X

Result Details

Event name: UYC Topper Open
Date: 07 June 2008
Type: Open
Club: Ullswater Yacht Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Tally BowNumber Class Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Notes
1 46134 Adam Millington Redesmere 3.0 17 258 TOPPER 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 9.0
2 44388 Lucy Yeates Leigh and Lowton 3.0 11 330 TOPPER 1.0 (16.0) 2.0 19.0
3 44443 Andrew Bridgman Blythfeld 4.0 24 55 TOPPER 3.0 1.0 (11.0) 15.0
4 45973 Chris Wheeler Leigh and Lowton 8.0 8 543 TOPPER 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 23.0
5 45976 Daisy Murphy Leigh and Lowton 12.0 25 TOPPER (19.0) 2.0 10.0 31.0
6 44788 Rachel Wilcock Budworth 12.0 6 10 TOPPER 7.0 5.0 (18.0) 30.0
7 4 George Swyer Coniston 13.0 2 TOPPER 10.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 56.0
8 46272 James Asquith Redesmere 13.0 13 TOPPER (9.0) 4.0 9.0 22.0
9 42637 Alan Roberts Pilkington 13.0 14 TOPPER 4.0 9.0 (19.0) 32.0
10 46019 Becca Cox Pilkington 13.0 20 TOPPER 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 27.0
11 46178 Megan Adams WLYC 17.0 32 TOPPER (13.0) 12.0 5.0 30.0
12 50 Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 19.0 27 TOPPER 15.0 (25.0) 4.0 44.0
13 45170 James Bennett Budworth 19.0 5 548 TOPPER 8.0 11.0 (16.0) 35.0
14 43896 Tom Cornthwaite Elton 20.0 19 TOPPER (20.0) 14.0 6.0 40.0
15 44793 Alasdair Humphries Blackpool and Fleetwood 26.0 42 79 TOPPER (25.0) 18.0 8.0 51.0
16 46162 Andrew Price Leigh and Lowton 26.0 7 566 TOPPER 16.0 10.0 (17.0) 43.0
17 41714 Jack Lawson Bassenthwaite 26.0 10 TOPPER 14.0 (32.0) 12.0 58.0
18 37488 Ben Swyer Coniston 27.0 3 TOPPER (30.0) 20.0 7.0 57.0
19 42269 Oliver Hilliker WLYC 30.0 22 TOPPER 22.0 8.0 (30.0) 60.0
20 45971 Anna Hampson Pilkington 30.0 21 TOPPER 17.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 73.0
21 45765 Abigail Hewitt West Lancs 31.0 29 TOPPER 18.0 (19.0) 13.0 50.0
22 46126 Laura Barnes Leigh and Lowton 33.0 31 TOPPER 12.0 (28.0) 21.0 61.0
23 45246 James Woodhead Elton 36.0 23 TOPPER 21.0 (22.0) 15.0 58.0
24 45866 Lewis Tyson Bassenthwaite 39.0 28 632 TOPPER (24.0) 17.0 22.0 63.0
25 28571 Becca Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 42.0 34 TOPPER 11.0 (33.0) 31.0 75.0
26 44530 Alexander Bairstow Ullswater Yacht Club 43.0 41 23 TOPPER (28.0) 23.0 20.0 71.0
27 46133 Amy Mercer WLYC 44.0 16 333 TOPPER 23.0 21.0 (25.0) 69.0
28 35850 Matthew Johnston Ullswater Yacht club 49.0 4 3 TOPPER 26.0 (31.0) 23.0 80.0
29 33940 Matt Mercer WLYC 52.0 15 81 TOPPER (29.0) 24.0 28.0 81.0
30 24323 Elliot Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 53.0 35 TOPPER (31.0) 27.0 26.0 84.0
31 41387 Patrick Shellock KSA 55.0 37 TOPPER (36.0) 26.0 29.0 91.0
32 23541 Freya Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 56.0 26 TOPPER 32.0 (38.0) 24.0 94.0
33 41898 Madeline Bairstow Ullswater Yacht Club 57.0 40 TOPPER (35.0) 30.0 27.0 92.0
34 33854 Christopher Brooks Ullswater Yacht Club 62.0 1 1 TOPPER 27.0 35.0 (36.0) 98.0
35 30013 William Nicoll Ullswater Yacht Club 63.0 33 TOPPER 34.0 29.0 (43.0 DNC) 106.0
36 21529 Sam Smith Ullswater Yacht Club 67.0 9 115 TOPPER 33.0 34.0 (43.0 DNC) 110.0
37 78 Jack McConnel KSA 69.0 30 TOPPER 37.0 (39.0) 32.0 108.0
38 31 Harry Batty KSA 70.0 39 TOPPER (39.0) 37.0 33.0 109.0
39 44895 Will Nolan KSA 70.0 36 TOPPER (38.0) 36.0 34.0 108.0
40 1 James Kevill KSA 75.0 38 TOPPER (43.0 DNC) 40.0 35.0 118.0
41 34844 Matt Smith Ullswater Yacht Club 86.0 12 TOPPER (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 129.0
41 24033 Tom Neilson Ullswater Yacht Club 86.0 18 TOPPER (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 129.0
comments powered by Disqus