X

Result Details

Event name: Topper World Championship 2012 - 5.3m Gold
Date: 19 August 2012
Type: Worlds
Club: Sailing Club Workum
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 SailNono Total
1 KUZYK Giles Parkstone Yacht Club 7 (bfd) 4 3 7 3 5 3 3 1 -14 269 36,0
2 HIGSON Edward Frampton On Severn Sailing Clu 3 2 3 -9 -46 6 7 16 21 4 5 695 67,0
3 CROWTHER Felix Hauling Island SC 3 -14 7 1 29 21 -31 1 1 5 2 344 70,0
4 HOUSTON Niall Hayling/mengeham 4 -5 4 3 16 10 2 -49 5 11 18 577 73,0
5 POWER Dougie Waterford Harbour Sailing Club -5 1 8 1 (dns) 26 23 11 2 3 1 475 76,0
6 STEPHENS Matthew Burghfield 23 4 (bfd) 2 3 1 8 9 -38 19 7 349 76,0
7 TARN-CHAPMAN William Derwent Reservoir SC 1 (bfd) 2 2 2 4 4 38 25 -43 16 613 94,0
8 CUMPSTY Ellie Chew Valley Lake SC -7 1 1 6 27 2 (dns) 14 13 10 21 153 95,0
9 GODDARD Aled Clwyb Hwylio Bala Sailing Club 9 (bfd) 14 12 1 5 1 8 35 13 -55 557 98,0
10 LOGAN Lawrence Nottinghamshire County 12 5 -18 4 19 13 3 6 -31 12 28 226 102,0
11 COWAN Christopher Portchester 2 8 8 -19 9 7 11 -50 6 14 38 611 103,0
12 DIXON Gus Royal Harwich YC 8 3 -13 9 5 -60 9 31 23 7 11 724 106,0
13 STONE Adam Burghfield SC / Hisc -21 10 6 10 4 12 6 26 26 -29 15 581 115,0
14 SHERWOOD Geoffrey Hayling Island Sailing Club 15 3 -24 6 15 -20 15 20 4 18 20 150 116,0
15 MULLAN Joseph Priory Sailing Club 2 7 12 -20 23 22 20 15 12 6 -24 562 119,0
16 BIRCH-TOMLINSON William Hayling Island SC And Dovey YC 6 -24 15 12 24 (dns) 12 41 11 2 12 89 135,0
17 JAMES Tilly New Quay Yacht Club 4 (bfd) 7 7 22 17 17 -32 27 9 25 568 135,0
18 VENABLES Dan Sutton SC -5 2 3 5 14 16 16 40 -43 30 17 365 143,0
19 DAVIES Mari Clwb Hwyliopwllheli -18 15 1 11 38 28 25 2 -50 28 8 353 156,0
20 ESCRITT Callum Yorkshire Dales S C -17 13 9 11 31 -55 13 30 20 8 22 216 157,0
21 DICKENS Frankie Mumbles Yacht Club 1 -23 5 4 32 8 (dns) 69 7 33 10 101 169,0
22 RUIGROK Erica Rush Sailing Club -28 11 22 16 6 30 34 34 -52 15 6 403 174,0
23 ROBERTSON Luke Wimbleball SC 10 (bfd) 13 8 -41 33 26 39 17 26 4 320 176,0
24 CONNELLAN Phoebe Middle Nene SC -14 9 10 8 33 42 -56 19 15 17 27 526 180,0
25 MURPHY Finn Portishead 17 -23 10 15 8 45 -48 29 30 32 3 622 189,0
26 STREETER Hamish Hayling Island SC -43 16 31 25 10 11 10 36 16 36 -42 391 191,0
27 GLYNN Liam Ballyholme Yacht Club 6 (bfd) 5 24 13 34 24 -44 36 20 30 408 192,0
28 BETTLES Richard Broxbourne/tollesbury 11 6 (bfd) 13 39 36 -52 13 18 42 23 288 201,0
29 MARTINDALE Henry Chew Valley Lake SC -34 8 15 16 43 46 27 24 (dns) 16 13 37 208,0
30 BARR Chloe Hill Head S C 15 12 6 -24 21 35 30 -66 29 40 31 186 219,0
31 BRAIDWOOD Hugh Beccles Asc -25 10 12 10 11 27 19 47 48 46 -62 116 230,0
32 BARRACLOUGH Katie Burghfield 19 -22 9 18 42 -58 36 22 45 31 9 155 231,0
33 BEAUMONT Crispin Bartley 12 15 2 -18 (dns) 62 60 17 8 23 35 91 234,0
34 THOMAS William Teifi 36 4 35 (bfd) -45 9 21 12 44 41 43 328 245,0
35 OTTER Sophie Hollowell Sailing Club 22 (bfd) 23 27 40 41 29 4 33 -62 29 764 248,0
36 GOODBOURN Thomas Burghfield SC 19 17 17 -29 25 25 50 27 22 49 -54 251 251,0
37 THOMAS Paris Paignton 21 16 16 -26 -58 31 43 5 34 53 33 182 252,0
38 GARDINER Hector Banbury Sailing Club 13 29 (bfd) 7 51 53 22 28 24 -63 26 308 253,0
39 BUDDEN Daniel Redesmere S.c 16 12 -20 19 17 50 28 -54 39 35 40 676 256,0
40 GRUMMETT James Burwain SC 24 27 -29 23 -53 18 42 18 28 34 52 642 266,0
41 BROWN Ellie Beaver S C 33 11 17 -34 12 38 14 42 46 54 -64 701 267,0
42 ARCHER Daniel Bewl Valley Sailing Club 25 13 -36 17 -60 37 44 37 49 21 32 370 275,0
43 CLARKE Josh Minnis Bay/braodstairs Sailing -20 14 11 13 35 23 38 57 42 -64 46 535 279,0
44 THOMAS James Cbyc/llandegfedd 18 22 19 -27 34 14 -51 51 47 38 36 271 279,0
45 PHILLIPS Emma Starcross YC 30 7 -35 30 30 43 59 -60 19 24 39 351 281,0
46 GIBBONS Zac Redesmere SC -28 24 22 26 28 48 40 21 -59 45 34 185 288,0
47 MUNRO Hamish Spinnaker -51 32 14 25 18 24 18 -70 32 65 65 709 293,0
48 WHALEY Sam Swanage Sailin Club 31 30 33 -40 44 39 45 -65 9 47 19 80 297,0
49 YOUNG Grainne National Yacht Club -37 6 28 21 26 57 54 -58 40 22 44 470 298,0
50 FLACK Rhiannon Spinnaker 20 -30 11 15 37 52 -66 23 65 25 50 623 298,0
51 HENDERSON Joe Sunderland Yacht Club 10 25 -34 21 -54 49 37 43 41 37 37 533 300,0
52 CLAYTON Thomas SCaling Dam 14 -37 27 31 48 19 33 52 62 27 -67 286 313,0
53 WEATHERSPOON Simon Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club -49 27 26 5 61 51 39 -62 14 50 41 563 314,0
54 KING Ellie Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 23 20 21 -28 47 (dns) 53 10 37 57 56 232 324,0
55 DODWELL Archie Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 16 -28 23 22 20 32 32 -68 58 66 58 201 327,0
56 MOORE Thomas Skerries Sailing Club 13 36 -42 14 56 15 63 7 (dns) 68 63 438 335,0
57 Westerhoff Wouter ZV Workum 9 19 (bfd) 28 36 29 35 (dns) dns dns dns 801 372,0
58 WARD Harriet Queen Mary -26 20 26 14 59 56 49 56 -61 51 45 88 376,0
59 HUNTER George Haversham/queen Mary (raf) 9 29 39 52 44 46 48 57 61 -68 683 385,0
60 METHVEN Ella Plymouth Youth Sailing 31 21 -33 33 63 61 65 25 -67 39 49 35 387,0
61 WALLWORK Thomas Redesmere 26 31 -41 37 55 47 -61 35 51 52 53 396 387,0
62 FOSTER Joanne Loch Tummel Sailing Club 29 -35 16 33 49 54 47 53 -60 60 48 218 389,0
63 DOLAN Alison Blessington Sailing Club 32 17 -45 23 57 66 (dns) 55 54 44 47 420 395,0
64 TROTTER Joseph Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 8 (bfd) 19 63 68 (dns) dns 33 10 dnf 51 638 396,0
65 RAYNER Luke Burton Sailing Club 32 -33 18 20 (dsq) 40 55 61 53 58 60 53 397,0
66 DORAN Niamh Courtown SC / Nyc 11 19 25 -36 62 63 -64 45 63 55 61 441 404,0
67 CUDMORE Ella Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club -35 18 30 30 -64 64 57 64 55 56 57 252 431,0
68 KING Emily Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 22 36 -45 17 67 67 41 63 56 67 (bfd) 540 436,0
69 MEARNS Lucy Leigh And Lowton SC 33 34 27 -56 50 59 -67 67 64 48 59 190 441,0
70 GRICE Georgia Ardleigh 29 31 25 -47 65 65 58 46 66 59 -69 40 444,0
71 DIXON Callum Docklands Sailing & Watersport 27 26 -47 38 66 68 62 59 68 -69 66 97 480,0
comments powered by Disqus