X

Result Details

Event name: Mirror Western Area Championships
Date: 13 July 2008
Type: Championship
Club: Restronguet SC
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Tally Class Total
1 Gold 70515 Edward GREY Bethany GREY Rwyc (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9 Youth 12.0
2 Gold 70139 Natalie ROACH Grace ROACH Royal Navy Sailing 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 4 Main 13.0
3 Gold 70504 Hugo SLOPER Aiden McCartney Itchenor 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 11.0 12 Junior 20.0
4 Gold 70502 Charlotte FITZGERALD Annie SIBTHORP Itchenor (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 13 Junior 17.0
5 Gold 69776 Emma BARRY Martina BARRY Brightlingsea SC 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DSQ) 6.0 4.0 15.0 2 Youth 38.0
6 Gold 70361 Izzy FITZGERALD Lisa MCDANELL Itchenor 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 17 Youth 39.0
7 Gold 70477 Brendan SWEENEY Max LIGEMA Rwyc 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 7.0 28.0 5 Youth 38.0
8 Gold 70519 Tom LOVESEY Millie Pugh RYA / Poole YC (23.0 OCS) 10.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 31.0 11 Junior 54.0
9 Silver 70437 Alex LLOYD Jack Moore Brightlingsea 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 10.0 35.0 10 Junior 47.0
10 Gold 70356 David CONLON Mitchell BOND Brightlingsea Sailing Club 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 35.0 3 Youth 47.0
11 SH 15563 S Lovesey NA NA 11.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 (15.0) 39.0 18 SH 54.0
12 Gold 69667 Martin EGAN Tom COSIER Restronguet SC 10.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 40.0 1 Main 53.0
13 Gold 70201 Alice COURAGE Helena PUGH Poole 12.0 (16.0) 15.0 7.0 14.0 48.0 15 Youth 64.0
14 Silver 67506 Eveline CLEMANCE Victoria REED Poole Yacht Club (15.0) 15.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 54.0 8 Junior 69.0
15 Gold 70400 James Lovesey Libby Courage RYA / Poole YC 14.0 9.0 14.0 (19.0) 18.0 55.0 14 Youth 74.0
16 Gold 70133 Will SEARLE Henrietta WILKINSON Mounts Bay SC 13.0 14.0 17.0 (23.0 DNF) 13.0 57.0 7 Junior 80.0
17 Silver 25004 Matthew LULHAM-ROBINSON Benjamin LULHAM-ROBINSON Otley And Yeadon SC 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 8.0 17.0 60.0 6 Junior 79.0
18 Gold 58375 Matthew JAYCOCK Daisy JAYCOCK Looe Sailing Club 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 65.0 21 Main 83.0
19 Gold 70447 Jamie BLAND Patrick LAURANCE Restronguet SC 18.0 22.0 12.0 18.0 (23.0 DNF) 70.0 16 Youth 93.0
20 Gold 70460 Tom RICHARDSON Billy PALPEY Looe Sailing Club 19.0 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 73.0 19 Youth 93.0
21 Gold 63438 Jack SPREE Amber PALFREY Looe Sailing Club 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 17.0 20.0 77.0 22 Youth 98.0
22 Gold 70478 Joe PALFREY Alex RICHARDSON Looe Sailing Club (21.0) 20.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 83.0 20 Junior 104.0
comments powered by Disqus