X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 30 July 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Brightlingsea Sailng Club
Classtype:Fireball , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Notes Total
1 G 14960 Tom Jeffcoate Mark Hogan Notts County SC 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 32.0
2 G 14919 Matt Mee Richard Wagstaff Hollingworth Lake SC 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 18.0 h21 37.0
3 G 14920 Vince Horey Stuart Bithell King George SC 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 23.0 c21 36.0
4 G 14926 Jonny McGovern Ben McGraine Hollingworth Lake SC 7.0 6.0 (24.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 31.0 63.0
5 G 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold SC (9.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 4.0 9.0 40.0 L 61.0
6 G 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott Chew Valley Lake SC 4.0 4.0 (19.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 (14.0) 5.0 45.0 L 78.0
7 G 14899 Matt Findlay Richard Anderton Weston SC/Dell Quay 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 1.0 50.0 68.0
8 G 14950 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County SC/ Lyme Regis SC 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (51.0 BFD) (14.0) 3.0 8.0 7.0 51.0 116.0
9 G 14892 Penny Gibbs Ian Gibbs Brightlingsea SC 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 (18.0) 11.0 4.0 58.0 L 88.0
10 G 14867 Veronica Falat Ben Falat Great Yarnouth & Gorleston SC 10.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 86.0 h50, c50, l 188.0
11 G 14723 Jemima Line Gavin Tillson Tipplers Cruising Club (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 5.0 15.0 100.0 L 202.0
12 G 14909 Ian Priest Mike Stoddart South Cerney SC/King George SC (22.0) 13.0 22.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 (31.0) 15.0 9.0 10.0 100.0 153.0
13 G 14798 Martin Scarth Nigel Sheppard Blackwater SC 11.0 20.0 (51.0 RAF) (21.0) 14.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 105.0 177.0
14 G 14865 Andy Bines Kerrie Forster Brightlingsea SC (20.0) (21.0) 16.0 9.0 17.0 19.0 5.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 107.0 c21 148.0
15 S 14944 Paul Aldridge Drostan O'Reilly Brightlingsea SC 16.0 15.0 (31.0) (26.0) 23.0 21.0 6.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 123.0 x 180.0
16 S 14628 Simon Lomas-Clarke John Piatt Weston SC/Hillhead SC 17.0 (19.0) (25.5) 15.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 9.0 19.0 18.0 124.0 x, 168.5
17 S 14771 Richard Pepperdine Simon Forbes Staunton Harold SC 21.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 (51.0 BFD) 19.0 19.0 22.0 (23.0) 129.0 h21,c21,x,nh 203.0
18 G 14893 Elaine Tudor Warren Tudor Brightlingsea SC 15.0 16.0 15.0 (22.0) 18.0 13.0 (27.0) 13.0 21.0 22.0 133.0 L 182.0
19 S 14873 Keryn Henwood-Fox Gary Henwood-Fox Thornbury SC 12.0 23.0 4.0 17.0 22.0 (51.0 BFD) (35.0) 21.0 13.0 25.0 137.0 L, x, 223.0
20 G 14314 Piers Lambert Mark Batt Brightlingsea SC/Harlow (Blackwater) SC 14.0 17.0 (35.0) (25.0) 25.0 17.0 24.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 140.0 200.0
21 S 14809 Daniel Hare Jamie Hare Blackwater SC 13.0 10.0 14.0 32.0 15.0 (51.0 BFD) (51.0 DSQ) 20.0 18.0 20.0 142.0 h21, c21, x 244.0
22 S 14860 Alan Carter Dave Pannell Brightlingsea SC 25.0 24.0 11.0 13.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 25.0 (26.0) (28.0) 148.0 h50,c50, x, nh, 202.0
23 S? 14182 Tim Riley Chris Tuckett Waveney & Oulton Broad YC (29.0) 22.0 13.0 23.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 22.0 (28.0) 19.0 149.0 c21, c 206.0
24 B 14876 Chris Walker Daniel Walker Staunton Harold SC 18.0 (29.0) 9.0 20.0 (29.0) 15.0 15.0 29.0 20.0 24.0 150.0 c21 208.0
25 S 14888 Richard Mansfield Graham Sanderson Brightlingsea SC 19.0 11.0 (32.0) 19.0 21.0 20.0 18.0 (51.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 159.0 h50,x 242.0
26 B 14704 Dave Islin Tony King Harlow (Blackwater) SC (51.0 DNC) 27.0 8.0 16.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 (31.0) 29.0 27.0 178.0 h50,L,x 260.0
27 S 14789 Rhys Lankester Jason Rickards Bristol Corinthian YC 26.0 18.0 (34.0) 27.0 24.0 22.0 25.0 26.0 (37.0) 17.0 185.0 x 256.0
28 B 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater Paignton SC 27.0 (32.0) 30.0 (51.0 RAF) 27.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 32.0 21.0 207.0 h21,L, x 290.0
29 B 14606 Malcolm Cross Tony Everitt Harlow (Blackwater) SC 23.0 25.0 29.0 (38.0) 28.0 (51.0 BFD) 28.0 23.0 24.0 30.0 210.0 h50,c50,x,nh,nc 299.0
30 B 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner Newhaven & Seaford SC 24.0 30.0 25.5 28.0 (31.0) 26.0 26.0 28.0 27.0 (34.0) 214.5 c 279.5
31 B 14266 Bob Tuckwood Debbie Tuckwood Notts County SC 35.0 (40.0) 33.0 31.0 32.0 27.0 33.0 (43.0) 23.0 31.0 245.0 h50,l,x 328.0
32 B 13965 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden Ogston SC (51.0 DNC) 34.0 20.0 29.0 (40.0) 29.0 36.0 30.0 34.0 38.5 250.5 c21,h50, l, c 341.5
33 B 14755 David Ryder Michelle Ryder Blackwater SC 30.0 35.0 36.0 24.0 35.0 31.0 29.0 (41.0) (51.0 DNC) 33.0 253.0 l, x, nc 345.0
34 G 14821 Jon Bale Rachel Kealing Chew Valley Lake SC (51.0 DNC) 31.0 42.0 40.0 33.0 (51.0 BFD) 22.0 27.0 33.0 29.0 257.0 359.0
35 B 14470 Ray Newman Oliver Clark Brightlingsea SC 33.0 33.0 21.0 (36.0) (43.0) 34.0 32.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 258.0 c21,h50,x, nc, 337.0
36 S 14922 Barrie Winship Rose Winship Brightlingsea SC 28.0 26.0 18.0 30.0 30.0 25.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 259.0 h50, c50, l,x 361.0
37 B 14667 Neal Gibson Tom Burrows Sunderland YC 31.0 28.0 28.0 35.0 36.0 30.0 38.0 (39.0) (51.0 OCS) 36.0 262.0 c21, x, 352.0
38 B 14277 Neil Burton Tom Dutton Weston SC 39.0 38.0 (43.0) 18.0 38.0 32.0 34.0 32.0 (42.0) 32.0 263.0 c21,h50,x,c 348.0
39 B 14099 Maria Richards Phil Stoneham Blackwater SC 32.0 37.0 37.0 (51.0 RAF) 34.0 (51.0 BFD) 30.0 34.0 38.0 41.0 283.0 L, x, nh 385.0
40 B 14660 Stephen Duncan Penelope Kelly New Haven & Seaford SC (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 23.0 34.0 41.0 37.0 43.0 36.0 31.0 38.5 283.5 h50,c50,l,x 385.5
41 B 14471 Roger Mander Paul Mander Harlow (Blackwater) SC 38.0 36.0 27.0 39.0 37.0 28.0 (45.0) 42.0 40.0 (46.0) 287.0 h50, x, 378.0
42 B 14463 Steve Popple Suzi Capey Shoreham SC 37.0 39.0 39.0 37.0 (44.0) (51.0 BFD) 41.0 33.0 30.0 37.0 293.0 l 388.0
43 B 14673 David Festing Karen Festing Shoreham SC 34.0 42.0 38.0 43.0 42.0 33.0 39.0 (44.0) (44.0) 42.0 313.0 l,x 401.0
44 B 13887 Richard Rawson India Woof Ogston SC (51.0 DNC) 41.0 (45.0) 41.0 39.0 36.0 37.0 38.0 41.0 43.0 316.0 n21,c21,l,c 412.0
45 B 14236 Tom Burton Graham Burton RYA 36.0 44.0 41.0 33.0 (46.0) (51.0 BFD) 40.0 37.0 43.0 44.0 318.0 h21,x,nh,nc 415.0
46 B 13152 Kirsten Claiden-Yardley Andrew Jarvis Oxford SC 40.0 43.0 40.0 42.0 (47.0) 35.0 44.0 (45.0) 36.0 45.0 325.0 L, x, nc, c 417.0
47 B 14687 Austin Clark Dawn Jasper Brightlingsea SC (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 44.0 44.0 45.0 51.0 RAF 42.0 40.0 39.0 40.0 345.0 l,x,nh, 447.0
48 B 14564 Jonathan Cooper Cheryl Jessop Brightlingsea SC (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 408.0 l,x 510.0
48 B 13452 Ivan Walsh Jessica Walsh Shoreham (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 408.0 c21,x,l,nc 510.0
48 B 14774 Roger Etherington Louise Etherington Brightlingsea SC (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 408.0 h50,x 510.0
comments powered by Disqus