X

Result Details

Event name: Semaine Olympique Franaise - 49er Final
Date: 21 April 2012
Type: Worlds
Club: Hyres
Classtype:49ER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett Group Total
1 FRA 1161 Manu DYEN Stephane CHRISTIDIS BANQUE POPULAIRE - France - 2 2.00 3 3.00 18 18.00 4 4.00 1 1.00 1 1.00 5 5.00 4 4.00 7 7.00 27 GOLD 45
2 AUS 1 Nathan OUTTERIDGE Jensen IAIN RSYS - Australia - 2 2.00 2 2.00 6 6.00 5 5.00 8 8.00 7 7.00 1 1.00 1 1.00 4 4.00 28 GOLD 36
3 DEN 1242 Peter ANDERSEN KRUGER Nicolai THORSELL TORM - Denmark - 10 10.00 1 1.00 10 10.00 2 2.00 5 5.00 11 11.00 2 2.00 2 2.00 3 3.00 35 GOLD 46
4 GBR 1291 Stevie MORRISON Ben RHODES G4S UK SPORT - Great Britain - 6 6.00 1 1.00 2 2.00 4 4.00 2 2.00 12 12.00 3 3.00 8 8.00 9 9.00 35 GOLD 47
5 GER 1253 Tobias SCHADEWALDT Hannes BAUMANN BMW EWE - Germany - DNF 29.00 2 2.00 3 3.00 3 3.00 4 4.00 5 5.00 17 17.00 18 18.00 5 5.00 57 GOLD 86
6 FRA 114 Mathieu FREI Yann ROCHERIEUX FORWARD SAILING/NAUT - France - 3 3.00 7 7.00 8 8.00 2 2.00 11 11.00 4 4.00 15 15.00 20 20.00 11 11.00 61 GOLD 81
7 FRA 1230 Julien ORTOLI D Noe DELPECH YCPR - EMD BQUE POP - France YC POINTE ROUGE 1 1.00 7 7.00 2 2.00 1 1.00 DNF 29.00 18 18.00 7 7.00 24 24.00 2 2.00 62 GOLD 91
8 DEN 5 Allan NORREGAARD Peter LANG KOLDING SEJLKLUB - Denmark - 9 9.00 9 9.00 1 1.00 5 5.00 3 3.00 10 10.00 18 18.00 7 7.00 24 24.00 62 GOLD 86
9 POL 42 Przybytek LUKASZ Kolodzinski PAWEL POLAND - Poland - 4 4.00 6 6.00 11 11.00 13 13.00 3 3.00 DSQ 26.00 6 6.00 3 3.00 22 22.00 68 GOLD 94
10 GBR 4 John PINK Rick PEACOCK RICK Great Britain - 4 4.00 3 3.00 1 1.00 17 17.00 7 7.00 24 24.00 11 11.00 17 17.00 12 12.00 72 GOLD 96
11 GBR 6 David EVANS Edward POWYS TATA STEEL SC - Great Britain - 8 8.00 5 5.00 14 14.00 10 10.00 1 1.00 15 15.00 14 14.00 6 6.00 14 14.00 72 GOLD 87
12 ESP 1244 Carlos PAZ Anton PAZ L.C VILAGARCIA - Spain - 3 3.00 15 15.00 5 5.00 12 12.00 16 16.00 8 8.00 8 8.00 11 11.00 13 13.00 75 GOLD 91
13 NZL 2 Peter BURLING Blair TUKE TAURANGA/KERIKERI - New Zealand - 1 1.00 4 4.00 7 7.00 19 19.00 5 5.00 9 9.00 DSQ 26.00 21 21.00 10 10.00 76 GOLD 102
14 GBR 1280 Fletcher DYLAN Sign ALAIN GREAT BEAR - Great Britain - 10 10.00 11 11.00 4 4.00 14 14.00 6 6.00 13 13.00 12 12.00 9 9.00 16 16.00 79 GOLD 95
15 BRA 1137 Andre FONSECA Marco GRAEL Brazil - 9 9.00 12 12.00 15 15.00 3 3.00 10 10.00 3 3.00 23 23.00 10 10.00 19 19.00 81 GOLD 104
16 DEN 8 Jonas WARRER Soren HANSEN KONGELIG DANSK YACHT - Denmark - 7 7.00 5 5.00 6 6.00 8 8.00 4 4.00 16 16.00 22 22.00 13 13.00 25 25.00 81 GOLD 106
17 POL 052 Tomasz JANUSZEWSKI Nowak JACEK AZS UWM OLSZTYN - Poland - 5 5.00 12 12.00 16 16.00 17 17.00 9 9.00 6 6.00 13 13.00 15 15.00 8 8.00 84 GOLD 101
18 ITA 1126 Giuseppe ANGILELLA Gianfranco SIBELLO Italy - 13 13.00 8 8.00 3 3.00 18 18.00 10 10.00 2 2.00 21 21.00 12 12.00 23 23.00 87 GOLD 110
19 IRL 10 Ryan SEATON Mcgovern MATT Ireland - 11 11.00 14 14.00 13 13.00 7 7.00 7 7.00 21 21.00 10 10.00 DSQ 26.00 6 6.00 89 GOLD 115
20 POR 1259 Jorge LIMA Jose COSTA ANG / VRSA / LUSODIE - Portugal - 15 15.00 9 9.00 13 13.00 1 1.00 8 8.00 19 19.00 9 9.00 22 22.00 18 18.00 92 GOLD 114
21 POL 117 Marcin CZAJKOWSKI Jacek PIASECKI YKP GDYNIA / SKZ SOP - Poland - 14 14.00 6 6.00 9 9.00 22 22.00 15 15.00 14 14.00 4 4.00 14 14.00 17 17.00 93 GOLD 115
22 SWE 1270 Charlie EKBERG ENLUND Kalle TORLEN KSSS - Sweden - 7 7.00 10 10.00 18 18.00 15 15.00 11 11.00 17 17.00 20 20.00 16 16.00 1 1.00 95 GOLD 115
23 SWE 1188 Jonas GEIJER VON Niclas DURING GKSS - Sweden - 8 8.00 4 4.00 4 4.00 11 11.00 DNF 29.00 23 23.00 OCS 26.00 5 5.00 20 20.00 101 GOLD 130
24 ESP 1220 Federico ALONSO Arturo ALONSO Spain - 12 12.00 17 17.00 10 10.00 12 12.00 6 6.00 22 22.00 16 16.00 19 19.00 15 15.00 107 GOLD 129
25 MLT 1281 Borg BENJI Ripard SEBASTIAN EC ENGLISH - Malta - 11 11.00 DNF 29.00 20 20.00 7 7.00 2 2.00 20 20.00 19 19.00 23 23.00 21 21.00 123 GOLD 152
26 CRO 113 Kostov PAVLE Cupac PETAR JK USKOK - Croatia - 16 16.00 13 13.00 12 12.00 16 16.00 9 9.00 8 8.00 1 1.00 1 1.00 10 10.00 70 SILVER 86
27 GER 216 Hauke Jan ERICHSEN Max LUTZ NORD SCHROTT / FLENS - Germany - DNF 29.00 8 8.00 24 24.00 6 6.00 13 13.00 12 12.00 4 4.00 6 6.00 6 6.00 79 SILVER 108
28 CHI 1216 Pablo HERMAN Felipe Luis HERMAN C.N.P - Chile - 19 19.00 14 14.00 11 11.00 13 13.00 16 16.00 11 11.00 3 3.00 5 5.00 8 8.00 81 SILVER 100
29 NZL 110 Marcus HANSEN Josh POREBSKI New Zealand - 18 18.00 16 16.00 21 21.00 11 11.00 14 14.00 16 16.00 6 6.00 3 3.00 1 1.00 85 SILVER 106
30 FRA 1111 Axel SILVY Ulysse HOFFMANN LA PELLE - France - 5 5.00 23 23.00 17 17.00 20 20.00 12 12.00 9 9.00 18 18.00 13 13.00 3 3.00 97 SILVER 120
31 CAN 1268 Jon LADHA Dan INKPEN Canada - 20 20.00 19 19.00 5 5.00 6 6.00 17 17.00 17 17.00 13 13.00 17 17.00 7 7.00 101 SILVER 121
32 RUS 1254 Pavel KALINCHEV Pavel KARACHOV Russia - 21 21.00 20 20.00 19 19.00 8 8.00 DNF 29.00 18 18.00 2 2.00 12 12.00 4 4.00 104 SILVER 133
33 JPN 81 Yukio MAKINO Kenji TAKAHASHI KANTO AUTO WORKS - Japan - DNF 29.00 11 11.00 22 22.00 23 23.00 DNF 29.00 3 3.00 8 8.00 7 7.00 2 2.00 105 SILVER 134
34 DEN 1237 Joachim Niels GORMSEN Anders THOMSEN HELLERUP SEJLKLUB - Denmark - 6 6.00 DNF 29.00 20 20.00 18 18.00 DNF 29.00 5 5.00 17 17.00 4 4.00 18 18.00 117 SILVER 146
35 ITA 023 Jacopo PLAZZI Umberto MOLINERIS Italy - DNF 29.00 18 18.00 8 8.00 20 20.00 DNF 29.00 10 10.00 11 11.00 10 10.00 11 11.00 117 SILVER 146
36 CAN 1198 Billy GOODERHAM Ian HOGAN ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT - Canada - DNF 29.00 20 20.00 7 7.00 10 10.00 19 19.00 22 22.00 22 22.00 2 2.00 17 17.00 119 SILVER 148
37 RUS 1290 Artem BASALKIN Alexander GAYDENKO SC-PARUSNIK, SVSM, S - Russia - 23 23.00 18 18.00 16 16.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 4 4.00 5 5.00 14 14.00 12 12.00 121 SILVER 150
38 DEN 982 Jonathan BAY Christopher THORSELL KDY/HS - Denmark - DNF 29.00 19 19.00 12 12.00 15 15.00 13 13.00 21 21.00 10 10.00 15 15.00 22 22.00 127 SILVER 156
39 DEN 1113 Emil Mads LUBECK STEPHENSEN Peter Christian LUBECK STEPHENSEN KDY - Denmark - 24 24.00 22 22.00 23 23.00 21 21.00 12 12.00 2 2.00 21 21.00 18 18.00 13 13.00 132 SILVER 156
40 USA 9 Erik STORCK Trevor MOORE US SAILING TEAM ALPH - United States Of America - DNF 29.00 13 13.00 17 17.00 19 19.00 17 17.00 1 1.00 7 7.00 DNF 32.00 DNF 32.00 135 SILVER 167
41 ARG 1114 Tomas WAGMAISTER Martin Juan HENDERSON CORREA YACHT CLUB ARGENTINO - Argentina - DNF 29.00 24 24.00 14 14.00 16 16.00 DNF 29.00 20 20.00 20 20.00 9 9.00 5 5.00 137 SILVER 166
42 FRA 1117 Thomas RIBEAUD Sebastien FASANO DI SCOTTO YCPR - France YC POINTE ROUGE DNF 29.00 21 21.00 19 19.00 24 24.00 15 15.00 14 14.00 9 9.00 21 21.00 21 21.00 144 SILVER 173
43 RUS 1266 Alexey CHEKRYGIN Vitaly RUSSU Russia - 22 22.00 15 15.00 22 22.00 23 23.00 DNF 29.00 19 19.00 26 26.00 11 11.00 14 14.00 152 SILVER 181
44 URU 1263 Santiago SILVEIRA Philipp UMPIERRE Uruguay - DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 7 7.00 16 16.00 8 8.00 9 9.00 156 SILVER 185
45 MEX 1070 Jorge MURRIETA Alejandro MURRIETA Mexico - 17 17.00 21 21.00 25 25.00 9 9.00 DNF 29.00 13 13.00 12 12.00 DNF 32.00 DNF 32.00 158 SILVER 190
46 GBR 1027 James MCINTOSH Bredan JENNER Great Britain - DNF 29.00 17 17.00 25 25.00 14 14.00 DNF 29.00 23 23.00 14 14.00 16 16.00 20 20.00 158 SILVER 187
47 BEL 1232 Yannick LEFEBVRE Matthieu JANSSENS UK LEFEBVRE/ COUSIN - Belgium - DNF 29.00 16 16.00 15 15.00 22 22.00 14 14.00 15 15.00 15 15.00 DNF 32.00 DNF 32.00 158 SILVER 190
48 USA 817 Fred STRAMMER FREDERICK Zach BROWN ZACHARY HEDGEYE - United States Of America - DNF 29.00 23 23.00 21 21.00 21 21.00 DNF 29.00 6 6.00 19 19.00 OCS 32.00 15 15.00 163 SILVER 195
49 SWE 1219 Carl SYLVAN P Otto HAMEL 49ER.SE - Sweden - DNF 29.00 10 10.00 9 9.00 9 9.00 18 18.00 DNF 32.00 DNF 32.00 DNF 32.00 DNF 32.00 171 SILVER 203
50 GER 889 Heinrich BAYERN VON Max MAEGE Germany - DNF 29.00 22 22.00 23 23.00 25 25.00 DNF 29.00 27 27.00 23 23.00 20 20.00 16 16.00 185 SILVER 214
51 NED 1159 Remy OOMENS Bart HAAN DE HU, WOMBAT INVESTMEN - The Netherlands - DNS 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNS 29.00 DNF 29.00 25 25.00 24 24.00 19 19.00 19 19.00 203 SILVER 232
52 RUS 1171 Yury ARTEMYEV Viacheslav BUBNOV Russia - DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 24 24.00 27 27.00 22 22.00 23 23.00 212 SILVER 241
53 FRA 1157 Lenaig FIOLET Mathieu MELLOU PORH LOEIZ SKIFF VOI - France - DNF 29.00 24 24.00 24 24.00 24 24.00 DNF 29.00 26 26.00 25 25.00 DNF 32.00 DNF 32.00 213 SILVER 245
54 FRA 580 Cedric MERLIN Romain BORGNE LE PORH LOEIZ SKIFF - France - DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 DNF 29.00 28 28.00 28 28.00 DNF 32.00 DNF 32.00 233 SILVER 265
comments powered by Disqus