X

Result Details

Event name: Zhik RS Tera National Championships - Pro Fleet
Date: 01 June 2013
Type: Open
Club: Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:RS Tera , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Total
1 Pro 178 Arthur Brown Royal Burnham Sailing Club (11.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 24.0
2 Pro 1721 Billy Vennis-Ozanne Hayling Island Sailing Club 5.0 4.0 1.0 (16.0) (28.0 OCS) 6.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 68.0
3 Pro 2109 Rebecca LEWIS Draycote Water Sailing Club 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 25.0 43.0
4 Pro 1026 Crispin BEAUMONT Bartley / PYC (20.0) 3.0 3.0 (20.0) 15.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 68.0
5 Pro 1985 Alex BUTLER Hayling Island Sailing Club 1.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 29.0 47.0
6 Pro 2505 Luke BAILEY Rhs 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) (8.0) 29.0 44.0
7 Pro 2123 Daniel LEWIS Draycote Water Sailing Club (17.0) (21.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 1.0 4.0 34.0 72.0
8 Pro 1880 Robby BOYD Ltsc & Rlyc 9.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) (15.0) 9.0 43.0 70.0
9 Pro 2025 Jonny TAIT Rlym YC 7.0 5.0 (17.0) 14.0 5.0 (20.0) 12.0 11.0 54.0 91.0
10 Pro 2 Ellen MORLEY Burnham Sailing Club 4.0 13.0 16.0 (18.0) (20.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 55.0 93.0
11 Pro 2201 Sam DOBLE THOMSON Aldeburgh Yacht Club 8.0 15.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) 57.0 95.0
12 Pro 2313 Joshua BONIFACE Hisc (16.0) 9.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 (18.0) 8.0 13.0 62.0 96.0
13 Pro 1549 Alistair SCOTT Ripon SC (15.0) 11.0 (15.0) 15.0 1.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 66.0 96.0
14 Pro 2092 Ffinlo WRIGHT Iom YC 6.0 19.0 (22.0) 8.0 11.0 9.0 19.0 (20.0) 72.0 114.0
15 Pro 2367 Josh BAKKER Hayling Island Sailing Club 10.0 12.0 13.0 2.0 14.0 22.0 (25.0) (24.0) 73.0 122.0
16 Pro 2442 Matthew CAIGER Bewl Valley SC 12.0 14.0 11.0 7.0 17.0 (21.0) 18.0 (25.0) 79.0 125.0
17 Pro 1662 Grace SUMMERS Emsworth Sailing Club 13.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 (23.0) (23.0) 14.0 14.0 79.0 125.0
18 Pro 1781 Niamh DAVIES Burnham Sailing Club (23.0) 22.0 19.0 (23.0) 12.0 2.0 11.0 15.0 81.0 127.0
19 Pro 1744 Liam WILLIS Lymington Town SC 19.0 10.0 14.0 (21.0) 13.0 10.0 16.0 (21.0) 82.0 124.0
20 Pro 414 Nathanael FRENCH Dabchicks Sailing Club 14.0 18.0 (23.0) (22.0) 16.0 11.0 20.0 16.0 95.0 140.0
21 Pro 2234 Zoe KING Hisc (21.0) 20.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 13.0 (21.0) 18.0 106.0 148.0
22 Pro 2273 Flynn LUXTON Hill Head / Royal Lymington (24.0) (23.0) 21.0 11.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 22.0 109.0 156.0
23 Pro 1649 Freya GRANT Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club (22.0) 17.0 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 16.0 22.0 17.0 111.0 157.0
24 Sport 1594 Owen WILLIAMS Isle Of Man Yacht Club 18.0 (28.0 DNC) (27.0) 17.0 22.0 25.0 23.0 10.0 115.0 170.0
25 Pro 1593 Tony PITT Iomyc 25.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 (26.0) 24.0 (26.0) 26.0 148.0 200.0
26 Pro 2074 Eleanor WHITTAKER Ripon (27.0) 25.0 25.0 26.0 25.0 26.0 (27.0) 23.0 150.0 204.0
27 Pro 940 Charlotte SCOTT Ripon SC 26.0 26.0 26.0 (27.0) 24.0 (27.0) 24.0 27.0 153.0 207.0
comments powered by Disqus