X

Result Details

Event name: Supernova National Championships
Date: 13 July 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Llandudno Sailing Club
Classtype:SUPERNOVA , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Category Total
1 Gold 1035 Mark Hartley Staunton Harold SC 2 1 -5 1 1 1 1 -3 1 Standard 8
2 Gold 666 Richard Pakes Haversham SC 1 3 1 3 -4 4 3 1 -5 Standard 16
3 Gold 1038 Gavin Young Cotswold SC 3 2 2 2 3 2 -6 2 -4 Standard 16
4 Gold 1047 Mike Gibson Bartley SC 6 (DNC) 6 4 2 6 2 (OCS) 2 Master 28
5 Gold 1034 Paul Earnshaw Haversham SC 4 4 4 5 -6 3 5 (OCS) 6 Master 31
6 Gold 684 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC -7 (DNC) 3 6 7 5 4 4 3 Standard 32
7 Silver 697 Stuart Caterall Bolton SC 5 5 9 10 5 9 -14 5 -24.5 Standard 48
8 Gold 705 Stephen Hawley Bartley SC 8 6 8 8 -11 -10 8 8 9 Standard 55
9 Gold 690 Paul Undrell Haversham SC 12 (DNC) 13 -15 9 7 7 7 7 Master 62
10 Silver 1002 Chris Cole Coniston SC 9 7 11 -13 -12 11 10 6 11 Standard 65
11 Gold 651 Bruce Howett Haversham SC 10 9 -17 9 10 8 -15 14 8 Master 68
12 Silver 1009 Jeffrey Robinson Bolton SC 11 8 -15 11 -14 13 11 10 10 Master 74
13 Silver 662 Ian Thomson Bolton SC 22.5 (DNC) 7 7 8 12 12 (OCS) 14 Master 82.5
14 Gold 707 Chris Hawley Bartley SC 14 10 14 12 15 -16 -16 9 12 Standard 86
15 Silver 1023 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC -22.5 (DNC) 20 14 18 17 17 12 13 Veteran 111
16 Silver 1042 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC 22.5 (DNC) 12 -23 16 18 13 19 16 Veteran 116.5
17 Silver 1052 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC 22.5 (DNC) 10 17 23 14 -28 18 21 Veteran 125.5
18 Silver 1011 Sam Hood Cotswold SC 15 (DNC) 18 20 20 -21 21 13 20 Veteran 127
19 Silver 687 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC -22.5 (DNC) 21 18 17 15 19 16 22 Master 128
20 Silver 479 Roger Prince Bolton SC 22.5 (DNC) 23 16 13 19 18 (OCS) 17 Veteran 128.5
21 Silver 1024 John Walpole Exe SC 22.5 (DNC) -24 21 19 20 22 15 15 Master 134.5
22 Silver 1018 Ian Casewell Reading SC 22.5 (DNC) 16 22 21 22 -23 17 18 Veteran 138.5
23 Silver 621 Stephen Yates Scammonden Water SC 22.5 (DNC) 22 28 24 (DNC) 20 11 19 Veteran 146.5
24 Silver 595 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC 22.5 (DNC) 19 25 22 23 26 22 (DNC) Master 159.5
25 Silver 691 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC 16 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 24 20 23 Veteran 182
26 Silver 390 Hedley Dowler Cotswold SC (DNC) (DNC) 28 29 26 25 27 23 24.5 Veteran 182.5
27 Silver 606 Paul Thompson Combs SC 13 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Standard 189
28 Silver 521 Mervyn Jones Severn SC 22.5 (DNC) 29 26 25 24 (DNC) DNC DNC Veteran 192.5
29 Silver 558 Dave Staley Combs SC (DNC) (DNC) 27 27 27 DNC 25 21 DNC Master 193
30 Gold 528 Phil East Haversham SC 22.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC Master 196.5
31 Silver 1022 Donald Appleton Bolton SC (DNC) (DNC) 26 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Veteran 210
32 Silver 1007 Stephen Swain Haversham SC (DNC) (DNC) 25 24 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Master 214
comments powered by Disqus