X

Result Details

Event name: Topper Open 2008
Date: 29 March 2008
Type: Club series
Club: Haversham S.C.. Milton Keynes
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Total
1 45979 Jordan Rumsby Hickling Broad SC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 42.0
2 45924 James Steckelmacher Hunts SC 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 7.0 12.0
3 33642 Ben Mackley Grafham Water SC (10.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 23.0
4 45857 Alex Alcock Hunts SC 5.0 1.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0
5 46109 Rhiannon Massey Royal Burnham YC 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 15.0 24.0
6 45796 Rheanna Pavey Alton Water SC 4.0 (38.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 16.0 54.0
7 46352 Annabel Cattermole Welwyn Garden City SC (12.0) 5.0 10.0 7.0 22.0 34.0
8 27419 Steve Boxall Stewartby Water SC 9.0 (38.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 22.0 60.0
9 46306 Ashley Greenall Fairlands SC 15.0 (38.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 23.0 61.0
10 34393 Thomas Scott Brightlingsea SC 13.0 (38.0 DNF) 11.0 5.0 29.0 67.0
11 45433 Jonathan Pakes Haversham SC (20.0) 8.0 14.0 9.0 31.0 51.0
12 45045 Charlotte Howard Stewartby Water SC 16.0 9.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 37.0 75.0
13 46279 Adem Ikibiroglu Bury Lake Young Mariners 18.0 10.0 13.0 (38.0 DNF) 41.0 79.0
14 36631 Edward Roberts North Herts East Beds SC 6.0 (38.0 DNF) 2.0 38.0 DNF 46.0 84.0
15 11 Gary Walton Haversham SC 24.0 (38.0 DNF) 16.0 10.0 50.0 88.0
16 44237 Nicholas Adams Rickmansworth SC 7.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 52.0 90.0
17 46280 Rob McDougal Bury Lake Young Mariners 23.0 (38.0 DNC) 15.0 38.0 DNF 76.0 114.0
18 45877 James Dugdale Norfolk Broads YC 2.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 OCS 38.0 DNC 78.0 116.0
19 45333 George Meredith Rutland Water SC 11.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 87.0 125.0
20 40127 Jon Hand Stewartby Water SC 14.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 90.0 128.0
21 44710 Jack Mousley Bury Lake Young Mariners (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 17.0 38.0 DNC 93.0 131.0
21 44283 Andrew Sayer Great Moor 17.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 93.0 131.0
23 37032 Harry Jordan Stewartby Water SC 19.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 95.0 133.0
24 6873 Emma Southwell Stewartby Water SC 21.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 97.0 135.0
25 45807 Tom Bucktrout Grafham Water SC 22.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 98.0 136.0
26 45118 Harry Ikibiroglu Bury Lake Young Mariners (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 44708 Ben O'Donohoe Bury Lake Young Mariners (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 42954 Callum McGuire Bury Lake Young Mariners (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 43227 James Pyrah NA (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 077 William Massey Royal Burnham YC (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 45362 Matt Brushwood Emberton Park SC (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 42623 Steven Clayton Royal Harwich SC (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 46281 Sami Ikibiroglu Bury Lake Young Mariners (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 45125 Dru Chetwood Bury Lake Young Mariners (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 42958 Cian Horan Bury Lake Young Mariners (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 28448 Cal Chetwood Bury Lake Young Mariners (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
26 42050 Lewis Steckelmacher Hunts SC (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 114.0 152.0
comments powered by Disqus