X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 06 August 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Felpham Sailing Club
Classtype:OK , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Group Total
1 2116 Nick Craig Frensham Pond (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6.0 5.0
2 2125 Neil Goodhead South Staffs 2 7 (11) 5 5 2 32.0 21.0
3 2119 Robert Deaves Waldringfield 4 2 3 7 (10) 8 34.0 24.0
4 2105 Ian Harris BCYC 12 4 (24) 6 3 5 54.0 V 30.0
5 2123 Andy Turner Overy Staithe 11 (18) 5 3 2 10 49.0 M 31.0
6 1774 Tony Thresher W0SC 9 3 (21) 10 8 3 54.0 V 33.0
7 2118 Terry Curtis UTSC 13 (BFD) 9 2 4 6 78.0 34.0
8 2117 Alex Scoles 0very Staithe 3 11 2 8 14 (20) 58.0 38.0
9 2120 Dan Ager Waldringfeld 14 5 4 9 7 (DNC) 83.0 39.0
10 2101 David McGregor _ 7 10 12 11 (13) 4 57.0 V 44.0
11 2107 Mike Edwards South Staffs 6 9 10 (BFD) 9 12 90.0 46.0
12 2059 Peter Turner 0very Staithe 5 13 13 13 12 (16) 72.0 56.0
13 2121 Anthony Rich 0xford 8 (23) 8 12 11 18 80.0 57.0
14 2122 Jon Fish Waldringfield (DNC) DNC 6 4 6 13 117.0 73.0
15 1985 Keith Byers Morecombe and Heysham 20 6 15 (21) 15 21 98.0 M 77.0
16 2085 Gavin Waldron SSSC 10 20 10 16 17 (23) 106.0 V 83.0
17 2068 Tony Woods Etheroe 15 24 18 15 (26) 11 109.0 V 93.0
18 211 Al Fry Hallamshire 18 8 7 29 (36) 22 120.0 84.0
19 2102 Andrew Day W0SC 12 16 (25) 19 21 7 110.0 V 85.0
20 2104 Deryck Lovegrove Kingsmead (26) 21 16 17 22 9 111.0 V 85.0
21 2108 Keith Dutton South Staffs 21 14 (28) 14 16 24 117.0 V 89.0
22 1966 Tim 0'Leary Felixstow Ferry 16 12 (30) 20 24 19 121.0 M 91.0
23 2065 Simon Shaw Deben YC 25 15 (33) 18 23 17 131.0 M 98.0
24 2072 Stuart Coles Burghfield 17 22 19 (26) 18 25 127.0 101.0
25 2114 Roger Cole Portchester 19 19 26 25 25 (DNF) 158.0 114.0
26 2053 Alan Atkin Burghfield (DNC) DNC 17 22 19 15 161.0 M 117.0
27 2055 Daz Prior South Windermere 29 27 22 (31) 31 14 154.0 123.0
28 2031 Dave Cooper 0very Staithe 27 30 (32) 27 20 26 162.0 V 130.0
29 2058 Mary Reddyhoff Parkstone (DNC) DNC 14 24 29 28 183.0 M 139.0
30 2012 Jake Cracknell Ardleigh 30 (32) 31 23 28 27 171.0 C 139.0
31 2060 Paul Pike Covenham 24 17 35 32 34 (DNF) 186.0 M 142.0
32 2083 Chris Biscomb Fishers Green 28 25 27 33 30 (DNF) 187.0 M 143.0
33 1915 Jonathon Walder Staunton Harold 23 28 37 30 27 (DNF) 189.0 145.0
34 056 Ed Dutton South Staffs 34 31 29 34 35 (DNF) 207.0 C 163.0
35 1967 James Cole Rock 37 29 38 28 32 (DNF) 208.0 164.0
36 2115 Roy Burnham UTSC 31 26 40 35 33 (DNF) 209.0 M 165.0
37 1983 Alex Hobern UTSC 33 34 23 37 39 (DNF) 210.0 C 166.0
38 2001 Bob Eastwood South Windermere 32 33 36 38 37 (DNF) 220.0 V 176.0
39 1927 Colin Page Calshot 36 36 39 36 38 (DNF) 229.0 M 185.0
40 2074 Roger Cooper UTSC 38 35 41 40 40 (DNF) 238.0 M 194.0
41 2049 Rod Thorne UTSC 35 37 42 39 (DNF) DNC 241.0 M 197.0
42 1962 Sam Preston UTSC (DNC) DNC 34 41 41 DNF 248.0 C 204 0
43 208 Tom Preston UTSC (DNC) DNC 43 42 DNF DNF 261.0 C 217.0
comments powered by Disqus