X

Result Details

Event name: Topper 4.2 Summer Championships
Date: 22 July 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
1 45571 Ollie DIXON Royal Harwich YC 1 1 2 1 -3 2 1 -5 8
2 46701 Elliott Kuzyk Parkstone YC 15 -16 -17 6 1 1 2 2 27
3 46070 James HOLLIS Bartley 3 3 (DNF) -11 5 4 5 7 27
4 45329 Hugo HANSEN Cotswold Sailing Club -16 8 3 5 10 3 7 -16 36
5 40470 Katherine PARISH Stewartby Water SC 5 7 4 10 9 9 -14 -19 44
6 46125 Geoff POWER Waterford Harbour SC -20 2 9 -22 2 15 6 13 47
7 31153 Eleanor CRANFIELD Holllowell Sailing Club 2 12 6 -14 6 8 13 -14 47
8 40929 Hamish BEAUMONT Bartley 10 -20 (DNF) 15 14 6 3 1 49
9 46192 Olivia JONES Cvlsc 13 6 12 4 12 5 -16 -15 52
10 44443 George GRAHAM Burwain Sailing Club 11 11 7 3 13 -20 -15 8 53
11 46424 Ellen MCCARLIE County Antrim Yacht Club 9 -13 -13 7 7 12 9 9 53
12 45655 Alex MCFARLANE Castle Cove Sailing Club 6 -15 -16 13 11 11 8 6 55
13 42247 Victoria COWAN Portchester 14 4 5 -16 -16 14 12 12 61
14 44341 Rory COHEN Frampton On Severn Sailing ClubFrampton 8 10 8 -24 4 -25 20 11 61
15 29461 Angus KEMP Poole YC (DNC) 22 (DNF) 8 8 10 11 3 62
16 46271 Matthew COMFORT Burghfield Sailing Club 12 5 15 12 15 7 -18 -25 66
17 45159 Olivia WATKINS Cyc / Hisc 4 9 1 17 17 19 -25 -21 67
18 449849 Matthew HARRISON Rudyard Lake Sailing Club 21 14 19 -26 -23 13 10 4 81
19 45972 Thomas RUSSELL Northampton SC 19 -21 14 -23 21 17 4 20 95
20 NA Charlie TORDOFF-GIBSON Spinnaker 7 19 11 -25 20 22 23 -24 102
21 43170 Jonathan ASHWORTH Burghfield Sailing Club 18 17 10 18 -25 -24 22 22 107
22 46348 Jack COLLIS Marconi 17 18 18 19 -22 18 -21 17 107
23 46127 Abigail ROBERTS Clwb Hwylio Clywedog (DNF) (DNC) DNF 9 24 21 17 10 108
24 45438 Megan BAILEY Shotwick Lake Sailing (DNC) (DNC) DNC 20 19 16 19 18 119
25 32783 Robbie PEACOCK Largs SC (DNF) 23 (DNF) 21 18 23 24 23 132
26 46090 Annie STYLIANIDES Dovey YC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 137
comments powered by Disqus