X

Result Details

Event name: Bassenthwaite NW Topper Traveller
Date: 04 July 2009
Type: Open
Club: Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Class Rating Total
1 NW Topper 45829 Andrew Green Leigh & Lowton SC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 Topper 5.0
2 NW Topper 44388 Lucy Yeates Leigh & Lowton SC 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNF) 3.0 Topper 35.0
3 NW Topper 46272 James Asquith Redesmere SC 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 Topper 12.0
4 NW Topper 43896 Tom Cornthwaite Elton SC 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 7.0 Topper 13.0
5 NW Topper 45840 Andrew Bridgman ? (32.0 DSQ) 5.0 3.0 8.0 Topper 40.0
6 NW Topper 44793 Alasdair Humphries Leigh & Lowton SC (10.0) 3.0 8.0 11.0 Topper 21.0
7 NW Topper 46134 Adam Millington Redesmere SC (11.0) 8.0 4.0 12.0 Topper 23.0
8 NW Topper 45047 Andrew Stott Redesmere SC 4.0 (15.0) 10.0 14.0 Topper 29.0
9 NW Topper 46178 Megan Adams West Lancs YC 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 14.0 Topper 24.0
10 NW Topper 44012 Harry Hill Toddbrook SC (12.0) 12.0 5.0 17.0 Topper 29.0
11 NW Topper 46133 George Swyer Coniston SC 6.0 (19.0) 11.0 17.0 Topper 36.0
12 NW Topper 37488 Ben Swyer Coniston SC 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 18.0 Topper 29.0
13 NW Topper 46392 Jamie Purcell Redesmere SC (20.0) 7.0 12.0 19.0 Topper 39.0
14 NW Topper 46412 Chris Chasty Redesmere SC 8.0 (23.0) 19.0 27.0 Topper 50.0
15 NW Topper 44474 Alice Woodings Carsington Sc (32.0 DNF) 9.0 18.0 27.0 Topper 59.0
16 NW Topper 46606 Ariana Nielsen-Timms Redesmere SC 14.0 (18.0) 13.0 27.0 Topper 45.0
17 NW Topper 45170 James Bennett Budworth SC 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 27.0 Topper 41.0
18 NW Topper 46180 Toby Woodings Carsington Sc 15.0 13.0 (17.0) 28.0 Topper 45.0
19 NW Topper 45737 Andrew Mitchell Bass SC 16.0 (20.0) 15.0 31.0 Topper 51.0
20 NW Topper 46572 Chris Barnes Leigh & Lowton SC (19.0) 17.0 16.0 33.0 Topper 52.0
21 NW Topper 45356 Curtis Mearns Bolton SC 18.0 16.0 (32.0 DNF) 34.0 Topper 66.0
22 NW Topper 33701 Francesca Counsell Blackpool & Fleetwood SC (22.0) 22.0 21.0 43.0 Topper 65.0
23 NW Topper 44736 Duncan Boyter Jumbles (25.0) 21.0 22.0 43.0 Topper 68.0
24 NW Topper 44471 Thomas Wallwork Redesmere SC 17.0 28.0 (32.0 DNC) 45.0 Topper 77.0
25 NW Topper 44844 James Chasty Redesmere SC 21.0 (27.0) 24.0 45.0 Topper 72.0
26 NW Topper 44627 Harriet Critchley Bolton SC (28.0) 26.0 20.0 46.0 Topper 74.0
27 NW Topper 46539 Rory Humphries Leigh & Lowton SC 24.0 (25.0) 23.0 47.0 Topper 72.0
28 NW Topper 44443 Halden Nielsen-Timms Redesmere SC 27.0 24.0 (32.0 DNF) 51.0 Topper 83.0
29 NW Topper 44428 Ethan Dawson Bass SC 26.0 (29.0) 25.0 51.0 Topper 80.0
30 NW Topper 4728 Lucy Mearns Bolton SC 23.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 55.0 Topper 87.0
31 NW Topper 342 Sarah Yeates Leigh & Lowton SC (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 64.0 Topper 96.0
comments powered by Disqus