X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 18 May 1998
Type:
Club: Bandol , FRANCE
Classtype:49er , see more results
Rank Helm First Name Last Name Nation
1 Chris NICHOLSON Chris NICHOLSON AUS
2 Andy BUDGEN Andy BUDGEN GBR
3 Morgan LARSON Morgan LARSON USA
4 Jonathan McKEE Jonathan McKEE USA
5 Marc AUDINEAU Marc AUDINEAU FRA
6 Michael HESTBAEK Michael HESTBAEK DEN
7 John BOYD John BOYD AUS
8 Tim ROBINSON Tim ROBINSON GBR
9 Adam BEASHEL Adam BEASHEL AUS
10 Paul BROTHERTON Paul BROTHERTON GBR
11 AFONSO Afonso DOMINGOS POR
12 Maurice PAARDENKOOPER Maurice PAARDENKOOPER NED
13 Christopher RAST Christopher RAST SUI
14 Rodion LUKA Rodion LUKA UKR
15 Francesco BRUNI Francesco BRUNI ITA
16 Phillip AIREY Phillip AIREY NZL
17 Allan COUTTS Allan COUTTS NZL
18 Pawel KACPROWSKI Pawel KACPROWSKI POL
19 Santiago LOPEZ VAZQUEZ Santiago LOPEZ VAZQUEZ ESP
20 Dimitri DERUELLE Dimitri DERUELLE FRA
21 Marcus BAUR Marcus BAUR GER
22 Robert GREENHALGH Robert GREENHALGH GBR
23 Tina BAYLIS Tina BAYLIS USA
24 Petri KARTO Petri KARTO FIN
25 Ian. BARKER Ian. BARKER GBR
26 Risto TAPPER Risto TAPPER FIN
27 Jason RHODES Jason RHODES CAN
28 Zeb ELLIOT Zeb ELLIOT GBR
29 Iker MARTINEZ Iker MARTINEZ ESP
30 Christoffer SUNDBY Christoffer SUNDBY NOR
31 Kenji NAKAMURA Kenji NAKAMURA JPN
32 Alec LANHAM-LOVE Alec LANHAM-LOVE RSA
33 Hans Jorgen RIBER Hans Jorgen RIBER DEN
34 Sami JOKINEN Sami JOKINEN FIN
35 Mattias BENGTSSON Mattias BENGTSSON SWE
36 David HOUSER David HOUSER USA
37 Fernando GARCIA LAGO Fernando GARCIA LAGO ESP
38 Ronald RENSCH Ronald RENSCH GER
39 Ramon AIXIMENO Ramon AIXIMENO ESP
40 Thomas JOHANSON Thomas JOHANSON FIN
41 Thomas RUEGGE Thomas RUEGGE SUI
42 Pablo SOLDANO Pablo SOLDANO ARG
43 Marek CHOCIAN Marek CHOCIAN POL
44 Pascal LACOSTE Pascal LACOSTE FRA
45 Dusan PUH Dusan PUH SLO
46 Stephen GOLLIKER Stephen GOLLIKER RSA
47 Mario ZILIANI Mario ZILIANI ITA
48 Emmett LAZICH Emmett LAZICH AUS
49 Paul TOWERS Paul TOWERS GBR
50 Mike KESSER Mike KESSER GER
51 Sean LANGMAN Sean LANGMAN AUS
52 Bates McKEE Bates McKEE USA
53 Lucas NEUMANN Lucas NEUMANN CZE
54 Tonu TONISTE Tonu TONISTE EST
55 Michael PEDERSEN Michael PEDERSEN DEN
56 Fabrice JAUNET Fabrice JAUNET FRA
57 Ian SOUTHWORTH Ian SOUTHWORTH GBR
58 Andy RICE Andy RICE GBR
59 Neil FITZGERALD Neil FITZGERALD GBR
60 Christian CARLSSON Christian CARLSSON SWE
61 Russell PETERS Russell PETERS GBR
62 Oliver BRAVO Oliver BRAVO ESP
63 Florian REICHEL Florian REICHEL GER
64 Peter HANSEN Peter HANSEN DEN
65 Pedro ANDRADE Pedro ANDRADE POR
66 Mel COLLINS Mel COLLINS IRL
67 Karl Otto BOOK Karl Otto BOOK NOR
68 Peder RONHOLT Peder RONHOLT DEN
69 David LEIZ David LEIZ GBR
70 Martin JONES Martin JONES GBR
71 Thomas EBLER Thomas EBLER DEN
72 Raimondo TONELLI Raimondo TONELLI ITA
73 Mike BUCHANAN Mike BUCHANAN AUS
74 Vagelis ANTEMIAN Vagelis ANTEMIAN GRE
75 Ian GOTTS Ian GOTTS GBR
76 Cor VAN AANHOLT Cor VAN AANHOLT AHO
77 Sylvia VOGL Sylvia VOGL AUT
78 Magnus GRAVARE Magnus GRAVARE SWE
79 Edgardo VIEYTES Edgardo VIEYTES BRA
80 Ben KOUWENHOVEN Ben KOUWENHOVEN NED
81 Julian BETHWAITE Julian BETHWAITE AUS
82 Kamil ORTYL Kamil ORTYL POL
83 Simon NELSON Simon NELSON GBR
84 Jonas BORUP Jonas BORUP DEN
85 Klaas KUHLMANN Klaas KUHLMANN GER
86 Cedric CHATEAU Cedric CHATEAU FRA
87 David KRIZEK David KRIZEK CZE
88 Carter JACKSON Carter JACKSON AUS
89 Martin STEINHALER Martin STEINHALER AUT
comments powered by Disqus