X

Result Details

Event name: RYA South West Zone Championships 2013
Date: 28 September 2013
Type: Championship
Club: Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:No selection , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Class Tally No Change down Gender Total
1 3079 Adam PHIPPS Polkerris Pirates 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 Bic Techno 6.8 21 0 MALE 8.0
1 9926 James BULSON Croft Farm Flyers Tewkesbury (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 Windsurfer 4.5 4 0 MALE
1 102 James HATCHER Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 7.0 Bic Techno 7.8 26 0 MALE 12.0
1 9964 Izzy ADCOCK Academy All Stars 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 NA 5.0 Windsurfer 5.8 9 4.5 - 9967 FEMALE 7.0
2 9987 Kate HATCHER Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club (7.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 NA 6.0 Windsurfer 5.8 13 3073 FEMALE 13.0
2 248 Alice READ Oxford Sailing Club 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 Bic Techno 7.8 27 0 FEMALE 14.0
2 301 Isabel LAWRENCE Farmoor 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 NA 8.0 Windsurfer 4.5 6 0 FEMALE 12.0
2 530 Ben TWEEDLE Emsworth SC / Calshot Flyers 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 Bic Techno 6.8 22 0 MALE 19.0
3 3030 Mollie DENSLEY ROBINS Axbridge Animals/ Bcyc 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 Bic Techno 6.8 17 0 FEMALE 26.0
3 2 Josephine SPENCER Siblyback Water Warriors 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 NA 10.0 Windsurfer 4.5 7 0 FEMALE 14.0
3 585 Lucy GRAYSTON Roseland Waveriders 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 Bic Techno 7.8 25 0 FEMALE 16.0
3 3100 Lowenna PENNY Roseland Wave Riders 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 NA 11.0 Windsurfer 5.8 14 0 FEMALE 14.0
4 3106 Nathan ALLEN Emsworth SC/portsmouth Windriders (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 NA 16.0 Windsurfer 5.8 10 0 MALE 20.0
4 81 Jack BASSETT Axbridge 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 16.0 Bic Techno 7.8 24 0 MALE 21.0
4 3066 Zara HORTON Academy Allstars (9.0 DNS) 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 NA 15.0 Windsurfer 4.5 5 0 FEMALE 24.0
4 3012 Joe PARROTT Siblyback Water Warriors 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 Bic Techno 6.8 19 0 MALE 28.0
5 9957 Emma ASHMAN Oxford Sailing Club 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 25.0 Bic Techno 6.8 15 0 FEMALE 34.0
5 1661 Frankie BROWN Bcyc 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 NA 16.0 Windsurfer 4.5 3 0 FEMALE 22.0
5 481 Chay TUDBERRY Oxford Sailing Club 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 Bic Techno 7.8 28 0 MALE 29.0
5 3022 Alex BLACKMORE QSW 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 NA 19.0 Windsurfer 5.8 11 0 Male 25.0
6 3 Oscar GRAHAM VAN SETERS Oxford Sailing Club (7.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 NA 23.0 Windsurfer 5.8 12 0 MALE 30.0
6 X Mia ADCOCK Academy All Stars 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 Bic Techno 7.8 23 6.8 - 894 FEMALE 37.0
6 241 Patrick BOYCE Oxford Sailing Club 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) NA 21.0 Windsurfer 4.5 2 0 MALE 30.0
6 3105 Joshua HUNT Axbridge Animals 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 29.0 Bic Techno 6.8 18 0 MALE 38.0
7 861 Eleanor PEIRSON Oxfordshire 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 35.0 Bic Techno 6.8 20 0 FEMALE 44.0
7 991 Zoe BASSETT Axbridge Animals (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 6.0 NA 29.0 Windsurfer 4.5 1 3.5 - 99 FEMALE 38.0
8 884 Kharis WAITE Academy All Stars (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS NA 36.0 Windsurfer 4.5 8 FEMALE 45.0
8 413 Scarlett CROFT Roseland Waveriders 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 Bic Techno 6.8 16 5.8 - 9934 Female 47.0
comments powered by Disqus