X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 20 November 1998
Type:
Club: Buzios , BRAZIL
Classtype:Tornado , see more results
Rank Helm First Name Last Name Nation
1 Darren BUNDOCK Darren BUNDOCK AUS
2 Roland GAEBLER Roland GAEBLER GER
3 Fernando LEON Fernando LEON ESP
4 Frederic LE PEUTREC Frederic LE PEUTREC FRA
5 Pierre PENNEC Pierre PENNEC FRA
6 Mitch BOOTH Mitch BOOTH AUS
7 Andreas HAGARA Andreas HAGARA AUT
8 Roman HAGARA Roman HAGARA AUT
9 Ron VAN TEYLINGEN Ron VAN TEYLINGEN NED
10 John LOVELL John LOVELL USA
11 Xavier REVIL Xavier REVIL FRA
12 Jean C. MOURNIAC Jean C. MOURNIAC FRA
13 Helge SACH Helge SACH GER
14 Mats NYBERG Mats NYBERG SWE
15 Johannes POLGAR Johannes POLGAR GER
16 John PIERCE John PIERCE GBR
17 Enrique GARCIA DE SOTO Enrique GARCIA DE SOTO ESP
18 Konstantin EMELYANOV Konstantin EMELYANOV RUS
19 Stig HANSEN Stig HANSEN DEN
20 Lars GUCK Lars GUCK USA
21 Mauricio SANTA CRUZ Mauricio SANTA CRUZ BRA
22 Chris DICKSON Chris DICKSON NZL
23 Santiago LANGE Santiago LANGE ARG
24 Robbie DANIEL Robbie DANIEL USA
25 Rob WILSON Rob WILSON GBR
26 Thomas SELLIER Thomas SELLIER FRA
27 Lorenzo BODINI Lorenzo BODINI ITA
28 Richard FEANY Richard FEANY USA
29 Hugh STYLES Hugh STYLES GBR
30 Francesco DELLA TORRE Francesco DELLA TORRE ITA
31 Olivier BACKES Olivier BACKES FRA
32 Michael INGHAM Michael INGHAM USA
33 Tim REID Tim REID GBR
34 Clinio FREITAS Clinio FREITAS BRA
35 Marcel STEINER Marcel STEINER SUI
36 Francesco MARCOLINI Francesco MARCOLINI ITA
37 Giovani GIORDO Giovani GIORDO ITA
38 Goran MARSTROM Goran MARSTROM SWE
39 Barney SANDEMAN Barney SANDEMAN GBR
40 Jose Roberto DE JESUS Jose Roberto DE JESUS BRA
41 Tim ROSS Tim ROSS GER
42 Manfred SCHONLEITNER Manfred SCHONLEITNER AUT
43 Alex WELTER Alex WELTER BRA
44 Murray PHILPOTT Murray PHILPOTT NZL
45 Marc PEERS Marc PEERS CAN
46 Ronaldo FERNANDES Ronaldo FERNANDES BRA
47 Doug CAMP Doug CAMP USA
48 Eddy MARTIN Eddy MARTIN CAN
49 Terry JACKSON Terry JACKSON ISV
50 Eckart KAPHENGST Eckart KAPHENGST GER
51 Martin RUSTERHOLZ Martin RUSTERHOLZ SUI
52 Peter BOOG Peter BOOG NED
53 Marcel D'ALMEIDA Marcel D'ALMEIDA BRA
54 Robert BEZERRA Robert BEZERRA BRA
55 Leonardo DANTAS Leonardo DANTAS BRA
56 Alexandre MARTINS Alexandre MARTINS BRA
57 Duncan ROSS Duncan ROSS RSA
58 Rainer MARTENS Rainer MARTENS GER
59 Noah PURVES-SMITH Noah PURVES-SMITH CAN
60 Ferdie G. GUEVARA Ferdie G. GUEVARA ARG
61 Tarik SANTOS Tarik SANTOS BRA
62 James MC CARTHY James MC CARTHY USA
comments powered by Disqus