X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 03 March 1998
Type:
Club: Dubai , UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank Helm First Name Last Name Nation
1 BEN Ben AINSLIE GBR
2 Michael BLACKBURN Michael BLACKBURN AUS
3 Daniel BIRGMARK Daniel BIRGMARK SWE
4 Stefan WARKALLA Stefan WARKALLA GER
5 Karl SUNESON Karl SUNESON SWE
6 Robert SCHEIDT Robert SCHEIDT BRA
7 Peder RONHOLT Peder RONHOLT DEN
8 Diego NEGRI Diego NEGRI ITA
9 Niklas EDLER Niklas EDLER SWE
10 Pieter LANTERMANS Pieter LANTERMANS NED
11 Roope SUOMALIANEN Roope SUOMALIANEN FIN
12 Nickolas BURFOOT Nickolas BURFOOT NZL
13 Andrea CASALE Andrea CASALE ITA
14 ADONIS Antony BOUGIOURIS GRE
15 John MYRDAL John MYRDAL USA
16 Gustavo LIMA Gustavo LIMA POR
17 Fredrik WESTMAN Fredrik WESTMAN FIN
18 Filipe SILVA Filipe SILVA POR
19 Thomas JOHANSON Thomas JOHANSON FIN
20 Mike SIMMS Mike SIMMS CAN
21 Mate ARAPOV Mate ARAPOV CRO
22 Jon LASENBY Jon LASENBY IRL
23 Ho Kon KIM Ho Kon KIM KOR
24 Anton GARROTE Anton GARROTE ESP
25 Klaus LAHME Klaus LAHME GER
26 Brett DAVIS Brett DAVIS USA
27 Marty ESSIG Marty ESSIG CAN
28 John TORGERSON John TORGERSON USA
29 Rohan LORD Rohan LORD NZL
30 Philipp BUCHERT Philipp BUCHERT GER
31 Joao SIGNORINI Joao SIGNORINI BRA
32 Allan JORGENSEN Allan JORGENSEN DEN
33 Alexandre ZELENOVSKI Alexandre ZELENOVSKI BLR
34 Peter SARASKIN Peter SARASKIN EST
35 Dimitrio THEODORAKIS Dimitrio THEODORAKIS GRE
36 BRENDAN Brendan CASEY AUS
37 Vasilij ZBOGAR Vasilij ZBOGAR SLO
38 Vladimir KRUTSKYCH Vladimir KRUTSKYCH RUS
39 Francesco BRUNI Francesco BRUNI ITA
40 Alexsander LYNGVI Alexsander LYNGVI NOR
41 Edson ARAUJO Edson ARAUJO BRA
42 Maciej GRABOWSKI Maciej GRABOWSKI POL
43 Tamas ESZES Tamas ESZES HUN
44 Jan-Willem HARWIJNE Jan-Willem HARWIJNE NED
45 Xavier LECLAIR Xavier LECLAIR FRA
46 Diego ROMERO Diego ROMERO ARG
47 Lucas GONZALEZ SMITH Lucas GONZALEZ SMITH ARG
48 Nicolas DUMONCEAU Nicolas DUMONCEAU BEL
49 Paul-Ambroise SEVESTRE Paul-Ambrois SEVESTRE FRA
50 Maxim SEMERKHANOV Maxim SEMERKHANOV RUS
51 Gerold ZAKARIAS Gerold ZAKARIAS AUT
52 Gedrius GUZYS Gedrius GUZYS LTU
53 ANDREAS Andreas GERITZER AUT
54 Xiaobo CAO Xiaobo CAO CHN
55 David MELLOR David MELLOR GBR
56 Andrew SIMPSON Andrew SIMPSON GBR
57 Charles NANKIN Charles NANKIN RSA
58 ALLAN Allan JULIE SEY
59 Michak ZERA Michak ZERA POL
60 Yannick GRECOURT Yannick GRECOURT BEL
61 Vagelis CHIMONAS Vagelis CHIMONAS GRE
62 Kunio SUZUKI Kunio SUZUKI JPN
63 Cristian HERMAN Cristian HERMAN CHI
64 Michael GILES Michael GILES RSA
65 Johann ARNILLAS Johann ARNILLAS PER
66 Jayson HERBERT Jayson HERBERT NZL
67 Oskar JOHANSSON Oskar JOHANSSON CAN
68 Kevin LIM Kevin LIM MAS
69 Anton IVANOV Anton IVANOV BLR
70 Damien DESPRAT LE RALE Damien DESPRAT LE RALE MON
71 Mahesh RAMCHANDRAN Mahesh RAMCHANDRAN IND
72 Valeri OUSHKOV Valeri OUSHKOV RUS
73 Hong Cheol JIN Hong Cheol JIN KOR
74 Antonio GOETERS JR Antonio GOETERS JR MEX
75 Mark SADLER Mark SADLER RSA
76 Jaak JOGI Jaak JOGI EST
77 Piotr WOJEWSKI Piotr WOJEWSKI POL
78 Federico GOETERS Federico GOETERS MEX
79 Eskild Rudolf LARSEN Eskild Rudolf LARSEN NOR
80 Gareth FLANNIGAN Gareth FLANNIGAN IRL
81 Jitao TANG Jitao TANG CHN
82 Mark TONNER Mark TONNER AUS
83 Linas GRABNICKAS Linas GRABNICKAS LIT
84 Michal BELUNEK Michal BELUNEK CZE
85 Julian FERNANDEZ NECKELMANN Julian FERNANDEZ NECKELMANN MEX
86 Yuriy ORLOV Yuriy ORLOV UKR
87 Harles LIIV Harles LIIV EST
88 Khalifa AL-HITMI Khalifa AL-HITMI QAT
89 Matias DEL SOLAR GOLDSMITH Matias DEL SOLAR GOLDSMITH CHI
90 Peter PALMAJ Peter PALMAJ SVK
91 Kemal MUSLUBAS Kemal MUSLUBAS TUR
92 Mathias STEPANEK Mathias STEPANEK AUT
93 Andris ZUBRICKIS Andris ZUBRICKIS LAT
94 Jan KOBLER Jan KOBLER SLO
95 Arnaud DITTE Arnaud DITTE
96 Karel HRUBY Karel HRUBY CZE
97 Frank DILLON Frank DILLON IRL
98 Lye Ming KIONG Lye Ming KIONG SIN
99 Ian NEELY Ian NEELY NZL
100 Denis KHASHINA Denis KHASHINA UKR
comments powered by Disqus