X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo South Zone Championships
Date: 26 September 2009
Type: Championship
Club: Poole YC
Classtype:Laser 4.7 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 195247 Andrew Bridgman Blithfield 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 19.0
2 182293 David PAIN Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 20.0
3 192517 Georgina POVALL Hickling Broad 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 30.0
4 155113 Robert DYER Restronguet And Sutton Bingham SC 9.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (10.0) 25.0 35.0
5 183312 Dyfan WILLIAMS Mumbles / Cbyc 10.0 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 9.0 1.0 32.0 47.0
6 195779 Ross STANLEY-WHYTE Helensburgh SC 1.0 10.0 10.0 (23.0) 6.0 8.0 35.0 58.0
7 19660 James Hazelwood Dee/Budworth (23.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 14.0 11.0 37.0 60.0
8 138168 Anthony PARKE Mrsc/hisc 8.0 6.0 4.0 18.0 (33.0) 2.0 38.0 71.0
9 189613 Kate DEVEREUX Poole YC 6.0 11.0 5.0 (26.0) 12.0 12.0 46.0 72.0
10 191694 Hannah GOLTON Herne Bay Sailing Club 4.0 14.0 (21.0) 21.0 11.0 5.0 55.0 76.0
11 195297 Jamie DIAMOND Warsash SC 5.0 17.0 17.0 3.0 (25.0) 18.0 60.0 85.0
12 169214 Will SELLERS Oxford Sailing Club 13.0 9.0 13.0 (24.0) 13.0 13.0 61.0 85.0
13 189196 Stephanie HARDING Hollowell 15.0 8.0 (34.0) 14.0 8.0 17.0 62.0 96.0
14 185727 Duncan HAMPSHIRE Papercourt (32.0) 16.0 16.0 9.0 4.0 20.0 65.0 97.0
15 186860 Aaron WHITE SCaling Dam SC 11.0 18.0 11.0 7.0 (26.0) 24.0 71.0 97.0
16 167779 Matthew MERCER West Lanacshire Yacht Club 20.0 20.0 7.0 10.0 (21.0) 15.0 72.0 93.0
17 187443 Philippa HOLLINGHURST Spinnaker/royal Lymington 12.0 13.0 22.0 (28.0) 16.0 9.0 72.0 100.0
18 191029 Emma AISH-LYONS Parkstone Yacht Club 19.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 76.0 113.0
19 178751 Tom CORNTHWAITE Elton 22.0 19.0 (24.0) 12.0 17.0 7.0 77.0 101.0
20 186435 Ross BLACKLEDGE Herne Bay Sailing Club 14.0 (26.0) 25.0 19.0 5.0 26.0 89.0 115.0
21 186892 Oliver SMITH Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 17.0 23.0 12.0 17.0 (27.0) 21.0 90.0 117.0
22 183201 Matthew HALL Spinnaker 18.0 15.0 (32.0) 11.0 15.0 32.0 91.0 123.0
23 174829 Jamie CROOK Cardiff Bay 21.0 (29.0) 20.0 16.0 23.0 16.0 96.0 125.0
24 189314 Jonathan SPARKS Poole Yacht Club 26.0 (27.0) 18.0 20.0 20.0 14.0 98.0 125.0
25 189098 Henry Sheppard SHEPPARD Poole YC/parkstone YC (28.0) 25.0 23.0 15.0 22.0 19.0 104.0 132.0
26 195294 Megan O'BRIEN Sutton Sailing Club (29.0) 24.0 19.0 25.0 10.0 27.0 105.0 134.0
27 195411 Amy MERCER West Lanacshire Yacht Club 16.0 30.0 30.0 (33.0) 19.0 25.0 120.0 153.0
28 148680 Hunter HEMINGWAY Poole Yacht Club 25.0 21.0 27.0 27.0 (32.0) 23.0 123.0 155.0
29 179100 Jonathan MORRIS Tenby SC/teifi Bc (31.0) 22.0 28.0 30.0 29.0 22.0 131.0 162.0
30 193266 Elizabeth Halling Parkstone (37.0 BFD) 34.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 29.0 135.0 172.0
31 179607 Catrin DRAKE Pwlhelli Sailing Club And Pdscl 27.0 31.0 6.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 138.0 175.0
32 195202 Alice CAITHNESS Poole Yacht Club 24.0 32.0 (33.0) 31.0 30.0 30.0 147.0 180.0
33 68704 George PAYNE Poole YC 30.0 28.0 (31.0) 29.0 31.0 31.0 149.0 180.0
34 121934 Gemma EDOM Poole Yacht Club (33.0) 33.0 29.0 32.0 28.0 28.0 150.0 183.0
35 174828 Thomas Ball Poole YC 34.0 (35.0) 35.0 34.0 34.0 33.0 170.0 205.0
36 187442 Thomas BALL Poole (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 222.0
comments powered by Disqus