X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 14 September 2001
Type:
Club: Malcesine , ITALY
Classtype:49er , see more results
Rank Helm First Name Last Name Nation
1 Jonathan McKEE Jonathan McKEE USA
2 Iker MARTINEZ Iker MARTINEZ ESP
3 Rodion LUKA Rodion LUKA UKR
4 Santiago LOPEZ VAZQUEZ Santiago LOPEZ VAZQUEZ ESP
5 Jonathan PERSSON Jonathan PERSSON DEN
6 Pietro SIBELLO Pietro SIBELLO ITA
7 Paul BROTHERTON Paul BROTHERTON GBR
8 Thomas JOHANSON Thomas JOHANSON FIN
9 Michael HESTBAEK Michael HESTBAEK DEN
10 Pawel KACPROWSKI Pawel KACPROWSKI POL
11 Markus STEEG Markus STEEG GER
12 Daniel SLATER Daniel SLATER NZL
13 Andy MACK Andy MACK USA
14 Peter HANSEN Peter HANSEN DEN
15 Pedro REBELO DE ANDRADE Pedro REBELO DE ANDRADE POR
16 Alistair RICHARDSON Alistair RICHARDSON GBR
17 Pieter LANTERMANS Pieter LANTERMANS NED
18 Marcus BAUR Marcus BAUR GER
19 Ian BARKER Ian BARKER GBR
20 Chris DRAPER Chris DRAPER GBR
21 Christopher RAST Christopher RAST SUI
22 Francesco BRUNI Francesco BRUNI ITA
23 Kenji NAKAMURA Kenji NAKAMURA JPN
24 Janne UUSI-AUTTI Janne UUSI-AUTTI FIN
25 Vegard ARNHOFF Vegard ARNHOFF NOR
26 Christoffer SUNDBY Christoffer SUNDBY NOR
27 Marcus HAAS Marcus HAAS SWE
28 David FAGEN David FAGEN USA
29 Petri KARTO Petri KARTO FIN
30 Erik HECHT Erik HECHT GER
31 Claus HASTRUP KNUDSEN Claus HASTRUP KNUDSEN DEN
32 Tim WADLOW Tim WADLOW USA
33 Jussi FORSMAN Jussi FORSMAN FIN
34 David MANN David MANN AUS
35 Dalton BERGAN Dalton BERGAN USA
36 Quentin BLONDIAU Quentin BLONDIAU BEL
37 Patrick WHITMARSH Patrick WHITMARSH USA
38 ANDRE Andre FONSECA BRA
39 Alex TOBUTT Alex TOBUTT GBR
40 Mattias BENGTSSON Mattias BENGTSSON SWE
41 Andy RICE Andy RICE GBR
42 Mike KESER Mike KESER GER
43 Vincent JOYEUX Vincent JOYEUX FRA
44 Peter BACKE Peter BACKE SWE
45 Tom FITZPATRICK Tom FITZPATRICK IRL
46 Allan NORREGAARD Allan NORREGAARD NZL
47 Neil FITZGERALD Neil FITZGERALD GBR
48 Georges PANAGIOTIDIS Georges PANAGIOTIDIS GRE
49 Andreas GILLWALD Andreas GILLWALD GER
50 Mark DICKER Mark DICKER GBR
51 Andreas KYPREOS Andreas KYPREOS GRE
52 Sylvia VOGL Sylvia VOGL AUT
53 Luca MODENA Luca MODENA ITA
54 Emmanuel DYEN Emmanuel DYEN FRA
55 Alistair CLARKE Alistair CLARKE GBR
56 Juan Luis PAEZ Juan Luis PAEZ ESP
57 Florian KRUSE Florian KRUSE AUT
58 Oyvind Peder JAHRE Oyvind Peder JAHRE NOR
59 Piers REID Piers REID GBR
60 Toni RIVAS MAS Toni RIVAS MAS ESP
61 Simon MARKS Simon MARKS GBR
62 Mats WANG-HANSEN Mats WANG-HANSEN NOR
63 Fernando GARCIA LAGO Fernando GARCIA LAGO ESP
64 Tim PAULL Tim PAULL GBR
65 Jan THORSTROM Jan THORSTROM FIN
66 Mark RICHMOND Mark RICHMOND GBR
67 Eric D'HOOGHE Eric D'HOOGHE FRA
68 Gordon COOK Gordon COOK CAN
69 ATHANASIOS Athanasios PACHOUMAS GRE
70 Gwenael GBICK Gwenael GBICK FRA
71 Urs ROTHACHER Urs ROTHACHER SUI
72 Magnus GRAVARE Magnus GRAVARE SWE
73 Glenn RAPHAEL Glenn RAPHAEL AUS
74 Ralph KAEMMERLE Ralph KAEMMERLE GER
75 Peder ARVEFORS Peder ARVEFORS SWE
76 Axel NETTERLID Axel NETTERLID SWE
77 Pierre-Yves PFIRTER Pierre-Yves PFIRTER SUI
78 Mark TURNBULL Mark TURNBULL AUS
79 Marcell GOSZLETH Marcell GOSZLETH HUN
80 Hans-Peter MANNES Hans-Peter MANNES GER
81 Patrick NEUHAUS Patrick NEUHAUS FIN
82 Maxim VAN PELT Maxim VAN PELT BEL
83 Thomas JAKOBOWITZ Thomas JAKOBOWITZ AUT
84 Kirwan ROBB Kirwan ROBB AUS
85 Gabriel CROWDER Gabriel CROWDER CAN
86 Jonas WARRER Jonas WARRER DEN
87 Marcel WALSER Marcel WALSER SUI
88 Martin KIRKETERP Martin KIRKETERP DEN
89 Daan SCHUTTE Daan SCHUTTE NED
90 Nico DELLE-KARTH Nico DELLE - KARTH AUT
91 Sami JOKINEN Sami JOKINEN FIN
92 David HALL David HALL GBR
93 Ginacarlo SIMEOLI Ginacarlo SIMEOLI ITA
94 Marcin CZAJKOWSKI Marcin CZAJKOWSKI POL
95 Barry MCCONNELL Barry MCCONNELL IRL
96 Roger OSWALD Roger OSWALD SUI
97 Stephane GRESSENT Stephane GRESSENT FRA
98 Carl SILVER Carl SILVER GBR
99 Lucas SEEBERG Lucas SEEBERG GER
100 Jan-Peter PECKOLT Jan-Peter PECKOLT GER
101 Felix OEHME Felix OEHME GER
102 Guillaume CHIELLINO Guillaume CHIELLINO FRA
103 Cyril WASMER Cyril WASMER SUI
104 Manuela ROTH-DAGLIO Manuela ROTH-DAGLIO SUI
105 Andrew JONES Andrew JONES GBR
106 Peter HAUBJERG Peter HAUBJERG DEN
107 Jordi GARRIGA TURON Jordi GARRIGA TURON ESP
108 David EDWARDS David EDWARDS GBR
109 Michel PROOT Michel PROOT BEL
110 Rob PADLEY Rob PADLEY GBR
111 Alan DIER Alan DIER GBR
112 Antonio GOETERS JR Antonio GOETERS JR MEX
113 Ivan NEMETH Ivan NEMETH HUN
114 Jean Pierre OUDOT Jean Pierre OUDOT SUI
115 Alexander OSWALD Alexander OSWALD GER
116 Ilmari KUUSI Ilmari KUUSI FIN
117 Salvatore D'AMICO Salvatore D'AMICO ITA
118 Mark DELL Mark DELL GBR
119 John EVANS John EVANS GBR
120 Bill DOWBER Bill DOWBER GBR
121 Charles STOBART-HOOK Charles STOBART-HOOK GBR
122 Peter HAMRAK Peter HAMRAK HUN
123 Andy LE GRICE Andy LE GRICE GBR
124 Zbigniew GUTKOWSKI Zbigniew GUTKOWSKI POL
125 Aldo RINALDI Aldo RINALDI ITA
126 Ryan MCMILLAN Ryan MCMILLAN AUS
127 Christoph SPRENGER Christoph SPRENGER SUI
128 Julien GAYRAUD Julien GAYRAUD FRA
129 Mark LAWRENCE Mark LAWRENCE GBR
130 Manabu TAKANO Manabu TAKANO JPN
131 Martin CONRAD Martin CONRAD GER
132 Paolo LANDRIANI Paolo LANDRIANI ITA
133 Brian WILSON Brian WILSON GBR
comments powered by Disqus