X

Result Details

Event name: Flying Fifteen European Championships
Date: 27 August 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Fraglia Vela Riva
Classtype:FLYING FIFTEEN , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1 GBR 3920 Wells Greg Rigg Richard Hayling Island Sailing Club -4 1 1 2 1 3 1 -4 1 10,0
2 GBR 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere Yacht Club 2 -6 4 4 2 1 3 1 -5 17,0
3 GBR 3957 Apthorp Charles Green Alan Hayling Island Sailing Club -6 4 3 5 4 -9 2 5 4 27,0
4 GBR 3998 Alan Bax Simon Childs HISC -9 3 6 3 3 2 8 7 -19 32,0
5 IRL 4002 Lavery John david O'Brien National YC 1 2 2 1 11 12 -17 (ocs) 7 36,0
6 GBR 3788 Mackay Hamish Lawson Andrew Royal Highland Yacht Club -16 10 7 8 5 4 -13 2 6 42,0
7 GBR 3955 Gill Browning Tom Pickles HISC 13 5 5 -16 14 6 -18 3 2 48,0
8 GBR 3994 Waples Chris Waples Tom HISC 3 7 -19 14 -18 7 14 6 15 66,0
9 GBR 3953 Hogben Robert Glyn Morgan Bewl Valley Sailing Club Engla 8 16 9 9 12 (ocs) 9 -20 3 66,0
10 GBR 3795 Patterson Simon Thompson Simon Draycote Water Sailing Club 7 11 12 -21 6 5 -22 17 13 71,0
11 GBR 3965 Osman Anthony Murphy Andrew Parkstone Yacht Club 14 14 10 -15 9 10 4 -15 11 72,0
12 GBR 3905 McKee David Sally McKee Dovestone SC 5 -22 11 -18 16 11 5 16 9 73,0
13 GBR 3954 Waples Justin Stowe Iain R.C.Y.C. 10 12 -26 6 13 -17 6 14 12 73,0
14 GBR 3942 Cadwallader Ian Sweet Dave Chew Valley Lake SC (dnf) 9 8 7 15 8 -21 19 10 76,0
15 GBR 3820 Snewin Philip Thompson Mark Royal Windermere Yacht Club 12 8 -21 -17 10 14 10 13 16 83,0
16 GBR 3816 Tullett Nigel Tullet Gavin Royal Windermere 11 13 -22 11 17 -20 7 9 18 86,0
17 GBR 3539 Hanson John Selden Helen Datchet SC 18 18 -24 10 8 13 24 -27 8 99,0
18 GBR 3787 Brockbank David Millington Catherine Key West -23 23 17 22 7 16 15 8 (dnc) 108,0
19 GBR 3914 Tattersall Adrian Parkstone YC 21 19 13 -28 -24 15 16 12 14 110,0
20 GBR 3936 Douthwaite Steve Averley Paul DRSC -20 15 15 12 19 19 19 -21 17 116,0
21 GBR 3959 Goddard Andy Martland Mal Dovestone Sailing Club 19 17 14 -23 20 -22 12 18 21 121,0
22 GBR 3862 Chard Bill Millington Simon Chew Valley Lake SC 15 24 23 19 21 18 11 (dnc) (dnc) 131,0
23 FRA 3961 Arnaud Biet Constant Fabien YCD 17 dnf 18 13 22 24 20 (dnc) (dnc) 137,3
24 GBR 3939 King Athol Bellis Trevor Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 25 25 20 -26 23 21 -30 11 25 150,0
25 ESP 3728 Barber David Barber Hannah CN Portitxol Mallorca 22 20 16 24 -25 -25 25 23 20 150,0
26 GBR 3765 Castle Ian Barford Neil Hayling Island S C 26 21 25 20 (dnc) (dnc) 28 10 22 152,0
27 AUS 3964 Lucas Simon Lucias Aileen Princess Royal Sailing Club 24 26 -27 25 26 23 23 22 -27 169,0
28 BEL 3885 Hachez Veronique Van Peeterssen Benoit Sports Nautiques de l'Eau d'He -29 28 28 -29 27 26 26 28 24 187,0
29 FRA 3932 Pelegrin Michel Gouriou Erwan Yacht Club de Dinard 28 27 -30 -31 28 27 27 24 26 187,0
30 BEL 3530 Ez?kiel Desantoine Philippe Coweg SNEH 27 (dsq) -34 27 29 28 29 26 23 189,0
31 FRA 3976 Jean-Yves Renault Arnaud PiSSARD YCD Dinard -32 29 31 30 31 30 -32 25 29 205,0
32 GBR 3826 Lyall Tony Berry John Welwyn Garden City Sailing Clu 30 30 29 32 30 29 31 (dnc) (dnc) 211,0
33 GBR 3897 Apthorp Richard Apthorp Charles HISC (dnf) (dnc) 32 33 32 31 33 29 28 218,0
34 BEL 2233 Pletinckx Jean Martens Pierre-Yves SNEH 33 31 33 -34 33 32 34 30 (dnc) 226,0
35 GBR 759 Hogg Peter Oatley Tony South Cerney Sailimng Club 31 (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc 247,0
comments powered by Disqus