X

Result Details

Event name: Magic Marine Topper Nationals 2007 - Bronze Fleet
Date: 05 August 2007
Type: Championship
Club: East Lothian Yacht Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Age Points D1
1 48 Roshan Walkerley Norfolk Broads Yacht Club no result 3 9 21 6 1 Y 159 138
2 269 Jenny Saunders Staunton Harold SC no result 11 10 3 1 3 Y 167 139
3 322 Michael Harris Spinnaker no result 19 1 4 8 7 15 176.5 137.5
4 161 Ben Crossdale Ogston SC no result 6 2 18 88 2 14 177 148
5 395 Robin Jarvis Largs no result 2 8 28 5 10 0 177.5 133.5
6 84 kieran travis Budworth no result 1 4 16 88 18 Y 181 137
7 346 Freddie Calvert Loch Morlich Sailing Club no result 5 6 34 3 4 15 182 157
8 260 Grace Fell Beadnell no result 10 12 19 2 88 15 185.5 134.5
9 560 CHARLIE RUNCORN WIMBLEDON PARK SAILING CLUB no result 27 3 56 7 8 14 191 135
10 133 Matt Betts no result 8 14 35 10 11 Y 205.5 150.5
11 268 Rhiannon Massey Grafham Water no result 16 20 27 42 15 12 223.5 139.5
12 357 Naomi Fenton-Jones Papercourt no result 15 19 11 23 88 Y 225.5 142.5
13 305 James Hill Sutton sc no result 24 5 2 29 23 12 232.5 149.5
14 223 Benjamin Mackley Stewartby no result 36 21 32 4 20 14 235 134
15 234 Anna Frost Cardiff Bay Yacht Club no result 46 29 37 16 9 15 241 137
16 321 Sam Pickering Chase SC no result 20 32 33 40 6 13 245.5 145.5
17 381 Jamie Noyes St Mary's Loch no result 13 31 31 27 19 13 254.5 133.5
18 241 Iain Millar Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club no result 18 13 40 14 30 14 258 143
19 403 Finn Lynch Blessington Sailing Club (BLSC) no result 21 16 9 36 31 11 266.5 153.5
20 267 Bethany Wellerd Crawley Mariners no result 17 35 25 15 17 Y 272.25 177.25
21 146 Angus Gray-Stephens Tarbert Loch Fyne Yacht Club/Craignish B no result 39 23 30 30 22 12 278 137
22 547 Matthew Duffield Chelmarsh no result 12 55 14 13 88 14 285.25 142.25
23 65 Sally Bowden Elton no result 33 43 51 24 16 14 286 147
24 136 Jessica Dawkes Tamworth no result 42 54 77 37 5 Y 288 146
25 576 Graeme Stocks Tayvallich no result 62 7 10 33 44 Y 294.5 182.5
26 380 Edward Le-Gassick Wilsonian no result 47 30 38 35 27 14 297 153
27 512 Andrew Green Leigh and Lowton S.C. no result 37 41 22 43 21 12 298 160
28 39 Samuel Luen-English Sully no result 48 38 15 21 29 14 303 152
29 548 James Bennett Budworth no result 44 15 5 47 36 13 311.5 164.5
30 94 Mark Fleming South Staffs no result 7 22 42 12 46 15 312 183
31 22 Andrew Bridgman Blithfield no result 22 28 52 34 88 13 314 146
32 244 Ben Chrystall Dell Quay Sailing Club no result 31 26 49 22 41 13 316.5 151.5
33 525 Jamie Rutherford Ripon no result 14 11 63 88 88 15 318 139
34 130 Helen Baldwin Island Barn Reservoir no result 30 47 53 18 42 14 324.5 160.5
35 545 James Minshall Tarbert Loch Fyne Yacht Club no result 56 17 8 31 52 15 331 167
36 58 Kristian Leary Neyland yacht Club no result 43 24 26 9 39 15 332.5 191.5
37 519 Steve BOXALL NH&EB no result 50 39 68 11 13 A 336 183
38 376 Kieran Wood Emsworth Slipper no result 28 70 45 17 33 14 338.25 172.25
39 284 Harry Bradley Queen Mary SC no result 32 27 1 48 88 13 340.5 166.5
40 236 Georgina Fletcher Sutton sc no result 23 42 13 26 47 15 341 190
41 507 Matthew Brushwood Emberton Park no result 34 36 7 50 58 13 344 165
42 24 Natasha Smith Bowmoor SC no result 41 33 6 63 50 15 346 162
43 327 Catrin Drake Port Dinorwic no result 35 58 41 51 28 14 347 176
44 228 Carl Mitchell Telford no result 4 18 12 88 88 Y 351 141
45 544 Tom Bucktrout Grafham Water Sailing Club no result 45 45 17 28 88 13 359.5 136.5
46 250 Tom Richardson Hastings no result 26 25 61 41 88 14 359.5 159.5
47 78 Emma Palmer Dalgety Bay no result 38 69 58 66 25 13 363.5 156.5
48 263 Henry Morgan Bowmoor no result 52 66 67 19 12 12 366 178
49 520 Eleanor Sharrock Grafham no result 57 50 65 38 26 14 366.5 185.5
50 261 Ben Murell Denholme SC no result 68 56 79 44 32 15 387 154
51 389 Alexander Still RGYC no result 9 34 50 25 88 12 396 190
52 18 JONATHAN MORRIS Tenby Sailing Club/Neyland Yacht Club no result 58 64 81 55 14 12 396 171
53 567 Hazel Ballard Clevedon no result 63 44 23 58 48 13 404 176
54 109 Graham Rivers Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club no result 60 60 36 57 43 13 408.5 171.5
55 100 Emma Durham Emsworth Slipper no result 55 37 29 61 88 14 410.5 182.5
56 320 ellen clancy cotswold sailing club no result 53 65 39 54 51 14 419.5 178.5
57 50 DANIEL EWERS SUTTON SAILING CLUB no result 29 51 43 45 62 13 422 192
58 341 tom cornthwaite elton no result 25 62 57 88 88 12 424 164
59 311 Josh Mack Penmaenmawr no result 61 48 82 53 35 14 434 178
60 556 Aimee SARACCO-JONES C H Pwllheli S C no result 69 71 69 32 54 14 435.5 181.5
61 332 Lindsey Wood Redesmere Sailing Club no result 71 49 78 39 37 Y 437.5 206.5
62 46 Katie Dabson Grafham Water Sailing Club no result 73 46 47 71 88 11 446 180
63 529 Samantha Towers Ripon Sailing Club no result 77 74 84 59 24 13 448.5 192.5
64 238 Robbie Robinson Plymouth Youth Sailing no result 59 53 70 64 55 12 449 155
65 546 Emma Southwell Stewartby Water Sports Club no result 65 61 46 46 59 15 456.5 180.5
66 526 Alex Hall Stewartby no result 66 63 64 20 88 15 457 156
67 14 Oliver Clegg north lincs no result 64 59 24 88 60 15 464 169
68 144 Matthew Hall Spinnaker no result 78 57 48 65 56 10 465 177
69 128 Charlotte Howard SWSC no result 75 67 75 49 34 13 470.5 192.5
70 47 Julia Pansini-Murrell Denholme SC no result 80 80 80 56 53 A 471.5 160.5
71 550 Rory Kilgore CSC/HSC no result 40 52 60 70 64 12 481.5 200.5
72 125 Ewan Airlie St Mary's Loch SC no result 70 79 73 52 45 Y 485.5 189.5
73 356 Ben Dowle Burghfield no result 49 40 62 77 88 12 491.5 196.5
74 572 Ellie Meopham Solva Rowing & Watersports Club no result 67 72 76 60 40 12 492.5 202.5
75 339 Iain Symon Castlegate Quay no result 74 76 44 75 57 11 493.5 183.5
76 92 eilish thomas Teifi Boat Club no result 82 77 71 62 38 13 501.5 195.5
77 334 Jon HAND NH&EB no result 54 75 59 67 88 13 521.5 178.5
78 457 Mark Dolan Blessington Sailing Club no result 84 73 54 88 49 12 525 204
79 86 Ceri Roberts Llandudno no result 72 68 55 72 88 13 539 184
80 153 Ellie Cumpsty Chew Valley S.C. no result 79 84 20 79 88 11 555.5 205.5
81 522 conor noyes CBYC no result 76 78 86 78 63 11 563 197
82 1 Belinda Law Ballyholme no result 81 81 72 69 88 A 576.5 185.5
83 506 Murray McDonald Prestwick no result 83 83 83 68 65 14 578.5 209.5
84 42 Colm Simpson Tees & Hartlepool Sailing Club no result 87 86 74 74 61 14 587.5 223.5
85 565 Christopher Scott East Lothian Yacht Club no result 85 82 66 73 88 14 606 212
86 176 Harriet Patience Grafham Water SC no result 51 88 88 88 88 15 620 217
87 162 Alon Palmer DBSC no result 86 85 85 76 88 A 633.5 213.5
comments powered by Disqus