X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - Slow Fleet
Date: 30 December 2007
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Tally Class PY Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Slow 3624 Chris Lewns Tom Pygall Whitstable YC 2.0 Merlin Rocket 1019 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Slow 3683 Tom Stewart Liam Dempsey Northampton SC 5.0 Merlin Rocket 1019 3.0 2.0 5.0
3 Slow 3685 William Warren Chris Robinson Shoreham SC 7.0 Merlin Rocket 1019 2.0 5.0 7.0
4 Slow 3660 Simon Blake Chris Bownham Cookham Wood SC 8.0 Merlin Rocket 1019 5.0 3.0 8.0
5 Slow 3665 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh Blithfield SC 8.0 Merlin Rocket 1019 4.0 4.0 8.0
6 Slow 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland SC 13.0 Merlin Rocket 1019 7.0 6.0 13.0
7 Slow 365 Chris Whitehouse Ruth Johnson Ranelagh SC 17.0 Merlin Rocket 1019 9.0 8.0 17.0
8 Slow 1010 Ian Dobson Katie Restall Wessex SC 19.5 RS 200 1059 6.0 13.5 19.5
9 Slow 1026 Paul Wiliamson Hazel Williamson Staunton Harold 21.5 RS 200 1059 8.0 13.5 21.5
10 Slow 3897 Charles Apthorp TBA Hayling Island SC 23.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 16.0 7.0 23.0
11 Slow 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 26.0 Lark 1073 14.0 12.0 26.0
12 Slow 3883 Alan Bax Neil Barford Grafham Water SC 28.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 18.0 10.0 28.0
13 Slow 689 Roy McCubbin Kirsty McSeveney Strathclyde Loch SC 28.0 RS 200 1059 13.0 15.0 28.0
14 Slow 3727 Andrew Palmer Graham Wadeley Grafham Water SC 29.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 12.0 17.0 29.0
15 Slow 52871 Ben Saxton David de Boltz Grafham Water SC 35.0 420 1087 17.0 18.0 35.0
16 Slow 465 Peter Scott Holly Scott Shustoke SC 37.0 Comet Trio 1086 26.0 11.0 37.0
17 Slow 3650 Lawrence Tosh Joe Tosh Banbury SC 38.0 Merlin Rocket 1019 29.0 9.0 38.0
18 Slow 3645 Colin Nutt Chris Hough Grafham Water SC 41.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 15.0 26.0 41.0
19 Slow 1165 Ian Pickard Loopie Lucy Matthews RYA 41.0 RS 200 1059 22.0 19.0 41.0
20 Slow 50660 Matt Rainback Simon Foskett Poole Yacht Club 43.0 420 1087 20.0 23.0 43.0
21 Slow 3794 David Philpott Pip Noon Grafham Water SC 44.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 28.0 16.0 44.0
22 Slow 3849 Richard Ledger John Forsdike GWSC 45.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 21.0 24.0 45.0
23 Slow 52069 Ben Palmer Piers Strong Island Barn/Poole 47.0 420 1087 27.0 20.0 47.0
24 Slow 964 Charlie O'Dell Tom O'Dell Hayling Island 48.0 RS 200 1059 19.0 29.0 48.0
25 Slow 2502 Howard Astley-Jones Barney Proud Milton Keynes SC 55.5 Tasar 1023 34.0 21.5 55.5
26 Slow 3626 Richard Marshall Geoff Parkinson Grafham Water SC 57.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 30.0 27.0 57.0
27 Slow 3741 Tony Johnson Duncan Wisbey MROA 57.5 Flying Fifteen 1025 32.5 25.0 57.5
28 Slow 23087 Richard Adams Ali Morris Bartley SC 58.0 Enterprise 1116 23.0 35.0 58.0
29 Slow 3549 Iain Stowe Barry Wyatt Grafham Water SC 62.5 Flying Fifteen 1025 41.0 21.5 62.5
30 Slow 3842 Dave Lucas Mark Longstaff Grafham Water SC 64.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 10.0 54.0 DNC 64.0
31 Slow 1558 Dusty Miller John Ellingham Lakeside SC 65.0 Kestrel 1038 11.0 54.0 OCS 65.0
32 Slow 3772 Chris Swallow Matt Pallett Burton SC 65.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 35.0 30.0 65.0
33 Slow 5901 Dan Perry Phil Murray South Sheilds SC 65.0 RS 200 1059 31.0 34.0 65.0
34 Slow 21462 Andy Baldwin Mark/Karen Baldwin Grafham Water SC 68.0 Laser 2000 1089 36.0 32.0 68.0
35 Slow 1912 William Winter Andrew Davies Cam SC 70.0 Scorpion 1056 37.0 33.0 70.0
36 Slow 912 Lol Hayward Sarah Webb Staunton Harold SC 76.5 RS 200 1059 45.5 31.0 76.5
37 Slow 3425 Mike De St Paer Anne De St Paer West Kirby SC 77.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 49.0 28.0 77.0
38 Slow 3789 Allen Cave David White Grafham Water SC 77.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 40.0 37.0 77.0
39 Slow 1915 Simon Kerr Jenny Kerr Hunts SC 78.0 Scorpion 1056 24.0 54.0 OCS 78.0
40 Slow 3725 Tom Hall Pete Connor Datchet Water SC 79.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 25.0 54.0 DNC 79.0
41 Slow 7 John Leach Martin Leach Hollowell SC 80.0 Laser Bahia 1095 42.0 38.0 80.0
42 Slow 3402 Jonathan Knight Tricia Knight Grafham Water SC 80.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 39.0 41.0 80.0
43 Slow 51754 Matt Foskett Adam Walker Staunton Harold 82.0 420 1087 38.0 44.0 82.0
44 Slow 3550 Les Rant Susie Sonntag Grafham Water SC 83.0 Flying Fifteen 1025 47.0 36.0 83.0
45 Slow 1925 Martyn Denchfield Ben Wilson Welton SC 83.0 Scorpion 1056 44.0 39.0 83.0
46 Slow 21672 Alan Allchorn Charlotte Dawes Pevensey Bay SC 86.0 Laser 2000 1089 43.0 43.0 86.0
47 Slow 23224 Graham Kirkup Dominic White Grafham Water SC 86.5 Enterprise 1116 32.5 54.0 OCS 86.5
48 Slow 1966 Paul Barnes Ed Barnes Notts County SC 90.0 Scorpion 1056 50.0 40.0 90.0
49 Slow 21916 David Williams Kevin Massey Grafham Water SC 93.0 Laser 2000 1089 48.0 45.0 93.0
50 Slow 3111 George Smith Jacqueline Whitmey Bough Beech 95.0 National 12 1093 53.0 42.0 95.0
51 Slow 21131 James McGregor Jenny/Callum Grafham Water SC 98.0 Laser 2000 1089 52.0 46.0 98.0
52 Slow 53053 Jane Sceales Anne Sceales Yarmouth SC 99.5 420 1087 45.5 54.0 DNC 99.5
53 Slow 1028 William James Linda James Grafham Water SC 105.0 RS 200 1059 51.0 54.0 DNC 105.0
comments powered by Disqus