X

Result Details

Event name: Formula 18 World Championships - Silver Fleet
Date: 07 September 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Classtype:formula 18 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Flight Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 Total
1 7007 John Hoag Todd Christensen CYC 154.0 Silver 25.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 (33.0) 23.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 187.0
2 1471 Guy Selsmeyer JJ Johnson Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsi 170.0 Silver (42.0) 22.0 27.0 32.0 35.0 25.0 2.0 22.0 5.0 212.0
3 1611 Jeff Ledee Vincent Jordil CNSB 170.0 Silver 35.0 (43.0) 42.0 26.0 10.0 35.0 3.0 15.0 4.0 213.0
4 192 Ken Marshack Eric Marshack Vancouver Lake Sailing Club 177.0 Silver (46.0) 46.0 24.0 35.0 29.0 24.0 1.0 17.0 1.0 223.0
5 1647 Christian Vilate Juan Cruz Benitez el aguila 180.0 Silver 34.0 37.0 31.0 (48.0) 29.0 30.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 228.0
6 13 Jeffrey Newsome Eric Raybon Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 181.0 Silver 26.0 34.0 38.0 23.0 31.0 (60.0 DNS) 4.0 19.0 6.0 241.0
7 1544 Kurt Korte Chris Kennedy CRAW 187.0 Silver 31.0 31.0 29.0 36.0 (51.0) 30.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 238.0
8 5201 Dennis Key John Williams Mission Bay Yacht Club 200.0 Silver 28.0 26.0 34.0 37.0 36.0 (43.0) 8.0 11.0 20.0 243.0
9 300 Sergio Armesto Santiago Rigoni YCA 205.0 Silver 32.0 33.0 46.0 34.0 (60.0 DNF) 31.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 265.0
10 1653 Mario Mandujano Pablo Gallyas Chile 212.0 Silver 36.0 39.0 (45.0) 39.0 27.0 37.0 7.0 8.0 19.0 257.0
11 2491 Ben Brown Nate Brown Hobie Fleet 20 220.0 Silver 38.0 24.0 37.0 36.0 24.0 39.0 (59.0 DNF) 5.0 17.0 279.0
12 357 Stephen Stroebel Matt Morris Mission Bay Yacht Club 226.0 Silver (50.0) 50.0 28.0 35.0 37.0 23.0 15.0 31.0 7.0 276.0
13 283 Steve Piche Juke Ball Austin Yacht Club 228.0 Silver (49.0) 43.0 41.0 44.0 32.0 40.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 277.0
14 1467 Dan DeLave Katherine Knight Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 229.0 Silver 37.0 36.0 27.0 34.0 (40.0) 31.0 RDG 28.0 25.0 11.0 269.0
15 207 Phillip Meredith Bill Tieman Sequoia Yacht Club 230.0 Silver 40.0 (47.0) 44.0 41.0 34.0 31.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 277.0
16 84 Bill Westland Alex Westland Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 233.0 Silver 18.0 29.0 36.0 25.0 39.0 38.0 21.0 27.0 (59.0 DNS) 292.0
17 121 James Baeckler Dary Emeric YCT 239.0 Silver 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNS (61.0 DNS) 29.0 16.0 12.0 59.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 300.0
18 1586 Blair Toland David Hein Sail Newport 244.0 Silver 37.0 (51.0) 35.0 28.0 41.0 34.0 40.0 7.0 22.0 295.0
19 1601 Ed Feo Dave Millett Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 247.0 Silver 40.0 23.0 39.0 29.0 (54.0) 41.0 17.0 29.0 29.0 301.0
20 1652 Jorge Gonzalez German Gonzalez F18 CHILE 250.0 Silver 41.0 37.0 40.0 11.0 (60.0 RAF) 42.0 26.0 28.0 25.0 310.0
21 242 David Ingram Mark Herendeen IRYC 256.0 Silver 47.0 28.0 48.0 43.0 (60.0 DNS) 60.0 DNS 14.0 6.0 10.0 316.0
22 1594 Michael Krantz David Lennard Lake Lanier Sailing Club 259.0 Silver 38.0 35.0 36.0 41.0 38.0 42.0 (59.0 DNF) 16.0 13.0 318.0
23 376 Charles Froeb Jim Johnstone San Francisco Yacht Club 268.0 Silver 41.0 47.0 43.0 40.0 47.0 (60.0 DNS) 13.0 14.0 23.0 328.0
24 1028 Clay Selsmeyer Alex Selsmeyer Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsi 273.0 Silver 45.0 44.0 (53.0) 47.0 45.0 43.0 18.0 10.0 21.0 326.0
25 92 Brian Hunt Seamus Woodward-George JSCA Vancouver, BC 281.0 Silver 44.0 40.0 39.0 40.0 41.0 45.0 (59.0 DNS) 18.0 14.0 340.0
26 77 E.J. Foss Dane Buk CBC 289.0 Silver 43.0 45.0 48.0 (50.0) 43.0 38.0 27.0 21.0 24.0 339.0
27 750 Ben Colwell Luke Summers NW F-18 297.0 Silver 32.0 34.0 32.0 24.0 (60.0 DNF) 33.0 24.0 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 357.0
28 212 Jeff Collins Alberto Serano Mission Bay Yacht Club 298.0 Silver 39.0 48.0 49.0 44.0 37.0 (60.0 DNS) 20.0 34.0 27.0 358.0
29 18 Dan Borg Christopher Molder Etobicoke Yacht Club 300.0 Silver 31.0 32.0 35.0 49.0 40.0 35.0 19.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 359.0
30 123 Javier Poclave Gustavo Osuna Aguila Club de Vela 301.0 Silver 43.0 42.0 33.0 45.0 (60.0 DNF) 41.0 59.0 OCS 23.0 15.0 361.0
31 1111 Ian Sloan Joy Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club 306.0 Silver 60.0 DNF 49.0 (61.0 DNS) 50.0 38.0 47.0 16.0 20.0 26.0 367.0
32 332 Rob Jerry Ili Gullwitzer Hobie Fleet 204 312.3 Silver 46.0 42.0 38.0 42.0 39.0 45.0 19.0 RDG 41.3 RDGa (59.0 DNS) 371.3
33 777 Michael Butler Erwin Lucardie MHRA 320.0 Silver 51.0 (54.0) 50.0 52.0 49.0 44.0 22.0 24.0 28.0 374.0
34 001 Martin Vanzulli Gustavo Rizzi AGUILA 329.0 Silver 53.0 41.0 43.0 43.0 22.0 29.0 39.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 388.0
35 013 Ingrid Bakker Hugo Gommers wv Spakenburg 329.0 Silver 33.0 46.0 42.0 45.0 44.0 37.0 23.0 (59.0 DNF) 59.0 DNS 388.0
36 129 David Stiemsma Colin Caliban Austin Lake Catamaran Association 331.0 Silver 48.0 40.0 44.0 42.0 43.0 (60.0 DNS) 29.0 26.0 59.0 DNS 391.0
37 1084 Lisa Reid Nate Reid Burlington Beach Catamaran Club 332.0 Silver 48.0 45.0 46.0 53.0 42.0 (60.0 DNF) 31.0 36.0 31.0 392.0
38 1654 Humberto del Rio Claudio Martinez F18 CHILE 335.0 Silver 51.0 39.0 47.0 49.0 46.0 46.0 25.0 32.0 (59.0 DNS) 394.0
39 15150 Jasper Van Vliet Peter Shumar OPBYC 350.0 Silver 52.0 52.0 51.0 (53.0) 46.0 47.0 37.0 35.0 30.0 403.0
40 1656 Marcelo Cisternas Jorge Almarza Papudo 365.0 Silver 54.0 55.0 51.0 (56.0) 48.0 50.0 38.0 37.0 32.0 421.0
41 28 Alex Van Brunt Shawn Hwang USF18 369.0 Silver 52.0 49.0 45.0 46.0 31.0 28.0 RDG (59.0 DNF) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 428.0
42 163 Gabriel Berberian Leo Culotta CUBA 377.0 Silver 49.0 48.0 41.0 39.0 (60.0 RAF) 49.0 59.0 DNF 33.0 59.0 DNF 437.0
43 194 John Bauldry Giselle Vaziri CRAM 387.0 Silver 42.0 38.0 40.0 48.0 42.0 (60.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 447.0
44 623 Ulrich Gollwitzer Ela Sliwerska Ulrich Gollwitzer 389.0 Silver 39.0 44.0 50.0 51.0 47.0 40.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 448.0
45 1238 Joseph Bello Tyler Holmes FWYC/Keysailing 393.0 Silver 47.0 60.0 DNF (61.0 DNS) 46.0 48.0 44.0 30.0 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNS 454.0
46 2554 Benoit Sonrel Brad Hunter Jericho Sailing Centre 410.0 Silver 57.0 (60.0 RAF) 55.0 54.0 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNS 35.0 30.0 59.0 DNS 470.0
47 327 Mark Jones Tyler Caroe Jericho Sailing Center, Vancouver 411.0 Silver 54.0 51.0 52.0 52.0 50.0 (60.0 DNF) 34.0 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 471.0
48 5150 Richard Vilvens Daisy Eng USF-18 413.0 Silver 56.0 53.0 53.0 57.0 53.0 46.0 36.0 (59.0 DNF) 59.0 DNS 472.0
49 1663 Brett Bingham Robert Jennings Utah Sailing Association 415.0 Silver 44.0 60.0 BFD (61.0 DNF) 51.0 49.0 60.0 DNF 33.0 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 476.0
50 1638 Musab Al Hadi Ahmed Al Balushi Oman Sail 419.0 Silver 1.0 60.0 DNF (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNS 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 480.0
51 246 Wes Wilcox Jenna Wilcox CRAW 421.0 Silver 50.0 41.0 47.0 54.0 52.0 (60.0 DNS) 59.0 RAF 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 481.0
52 81 Joe Bouchier Ian Bouchier Casper 427.0 Silver (60.0 DNS) 60.0 BFD 52.0 55.0 50.0 60.0 DNF 32.0 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNS 487.0
53 916 Christophe Gauchin Dorothee Lazzarotto club de voile du Touquet 429.0 Silver 55.0 50.0 54.0 (61.0 DNS) 45.0 48.0 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNF 490.0
54 1621 Christopher Slocum Brett Marshall US F18 Association 451.0 Silver 53.0 52.0 49.0 (61.0 DNS) 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 512.0
55 1197 Philippe Kahn Mark Christensen SCYC 478.0 Silver 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 539.0
55 1273 Karl Funk Paul Andrepont none 478.0 Silver 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 539.0
55 356 Jason Moore Jake Sailer Mission Bay Yacht Club 478.0 Silver 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 539.0
55 91193 Kelly Krueger Dan Krueger CRAW 478.0 Silver 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 539.0
comments powered by Disqus