29.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 15.0 14.0 29.0
16 Slow 3794 Dave Philpott Pippa Noon GWSC 30.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 17.0 13.0 30.0
17 Slow 3950 Julian Clarke Graham Wadeley GWSC 34.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 9.0 25.0 DNC 34.0
18 Slow 1362 Lol Hayward Matt Simonds Staunton Harold SC 36.0 RS 200 1059 18.0 18.0 36.0
19 Slow 22901 Paul Young Phil Harrison Midland SC 38.0 Enterprise 1116 19.0 19.0 38.0
20 Slow 3653 David Burns Colin Burns GWSC 42.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 25.0 DNC 17.0 42.0
21 Slow 1912 William Winter LJ Michle Cam Sailing Club 50.0 Scorpion 1056 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0
21 Slow 7404 Mike De St Paer Anne De St Paer West Kirby SC 50.0 Albacore 1066 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0
21 Slow 3023 Andrew Chapman Jitka Chapman GWSC 50.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0
21 Slow 21131 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC 50.0 Laser 2000 1089 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0
comments powered by Disqus