X

Result Details

Event name: Topper Open 2009
Date: 08 March 2009
Type: Open
Club: Cotswold SC
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Champ No Total
1 40803 Iain Millar Bristol Corinthian YC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 241 3.0
2 40168 Tom Sully Thornbury 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 4.0 514 7.0
3 40017 Adam Underwood Cotswold/Thornbury (3.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 320 8.0
4 45847 Alex Hutchings Roadford (9.0) 4.0 5.0 9.0 149 18.0
5 46192 Edward Jones Chew Valley SC 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 11.0 312 18.0
6 45592 Lucy Caseldine SGBA (7.0) 7.0 6.0 13.0 625 20.0
7 42686 Russel Workman Cotswold SC 6.0 8.0 (13.0) 14.0 42686 27.0
8 45381 Ellen Clancy Cotswold SC (14.0) 13.0 4.0 17.0 280 31.0
9 45329 Jasmine Hansen Cotswold 8.0 9.0 (40.0 DNF) 17.0 554 57.0
10 43814 Henry Morgan Thornbury SC (18.0) 12.0 8.0 20.0 263 38.0
11 44523 Nicholas Smith Bowmoor SC (17.0) 11.0 9.0 20.0 371 37.0
12 45413 Josh Ridley Plymouth Youth Sailing 10.0 (40.0 DNF) 10.0 20.0 188 60.0
13 44004 Ellie Cumpsty Chew Valley Lake SC (12.0) 10.0 12.0 22.0 153 34.0
14 45966 Tom Hole CVLSC 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 22.0 173 38.0
15 45107 Louis Davies Fowey Gallents SC 13.0 14.0 (40.0 DNF) 27.0 23 67.0
16 24292 Lawrence Herbert Plymouth Youth Sailing 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 29.0 7 48.0
17 34451 Finn Murphy Portishead 16.0 15.0 (40.0 DNF) 31.0 34451 71.0
18 45833 Tom Bittle Fowey Gallents SC (40.0 DNF) 17.0 15.0 32.0 652 72.0
19 20258 George Hocking Cotswold SC 19.0 18.0 (40.0 DNF) 37.0 20258 77.0
20 29013 Nicholas Morgan Thornbury SC (40.0 DNF) 20.0 18.0 38.0 281 78.0
21 30364 George Watson Saltash SC/PYS (40.0 DNF) 23.0 16.0 39.0 646 79.0
22 45617 Arthur Slack Fowey Gallents SC (40.0 DNF) 22.0 17.0 39.0 159 79.0
23 45059 Sally Harvey Frampton on Severn/Thornbury SC 4.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 44.0 44 84.0
24 45559 Reuben Murphy Portishead (40.0 DNF) 5.0 40.0 DNF 45.0 65 85.0
25 33548 Tom Methven Plymouth Youth Sailing (40.0 DNF) 21.0 40.0 DNF 61.0 35 101.0
26 45178 Jack Hawkes-Smith Teignmouth Corinthian YC (40.0 DNF) 24.0 40.0 DNF 64.0 304 104.0
27 45236 Jacob Hutchings Roadford (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 583 120.0
27 0 James Dando Cardiff Bay YC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 0 120.0
27 NA Harriet Hole Chew Valley Lake SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 512 120.0
27 29607 Helen Tatlow Cotswold SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 120.0
27 45922 Emily White Castle Cove SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 325 120.0
27 44414 Edward Schofield Chew Valley Lake SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 120.0
27 44065 Alex Rice Bristol Corinthian (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 545 120.0
27 45453 Annabel Stagg Bowmoor SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 189 120.0
27 5843 Aidan Brown Cotswold SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 06 120.0
27 29390 Richard Storey Cotswold SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 120.0
27 25397 Sam Chilton Fowey Gallents SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 120.0
27 41608 Sam Harper Cotswold SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 120.0
27 42619 Luke Robertson Somerset Youth & Community (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 80.0 120.0
comments powered by Disqus