X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 18 August 2007
Type: Nationals
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Bow Num M/F Prize Age M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8
1 GBR52229 James RUSDEN Will RUSDEN Highcliffe/Highcliife 33 37 M 17 M 19 15 3 10 1 3 9 5 2
2 GBR52482 Imogen STANLEY Kate MACGREGOR Oxford SC/Poole YC 47 08 F 17 F 16 10 2 8 8 4 1 14 BFD78
3 GBR52871 Tim SAXTON Claire LASKO Grafham Water SC/Oxford SC 53 06 M 17 F 17 9 30 2 9 7 10 11 5
4 GBR52062 Claire WALSH Jasmine HUSBAND Barnt Green/RLYC 55 02 F 19 F 19 7 4 6 2 2 8 29 26
5 GBR52907 Peter IRWIN David KOHLER Linlithgow Loch SC/Linlithgow Loch SC 57 09 M 17 M 17 18 13 5 3 DNF78 7 7 4
6 GBR52759 Phil SPARKS Ben PLATTEN Royal Lymington Yacht Club/Warsash Sailing Club 58 52 M 15 M 16 6 23 1 10 DNF78 4 6 8
7 GBR52915 Owain MATTHEWS Joe WILLIAMS West Kirby SC/West Kirby SC 68 29 M 17 M 17 34 9 4 21 5 22 4 3
8 GBR52868 Ben SAXTON David DE BOLTZ Grafham Water/Corinthian Otters 70 05 M 17 M 17 1 21 7 12 BFD78 13 15 1
9 GBR52626 Jack YEOMAN Tom HODKINSON Itchenor SC/Itchenor SC 74 04 M 15 M 18 41 1 11 7 BFD78 3 1 10
10 USA51518 Joe MORRIS Alex SACHS Annapolis Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club 79 68 M 18 M 17 5 10 12 BFD78 11 18 3 20
11 MYA53113 Su SANDAR WAI Khinyo LYNN Yangon/Yangon 86 71 F 18 F 18 13 7 26 4 BFD78 5 25 6
12 MYA53114 Nay LA KYAW Min MIN Yangon/Yangon 96 70 M 18 M 18 19 11 16 6 BFD78 21 2 21
13 GBR50660 Matt RAINBACK Simon FOSKETT Poole YC/Staunton Harold 100 11 M 16 M 16 3 5 17 24 DNF78 2 34 15
14 GBR52917 Rebecca KALDERON Rosie SIBTHORP Itchenor SC/Itchenor SC 102 16 F 16 F 16 11 6 15 22 BFD78 14 23 11
15 GBR52916 Lucy DE BOLTZ Katherine KIMBER Corinthian Otters/Stone Sailing Club 121 34 F 16 F 16 27 20 20 18 1 BFD78 18 17
16 GBR52208 Guy STEPHENS Nic BENNETT-JONES Oxford/Oxford 149 41 M 15 M 16 24 16 23 BFD78 8 26 30 22
17 IRL52757 Ed BUTLER Sean COLLINS R.St.G.Y.C./Skerries S.C./R.St.G.Y.C. 162 43 M 17 M 18 26 36 9 BFD78 9 12 26 44
18 GBR52676 Maria STANLEY Adrian CLAY Oxford Sailing Club/RLYC 164 30 F 0 M 15 17 33 13 11 DNF78 27 27 36
19 GBR52205 Stephen TIERNAN Jamie CRAPNELL Parkstone/Frensham 167 25 M 18 M 0 36 34 21 20 10 BFD78 16 30
20 USA53177 Jordan FACTOR Patrick MIGNON LISOT/Bay Head Yacht Club 170 69 M 26 M 26 31 50 25 19 BFD78 24 9 12
21 IRL53104 Alyson RUMBALL Niamh O CONNELL RstGYC/RstGYC 177 42 F 17 F 16 32 8 39 27 BFD78 6 41 24
22 GBR52069 Ben PALMER Lawerence SLY Island Barn Resivour Sailing Club/Restronguet S C 182 35 M 16 M 16 53 24 38 17 BFD78 19 17 14
23 GBR52566 Georgie ANDREW Milli PARKIN Hayling Island/Hayling Island 190 10 F 16 F 17 38 38 19 26 DNF78 50 10 9
24 GBR52483 Hamish STONE Chris PROFFITT Waldringfield S C/Fishers Green 191 12 M 17 M 16 30 32 3 23 BFD78 49 35 19
25 ESP52398 Atlantic BRUGMAN Nora-lucia BRUGMAN CV BLANES/CV BLANES 194 61 F 17 F 15 14 12 37 BFD78 DNF78 17 20 16
26 GBR51424 Joshua PISTOL Peter LAWRANCE Parkstone yacht club/Parkstone yacht club 206 57 M 17 M 16 35 31 22 13 DNF78 23 50 32
27 GBR51754 James MURDOCK James FOSKETT Bowmoor SC/Staunton Harold SC 213 74 M 19 M 18 40 18 31 5 DNF78 36 43 40
28 GBR52230 Josh RUMBOL Tom DAVIDSON Poole YC/Poole YC 224 26 M 18 M 18 12 35 14 BFD78 DNF78 11 40 34
29 IRL52918 Daniel MCCARTHY Brian KELLEHER Royal St. George Yacht Club/Royal St. George Yacht Club 229 50 M 17 M 16 28 55 40 34 6 40 53 28
30 GBR52425 Nathan BAILEY Freddie JONES Cardiff Bay Yacht Club/Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 232 13 M 16 M 15 45 41 47 15 DNF78 25 46 13
31 GBR52563 Joe HENRY Emma PARKINSON HISC/GYC 234 85 M 22 F 16 8 48 35 39 DNF78 37 28 39
32 GBR51883 Amy SEABRIGHT Catherine SCHUSTER-BRUCE Corinthian Otters/Parkstone 237 45 F 15 F 16 49 49 30 25 DNF78 16 37 31
33 IRL52227 Katie TINGLE Robin O'MAHONY Royal Cork Yacht Club/Royal Cork Yacht Club 238 49 F 17 M 15 46 15 54 31 DNF78 15 39 38
34 GBR51869 Catherine ALTON Peter ALTON Barnt Green SC/Barnt Green SC 249 63 F 19 M 15 42 52 41 40 DNF78 29 22 23
35 IRL52068 Timothy O'LAOIRE Iarlaith KENNEDY Howth Yacht Club/Kinsale Yacht Club 251 66 M 16 M 15 23 59 32 33 BFD78 32 21 51
36 USA45161 Bernie ROESLER Bianca ROM Toms River Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club 257 67 M 17 F 16 29 43 29 32 DNF78 BFD78 19 27
37 GBR52627 Jenny LENNON Chris SANDERS Hayling Island/ Lymington/Lymington 260 86 F 17 M 19 BFD78 29 18 16 DNF78 BFD78 8 33
38 GBR51426 Robbie CLARIDGE Clare BEST Lymington/Barnt Green 266 88 M 19 F 19 25 14 28 DNF78 DNF78 DNC78 36 7
39 GBR52209 Tom TAYLOR Tom ALTMANN grafham/oxford 267 07 M 18 M 17 2 22 24 30 BFD78 33 DNC78 DNC78
40 GBR51740 Charlie MATTHEWS Charlie MAKEPEACE Corinthian Otters/Oxford 267 20 M 17 M 16 43 37 49 38 BFD78 31 32 37
41 GBR53026 Peter GRAY Gareth EVANS Staunton Harold S.C./Hayling Island S.C. 268 36 M 20 M 19 4 17 33 BFD78 DNF78 20 38 DNF78
42 IRL51974 Nessa COADY Susie GRIFFIN Royal Saint George Yacht Club/Howth YC 279 46 F 17 F 16 20 40 52 43 DNF78 34 12 DNF78
43 GBR52292 Hermione STANLEY Hannah MITCHELL Oxford Sailing Club/Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 285 84 F 15 F 15 21 44 44 42 DNF78 28 51 55
44 GBR52063 Kate ALLAM Sarah BURGE Parkstone/Poole/Poole 287 23 F 18 F 17 39 27 27 BFD78 DNF78 BFD78 13 25
45 GBR51882 Jonathan HOUSE Lewis RUMBOL Poole YC/Poole YC 290 21 M 16 M 16 54 25 36 37 BFD78 BFD78 42 18
46 IRL51379 Kylie MCMILLAN Sophie SCANNELL Strangford Lough YC/Kinsale YC 298 90 F 19 F 16 37 45 45 35 DNF78 39 44 53
47 GBR52480 James HAMER Ben GRATTON Hayling Island/Hayling Island 307 54 M 15 M 15 BFD78 46 48 47 DNF78 35 24 29
48 GBR52426 Jonathan MOSS Ben MUSKETT Fishers Green/Lymington 318 03 M 18 M 18 44 19 42 14 DNF78 43 DNC78 DNC78
49 GBR51989 James LOGAN Konrad WEAVER Largs Sailing Club/Helensburgh Sailing Club 327 55 M 15 M 15 33 28 46 36 BFD78 BFD78 60 46
50 GBR49100 Sophie BRETT Charlotte BRETT Torpoint Mosquito SC/Torpoint Mosquito SC 351 47 F 13 F 18 48 51 65 57 DNF78 30 65 35
51 GBR51369 Mark LEES Piers STRONG Poole Yc/Poole YC 354 17 M 15 M 16 56 39 55 29 BFD78 BFD78 45 52
52 GBR51765 Tim GRATTON Will HARRIS Hayling Island Sailing Club/Papercourt Sailing Club 357 81 M 13 M 13 47 64 58 41 DNF78 41 49 57
53 GBR51347 Tom KINVER Sam MUSKETT EXE SC/RLymYC 358 75 M 16 M 16 55 26 76 45 DNF78 BFD78 31 47
54 GBR51988 Anna BURNET Shona ROSS ROYAL NORTHERN AND CLYDE/LOCH MORLICH 361 82 F 15 F 14 58 73 34 44 DNF78 46 47 59
55 GBR51870 Katrina BREWER Sophie PEARSON Parkstone/Parkstone 362 60 F 16 F 16 65 42 53 BFD78 BFD78 42 33 49
56 IRL52495 Ciara FINN Dave HEALY KYC/KYC 368 91 F 17 M 18 22 58 59 61 DNF78 BFD78 48 42
57 GBR52565 Alice CURREY Francis HEPBURNE- SCOTT Itchenor/Kielder water 370 28 F 19 M 20 16 54 43 46 BFD78 BFD78 55 DNF78
58 IRL52758 Robert LEHANE Peter DUGGAN Royal Currabinny Yacht Squadron/Royal Currabinny Yacht Squadran 372 44 M 16 M 0 72 53 51 48 DNF78 38 52 58
59 GBR50817 Sarah HICKMAN Megan FILEMAN Starcross YC/Starcross YC 377 62 F 19 F 16 57 DNF78 62 28 BFD78 47 57 48
60 GBR51357 Billie QUINLAN Clare DALLIMORE royal corinthian yacht club/Royal corinthian yacht club 379 79 F 16 F 16 50 57 60 49 DNF78 44 56 63
61 GBR52066 Harriet MARSDEN Amelia SLOPER Itchenor/Itchenor 389 83 F 18 F 16 63 47 50 50 DNF78 51 66 62
62 GBR51738 Nathan FORRESTER Dean GILLESPIE Clyde Cruising Club/Clyde Cruising Club 399 58 M 14 M 15 60 61 56 53 DNF78 54 61 54
63 GBR51971 Carla SHELDON Laura BAKER Royal Western Yacht Club/Plymouth Youth SC 411 51 F 17 F 16 61 67 61 51 BFD78 48 67 56
64 GBR51409 Giles STRONG Jo NETHERCOTT Poole YC/Poole YC 416 31 M 18 F 17 69 71 64 52 DNF78 53 62 45
65 GBR51428 Freddie WILLIAMS Zac BROMHEAD West Kirby S.C./West Kirby S.C. 436 80 M 14 M 15 73 68 68 BFD78 DNF78 52 54 43
66 GBR53102 Jake WOOLFENDEN Charlie BIRKETT Itchenor Sailing club/Itchenor Sailing Club 437 87 M 14 M 17 66 63 57 60 DNF78 BFD78 63 50
67 GBR49544 Charlotte COLES Alexandra COLES WPNSA/WPNSA 446 76 F 14 F 14 64 70 71 58 DNF78 55 64 64
68 IRL51718 Aifric PAUL Suzanne BURKE royal st george yacht club/howth yacht club 456 72 F 16 F 17 75 76 69 55 DNF78 45 58 DNF78
69 IRL53103 Dermott MCMORROUGH Peter GLEESON Royal St. George Y.C, Dun Laoighre/Royal St. George Y.C, Dun Laoighre 456 73 M 17 M 15 62 60 63 56 DNF78 59 DNF78 DNF78
70 IRL51759 Scott FLANIGAN Jamie CARTON Hyc/Myc/Hyc 458 65 M 15 M 16 51 62 70 BFD78 DNF78 BFD78 BFD78 41
71 GBR52228 Connie STOCK Harriet BLACK RLymYC/Papercourt 467 53 F 15 F 15 67 66 66 63 DNF78 56 71 DNF78
72 IRL50715 Judy COSTIGAN Muireann GUILFOYLE Royal Cork Yacht Club/Royal Cork Yacht Club 469 89 F 17 F 16 59 65 73 59 DNF78 BFD78 70 65
73 IRL51435 Sallyann TINGLE Grace KENNY RSGYC/National Yacht Club 475 64 F 16 F 17 70 74 74 BFD78 DNF78 60 59 60
74 GBR50881 Megan PUDNEY Grace SPRECKLEY Itchenor SC/Itchenor SC 479 78 F 16 F 16 74 72 72 54 DNF78 BFD78 68 61
75 GBR50615 Jane SCEALES Cassie SYMES Yarmouth SC/Yarmouth SC 487 56 F 14 F 15 68 69 67 BFD78 BFD78 58 69 BFD78
76 GBR50505 Lara CONWAY-YATES Claire TRANT HISC/HISC 496 77 F 17 F 16 71 75 75 62 DNF78 57 DNF78 DNF78
77 GBR51773 Natalie ROACH Freya ADAMS Devon Schools Association/Chew Valley Lake SC 498 59 F 18 F 16 52 56 DNC78 DNC78 DNC78 DNC78 DNC78 DNC78
comments powered by Disqus