X

Result Details

Event name: Pennine Traveller
Date: 11 October 2008
Type: Open
Club: Pennine SC
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Tally Total
1 46215 Alex Leonard Sheffield Viking SC 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 2 13.0
2 46174 Oliver Wright Rotherham SC (3.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3 7.0
3 45499 Henry Wetherell Beaver SC 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 4 12.0
4 46148 Jack Wetherell Beaver SC 1.0 5.0 (42.0 DNF) 6.0 5 48.0
5 45326 Kieren Hill Scaling Dam SC 4.0 (42.0 OCS) 3.0 7.0 6 49.0
6 45820 Sam Towers Ripon SC (8.0) 3.0 5.0 8.0 7 16.0
7 44492 Hector Simpson Ripon SC (9.0) 4.0 7.0 11.0 8 20.0
8 45762 Will Glover Rotherham SC 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 13.0 1 27.0
9 45732 Will Hackney North Lincs SC 6.0 7.0 (16.0) 13.0 9 29.0
10 45281 Helen Armstrong Derwent SC 11.0 (12.0) 4.0 15.0 10 27.0
11 45490 William Tarn-Chapman Derwent SC (42.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 19.0 11 61.0
12 46478 William Alloway Northampton SC (14.0) 10.0 9.0 19.0 12 33.0
13 44631 Lawrence Logan Notts County SC 13.0 8.0 (22.0) 21.0 13 43.0
14 46305 Dan Stokes Sheffield Viking SC 12.0 9.0 (21.0) 21.0 14 42.0
15 45194 Harry Hill Todbrook SC 15.0 (21.0) 12.0 27.0 15 48.0
16 20133 Bradley Hilton Rutland SC (21.0) 15.0 13.0 28.0 16 49.0
17 46044 Alice Milnes Denholme SC 16.0 13.0 (20.0) 29.0 17 49.0
18 36396 Luke Cowling Yeadon SC (32.0) 17.0 15.0 32.0 18 64.0
19 44474 Alice Woodings Carsington SC 18.0 16.0 (19.0) 34.0 19 53.0
20 43968 Ailsa McGregor Beadnell SC (19.0) 19.0 17.0 36.0 20 55.0
21 30810 Megan Hill Scaling Dam SC (20.0) 18.0 18.0 36.0 21 56.0
22 45506 Henry Morley Rutland SC (30.0) 26.0 11.0 37.0 22 67.0
23 44999 Chris Towers Ripon SC 23.0 (24.0) 14.0 37.0 23 61.0
24 27079 Noah Knapton Derwent SC 17.0 20.0 (28.0) 37.0 24 65.0
25 45197 Joe Henderson Derwent SC (28.0) 22.0 23.0 45.0 25 73.0
26 45101 Mathew Escritt Yorkshire Dales SC 22.0 23.0 (27.0) 45.0 26 72.0
27 44935 Peter Anderson Notts County SC 24.0 (28.0) 24.0 48.0 27 76.0
28 45509 Samantha Thomas Scaling Dam SC 25.0 (29.0) 25.0 50.0 28 79.0
29 10318 Georgina Clapburn Rutland SC 26.0 25.0 (30.0) 51.0 29 81.0
30 44508 Tom Britton Ripon SC 10.0 (42.0 OCS) 42.0 DNF 52.0 30 94.0
31 44125 Laura Carveth-Marshall Scaling Dam SC 27.0 27.0 (29.0) 54.0 31 83.0
32 31149 Emma Merryfield Swarkestone SC 29.0 (30.0) 26.0 55.0 32 85.0
33 44428 Toby Woodings Carsington SC (36.0) 32.0 31.0 63.0 33 99.0
34 17684 Emily Sevenson Pennine SC 31.0 (33.0) 32.0 63.0 34 96.0
35 43256 Jonathan Harries Yorkshire Dales SC 35.0 31.0 (42.0 DNF) 66.0 35 108.0
36 37364 Bridget Donaldson Derwent SC 33.0 (36.0) 33.0 66.0 36 102.0
37 41914 Callum Escritt Yorkshire Dales SC 34.0 (38.0) 35.0 69.0 37 107.0
38 42257 Lawrence Clapburn Rutland SC (37.0) 34.0 36.0 70.0 38 107.0
39 44498 Hugh Simpson Ripon SC (42.0 DNF) 37.0 34.0 71.0 39 113.0
40 11 Chris Speddings Pennine SC (38.0) 35.0 37.0 72.0 40 110.0
41 40254 Edward Barnes Pennine SC (42.0 DNS) 39.0 38.0 77.0 41 119.0
comments powered by Disqus