X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - Single Fleet
Date: 27 December 2009
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett Class PY Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Single 1359 Simon Hawkes Chew Valley 2.0 Phantom 1043 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Single 257 Val Millward Rutland SC 6.0 Challenger 1180 2.0 4.0 6.0
3 Single 258 George Barker Oxford SC 6.0 Challenger 1180 3.0 3.0 6.0
4 Single 270 Graham Hall Rutland SC 11.0 Challenger 1180 4.0 7.0 11.0
5 Single 1291 Andrew Wilde Carsington SC 11.0 Phantom 1043 5.0 6.0 11.0
6 Single 7 Simon Potts Shustoke SC 11.5 Phantom 1043 9.5 2.0 11.5
7 Single 758 Peter Barlow Burghfield 16.0 Blaze 1047 7.0 9.0 16.0
8 Single 1186 Harry Briddon Ogston SC 17.5 Phantom 1043 9.5 8.0 17.5
9 Single 51 Phil Laycock GWSC 19.0 Finn 1066 8.0 11.0 19.0
10 Single 1223 Richard Simms Carsington SC 23.0 Phantom 1043 13.0 10.0 23.0
11 Single 1243 Paul Lester 25.0 Phantom 1043 12.0 13.0 25.0
12 Single 595 Sam Pickering Chase SC 28.0 Blaze 1047 11.0 17.0 28.0
13 Single 1210 Andrew Gregory 28.0 Phantom 1043 14.0 14.0 28.0
14 Single 196559 Kerry Morgan Weston Sailing Club 30.0 Laser Radial 1101 15.0 15.0 30.0
15 Single 751 Andrew McVoir Blackwater SC 32.0 Blaze 1047 16.0 16.0 32.0
16 Single 58 Paul Brown Notts County SC 35.0 Finn 1066 17.0 18.0 35.0
17 Single 188 Alex Hovden Papercourt Sailing Club/QMSC 38.0 Challenger 1180 18.0 20.0 38.0
18 Single 282 Roger Smedley Rutland SC 38.0 Challenger 1180 19.0 19.0 38.0
19 Single 265 Kirsten Pollock Grafham Sailability 39.0 Challenger 1180 34.0 DNC 5.0 39.0
20 Single 256 R F Wisbey Grafham Sailability 40.0 Challenger 1180 6.0 34.0 DNC 40.0
21 Single 597 Rory Shone GWSC 42.0 Finn 21.0 21.0 42.0
22 Single 202 Judi Figgures Grafham Sailability 46.0 Challenger 1180 34.0 DNC 12.0 46.0
23 Single 5050 Dave Lynch Shawstoke SC 54.0 Solo 1155 20.0 34.0 DNC 54.0
24 Single 276 Ray Hopkins GWSC 68.0 Challenger 1180 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 172283 Luke Barlow GWSC 68.0 Laser 1078 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 173489 Andrew Allsop GWSC 68.0 Laser 1078 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 103 Nick Peters HISC 68.0 RS100 1005 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 165625 Krzysztof Bonicki North Herts & East Beds SC 68.0 Laser Radial 1101 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 252 Angela Wallis GWSC 68.0 Europe 1139 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 189419 Paul Murphy GWSC 68.0 Laser 1078 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 188781 Ian Morgan Weston SC 68.0 Laser 1078 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 769 Mike Lyons Burghfield SC 68.0 Blaze 1047 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
24 Single 189196 Steph Harding Hollowell 68.0 Laser 4.7 1175 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0
comments powered by Disqus