X

Result Details

Event name: Highcliffe Open
Date: 03 May 2008
Type:
Club: Highcliffe Sailing Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Bow Num M/F Prize Age M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 GBR53158 James RUSDEN Joe WILLIAMS Highcliffe/Highcliffe 5 4 M 18 M 18 2 1 7 1 1
2 GBR53303 Ben SAXTON David DE BOLTZ Grafham Water SC/Grafham Water SC 9 1 M 18 M 18 1 2 1 16 5
3 GBR52759 Philip SPARKS Ben GRATTON Royal Lymington YC/Royal Lymington YC 14 3 M 16 M 16 4 8 6 2 2
4 GBR52916 Lucy DE BOLTZ Milly PARKIN Corinthian Otters/Corinthian Otters 17 30 F 17 F 18 7 3 4 22 3
5 GBR52871 Owain MATTHEWS Tim SAXTON West Kirby/Grafham Water 22 2 M 18 M 18 5 4 2 11 BFD42
6 GBR53232 Matt RAINBACK Simon FOSKETT Poole YC/Poole YC 22 9 M 17 M 17 3 10 11 3 6
7 GBR53116 Ben PALMER Piers STRONG Island Barn RSC/Island Barn RSC 27 8 M 17 M 17 6 7 5 9 9
8 GBR53229 Peter IRWIN David KOHLER Linlithgow Loch SC/Linlithgow Loch SC 28 6 M 18 M 18 9 6 12 5 8
9 IRL53206 Stephen TIERNAN Rob LEHANE K.Y.C/K.Y.C 32 45 M 19 M 17 10 12 3 7 BFD42
10 GBR53327 Imogen STANLEY Kate MACGREGOR Oxford SC/Oxford SC 35 5 F 18 F 17 8 9 14 20 4
11 GBR52917 Rebecca KALDERON Rosie SIBTHORP Itchenor SC/Itchenor SC 48 10 F 17 F 17 18 11 13 6 25
12 GBR52483 Hamish STONE Chris PROFFITT Waldringfield SC/Waldringfield SC 50 7 M 18 M 17 13 5 20 26 12
13 GBR51424 Joshua PISTOL Oliver HERVE Parkstone YC/Thorpe Bay YC 51 12 M 18 M 18 15 14 15 15 7
14 GBR53304 Nathan BAILEY Josh DAVIES Cardiff Bay YC/Cartdiff Bay YC 54 14 M 17 M 18 14 20 17 8 15
15 GBR51882 Jonathan HOUSE Lewis RUMBOL Poole YC/Poole YC 56 16 M 17 M 17 11 21 24 4 20
16 GBR52292 Hermione STANLEY Hannah MITCHELL Oxford SC/Oxford SC 63 13 F 16 F 16 17 22 25 13 11
17 IRL52757 Jane BUTLER Jennifer ANDREASSON Royal ST. George Y.c./Royal ST. George Y.c. 66 43 F 16 F 15 25 13 18 19 16
18 IRL51975 Jack COSTIGAN Iarlaith KENNEDY Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC 73 41 M 16 M 16 20 16 BFD42 27 10
19 GBR52062 Mike MORUZZI Jonathan HARRIS West Kirby / DEE/West Kirby / DEE 76 23 M 15 M 17 22 33 21 12 21
20 GBR53117 Guy STEPHENS Nic BENNETT-JONES Oxford/Oxford 76 11 M 16 M 17 24 OCS42 16 14 22
21 IRL53332 Timothy O'LAOIRE Brian KELLEHER Howth & Royal St George Y Clubs/Royal St George YC 79 46 M 17 M 17 19 19 29 18 23
22 GBR51988 Anna BURNET Flora STEWART Royal Northern & Clyde YC/Royal Northern & Clyde YC 79 20 F 16 F 16 21 23 19 21 18
23 GBR52627 Jenny LENNON Katherine KIMBER Hayling Island/STONE 81 31 F 18 F 18 16 15 8 DNC42 DNC42
24 GBR52626 Jack YEOMAN Henry SPRECKLEY Itchenor/Itchenor 81 17 M 16 M 15 12 18 9 DNC42 DNC42
25 GBR50817 Sarah HICKMAN Megan FILEMAN Starcross/Starcross 83 33 F 20 F 17 26 28 10 23 24
26 GBR52915 Fred WILLIAMS Sam MUSKETT West Kirby/Royal Lymington 84 22 M 15 M 17 31 17 23 BFD42 13
27 GBR51883 Amy SEABRIGHT Katrina BREWER Corinthian Otters/Parkstone 91 15 F 16 F 17 30 26 27 24 14
28 GBR53053 Jane SCEALES Cassie SYMES Yarmouth/Yarmouth 97 24 F 15 F 16 34 34 DNF42 10 19
29 IRL51974 Nessa COADY Robin O'MAHONY RSGYC/RCYC 100 47 F 18 M 17 27 25 22 28 26
30 GBR52208 Milly STEPHENS Charli PARKER-MOWBRAY Oxford SC/Oxford SC 102 32 F 16 F 18 32 32 26 17 27
31 GBR52228 Connie STOCK Harriet BLACK RLymYC/RLymYC 107 25 F 16 F 16 29 30 31 31 17
32 GBR51341 Catherine SCHUSTER-BRUCE Sophie PEARSON Parkstone/Parkstone 109 34 F 17 F 17 28 24 28 30 29
33 GBR51347 Molly BRIDGE Joss HASLAM Royal Lymington/Royal Lymington 115 37 F 17 M 16 33 29 34 25 28
34 GBR52482 Jamie LAMBE Chris GRIFFITHS Frensham Pond/Frensham Pond 122 39 M 18 M 17 23 27 30 DNC42 DNC42
35 IRL53333 Aifric PAUL Judy COSTIGAN Royal St Geoarge YC/Royal Cork YC 136 48 F 18 F 18 38 37 32 29 DNC42
36 IRL53 Dermott McGorragh Peter Gleeson not known/not known 146 49 M 100 M 100 36 35 33 DNC42 DNC42
37 GBR51765 Andrew WISHART Will HARRIS RLymYC/RLymYC 150 26 M 16 M 14 35 31 BFD42 DNC42 DNC42
38 GBR51801 Isabel QUICKE Georgia TRAPP Spinnaker/Spinnaker 150 38 F 16 F 16 37 36 35 DNC42 DNC42
39 GBR52566 Georgie ANDREW Jess DERBYSHIRE Hayling Island/Emsworth 168 21 F 17 F 17 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42
39 GBR51971 Carla SHELDON Laura BAKER Poyal Western YC/Poyal Western YC 168 35 F 18 F 17 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42
39 GBR52063 Charlotte COLES Alexandra COLES WPNSA/WPNSA 168 36 F 15 F 15 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42
comments powered by Disqus