X

Result Details

Event name: Formula 18 World Championships - Gold Fleet
Date: 07 September 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Classtype:formula 18 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Country Total
1 Gold 36 Olivier Backes Matthieu Vandame SNMarseille 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 24.0 FRA 30.0
2 Gold 1 Billy Besson Jeremie Laguarrigue SRV 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 SUI 52.0
3 Gold 007 Mischa Heemskerk Bastiaan Tentij WSV Braasemermeer 8.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 37.0 NED 49.0
4 Gold 888 Darren Bundock Jeroen van Leeuwen Toukley Sailing Club 9.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 AUS 50.0
5 Gold 2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann WSV Warder 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 39.0 NED 49.0
6 Gold 1933 Gunnar Larsen Gerhard van Geest KZVS 7.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 41.0 NED 49.0
7 Gold 5 Emmanuel Boulogne Frederic Moreau Club voile du Touquet (18.0) 9.0 3.0 14.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 54.0 FRA 72.0
8 Gold 3 Coen De Koning Thijs Visser WSV Hoorn 3.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (17.0) 57.0 NED 74.0
9 Gold 331 Jason Waterhouse Brett Goodall BeYC 11.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 (19.0) 10.0 59.0 AUS 78.0
10 Gold 888 Carolijn Brouwer Wouter Samama OSRC Oostende 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (29.0) 14.0 11.0 59.0 BEL 88.0
11 Gold 004 Gurvan Bontemps Benjamin Amiot Societe des régates de Vannes 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 67.0 FRA 85.0
12 Gold 284 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club 8.0 3.0 (29.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 23.0 69.0 USA 98.0
13 Gold 323 Robbie Daniel Hunter Stunzi red gear Yacht Club/ CCSC 5.0 13.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 (61.0 DNS) 71.0 USA 132.0
14 Gold 7 Tim Shuwalow Thomas Ekefalk KSSS 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 (61.0 DNF) 71.0 SWE 132.0
15 Gold 99 Pierre Le Clainche Antoine Joubert Societe des Regates de Vannes 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 71.0 FRA 86.0
16 Gold 2010 Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard Catpoint 10.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 7.0 (21.0) 15.0 72.0 NED 93.0
17 Gold 11 Michael Easton Tripp Burd NENSA 4.0 13.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 13.0 (31.0) 14.0 79.0 USA 110.0
18 Gold 33 Charles Hainneville David Fanouillere CNPV 21.0 (26.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 13.0 101.0 FRA 127.0
19 Gold 1643 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser Yacht Club Argentino 16.0 14.0 16.0 (17.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 103.0 ARG 120.0
20 Gold 13 Vittorio Bissaro Carlo De Paoli Frglia Vela Malcesine 7.0 19.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (26.0) 22.0 108.0 ITA 134.0
21 Gold 30 John Tomko Ian Billings 9.0 7.0 12.4 RDG 16.0 21.0 9.0 29.0 19.0 122.4 USA 161.4
22 Gold 100 John Casey Dalton Tebo Sarasota Sailiing Squadron (26.0) 22.0 4.0 21.0 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0 127.0 USA 153.0
23 Gold 1 Enrique Figueroa Jayson Moore FVPR/EDVC 13.0 27.0 19.0 (32.0) 13.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 130.0 PUR 162.0
24 Gold 24 Matt Struble Damon LaCasella Mission Bay Yacht Club 2.0 20.0 14.0 10.0 25.0 16.0 36.0 (61.0 DNF) 139.0 USA 200.0
25 Gold 1910 Froukje Feenstra Mischa de Munck WV Braassemmermeer 12.0 20.0 9.0 22.0 12.0 14.0 (33.0) 25.0 140.0 NED 173.0
26 Gold 11 Willem Geijssen Dominiaque van Asselt De Roerkoning 13.0 9.0 18.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 (28.0) 21.0 140.0 NED 168.0
27 Gold 414 Greg Thomas Jacques Bernier 12.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 20.0 (35.0) 31.0 140.0 USA 175.0
28 Gold 325 Rod Waterhouse Chris Way RPAYC 21.0 29.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 18.0 32.0 150.0 AUS 185.0
29 Gold 1609 Mike Drummond Finn Drummond Wakatere Boating Club 14.0 7.0 25.0 10.0 24.0 26.0 (48.0) 27.0 152.0 NZL 200.0
30 Gold 281 Bob Merrick Tyler Burd Pettipaug YC 6.0 10.0 24.0 7.0 18.0 14.0 42.0 (46.0) 159.0 USA 205.0
31 Gold 918 Drew Carlyle James Wierzbowski tyc 16.0 25.0 13.0 9.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 26.0 159.0 USA 208.0
32 Gold 32 Vincent Huntleman Olivier Witteveen TBC 19.0 12.0 14.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 25.0 36.0 162.0 NED 202.0
33 Gold 90 Pease Glaser Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 15.0 4.0 21.0 8.0 27.0 22.0 (45.0) 34.0 163.0 USA 208.0
34 Gold 300 Andrew Macpherson Shannen Marck Gosford Sailing Club 23.0 18.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 32.0 29.0 163.0 AUS 196.0
35 Gold 2016 Esteban Luciano Blando Nicolas Aragones Club de Velas Rosario (CVR) 24.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 20.0 (39.0) 30.0 30.0 166.0 ARG 205.0
36 Gold 69 Louis-Philippe Ethier Maxime Loiselle ANBB 20.0 21.0 21.0 31.0 14.0 16.0 27.0 20.0 170.0 CAN 211.0
37 Gold 666 Ian Rodger Andre Noe CUBA 22.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 (39.0) 37.0 174.0 ARG 213.0
38 Gold 7 Hugh Styles Alain Sign Parkstone Yacht Club 10.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNS 23.0 12.0 180.0 GBR 241.0
39 Gold 1610 Sarah Newberry Maxime Hainneville Miami Yacht Club 1.0 2.0 23.0 28.0 23.0 19.0 40.0 (49.0) 184.0 USA 233.0
40 Gold 23 Steve Rosenberg Korbin Kirk Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 17.0 19.0 19.0 30.0 26.0 24.0 RDG (38.0) 28.0 188.0 USA 226.0
41 Gold 295 Greg Goodall Christa van Helden Bendigo Yacht Club 20.0 24.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 17.0 (61.0 DNF) 33.0 206.0 AUS 267.0
42 Gold 1612 Scott Miller Hailey Miller Mission Bay Yacht Club 19.0 17.0 23.0 31.0 21.0 24.0 (50.0) 45.0 216.0 USA 266.0
43 Gold 100 Nicolas Dube Vincent Gagne Baie de Beauport 27.0 16.0 22.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 (43.0) 40.0 220.0 CAN 263.0
44 Gold 1543 Steve Myrter Larry Harteck Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 29.0 14.0 11.0 18.0 28.0 36.0 (46.0) 44.0 223.0 USA 269.0
45 Gold 316 Todd Riccardi Brendon Scanlon Sail Newport 45.0 36.0 31.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 (52.0) 38.0 226.0 USA 278.0
46 Gold 326 Michael Broise Miranda Powrie Port Melbourne Yacht Club 30.0 25.0 17.0 20.0 36.0 26.0 (51.0) 39.0 237.0 AUS 288.0
47 Gold 1563 Sandra Tartaglino Chris Titcomb NENSA 30.0 15.0 28.0 23.0 35.0 22.0 (56.0) 43.0 242.0 USA 298.0
48 Gold 443 Olivier Pilon Alberto Torne SEXTANT MARINE INC 24.0 21.0 26.0 26.0 20.0 25.0 53.0 47.0 242.0 CAN 303.0
49 Gold 217 Chris Tuckfield Sebastien Gouin- Davis Crescent Sail Yacht Club 27.0 28.0 34.0 15.0 30.0 21.0 49.0 42.0 246.0 USA 296.0
50 Gold 1636 Juan Pablo Sucic Esteban Luis Daneri ARGJS3 14.0 12.0 32.0 18.0 32.0 36.0 57.0 48.0 249.0 ARG 310.0
51 Gold 112 Anthony Boueilh Maxime Picard ANBB 36.0 30.0 20.0 33.0 15.0 15.0 41.0 (61.0 DNS) 251.0 CAN 312.0
52 Gold 222 Ian Sammis Paulo Gabella Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 35.0 27.0 33.0 24.0 19.0 34.0 44.0 35.0 251.0 USA 298.0
53 Gold 1978 Jolbert Van Dijk Niels Kleijweg D.S.W.Z. Broach 29.0 17.0 26.0 (47.0) 33.0 28.0 34.0 41.0 253.0 NED 300.0
54 Gold 10 Chris Prentice Craig Guthrie RNSYS 33.0 35.0 37.0 38.0 22.0 13.0 37.0 (50.0) 257.0 CAN 307.0
55 Gold 753 Brooks Reed Jeff Dusek MITNA/St. Francis 25.0 23.0 17.0 33.0 30.0 33.0 47.0 (61.0 DNF) 260.0 USA 321.0
56 Gold 2222 Annie Gardner Eric Witte San Diego Yacht Club 22.0 32.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 27.0 54.0 (61.0 DNS) 262.0 USA 323.0
57 Gold 1649 Nicolas Kovacevic Lukas Kovacevic rapel 34.0 33.0 7.0 20.0 34.0 32.0 (55.0) 52.0 263.0 CHI 318.0
58 Gold 21 Sergio Mehl Juan Martin Benitez YCA 23.0 60.0 DNF (61.0 DNS) 21.0 17.0 12.0 17.0 61.0 DNF 272.0 ARG 333.0
59 Gold 286 Karl Langefeld Beth Langefeld gyc 15.0 31.0 15.0 38.0 44.0 32.0 58.0 51.0 284.0 USA 345.0
60 Gold 44 Juan Faustin Gaston Terrab El Aguila - Yacht Club Argentino 28.0 38.0 30.0 37.0 19.0 18.0 (61.0 BFD) 61.0 DNF 292.0 ARG 353.0
comments powered by Disqus