X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 11 October 2008
Type: Inlands
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Fireball , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1 14895 Andy Smith Jonny Mildred Notts County SC 2 3 4 9
2 14950 Kevin Hope James Cooper Notts County SC 3 2 5 10
3 14994 Matt Mee Richard Wagstaff Hollingworth Lake SC 9 1 2 12
4 14226 Martin Lewis Richard Byne Draycote Water SC 4 5 10 19
5 14948 Richard Estaugh Sam Thompson Chase 14 4 3 21
6 14805 Mark Maskell Jon Warkins Brightlingsea 5 6 15 26
7 14899 Matt Findlay Richard Anderton Weston SC 1 21 6 28
8 14920 Vince Horey Sam Brearey King George SC 11 11 7 29
9 14820 Andrew Pearce Gary Henwood-Fox Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club 13 8 9 30
10 15004 Peter Gray Simon Forbes Staunton Harold 10 7 16 33
11 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 15 12 8 35
12 14980 Tom Foskett Tim Needham Staunton Harold 6 10 20 36
13 14837 Russ Cormack Ali Cormack Budworth 20 16 1 37
14 14941 (14912 on spin Denon Scott Andy Scott Chew Valley Lake SC 16 9 12 37
15 14966 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens Staunton Harold 8 18 13 39
16 14993 David Hall Paul Constable Thorpe Bay YC 7 20 14 41
17 14370 Daren Fasey Colin Davis Staunton Harold 17 14 11 42
18 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York Northampton 21 15 18 54
19 14909 Ian Priest Mike Stoddart South Cerney 19 22 19 60
20 15002 S J Kelsall Tom Williamson Staunton Harold 12 27 28 67
21 14977 Philip Popple Gavin Tilson Shoreham 18 13 DNC 67
22 14889 Ralph Singleton Maria Foster Chew Valley Lake SC 22 19 26 67
23 14976 Ross Kearney Stuart Kearney Northampton 26 17 25 68
24 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett Staunton Harold 23 24 23 70
25 14973 Terry Fombes Richard Pepperdine Staunton Harold 28 23 22 73
26 14564 Jonathan Cooper Cheryl Jessop Ardleigh SC 29 28 17 74
27 13951 Peter Slack Hanio Ograzinski Staunton Harold 27 25 27 79
28 14876 Chris Walker Daniel Walker Staunton Harold 25 26 29 80
29 14779 Tim Hand John Hobson Notts County SC 24 BFD 21 81
30 14266 Bob Tudawood Debbie Tudawood Notts County SC 30 29 24 83
31 14628 (14798 Spin) Maria Richards John Platt BSC/Hill Head 31 30 31 92
32 14995 Steve Greenhalgh Heidi Cokayne Staunton Harold 32 31 32 95
33 14108 Richard Stone Ollie Stone Staunton Harold 33 33 34 100
34 14999 D Festing K Festing Shoreham DNF 32 33 101
35 14621 Jeremy Hurst Andrew Hurst Parkstone DNC DNC 30 102
comments powered by Disqus