X

Result Details

Event name: Northerns
Date: 09 June 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Annandale Sailing Club
Classtype:GP14 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Total
1 Gold 13924 Matt Mee Andy Tunnicliffe Hollingworth Lake SC/RWYC 3 3 1 7 7
2 Gold 13956 Adam McGovern Timothy McGovern Hollingworth Lake SC 5 1 4 10 10
3 Gold 13933 Gary Deighan Dale Knowles Bolton SC 7 2 2 11 11
4 Gold 13842 Martin Brennan Alistair Knott Hollingworth Lake SC 1 10 5 16 16
5 Gold 13931 Richard Instone Steve Parker Chase SC 2 8 10 20 20
6 Silver 13939 Bill Webber Diana Webber Winsford Flash SC 4 5 11 20 20
7 Silver 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith Bassenthwaite SC 8 6 6 20 20
8 Gold 13916 Phil Smith Mike Cowan Bassenthwaite SC 12 7 3 22 22
9 Gold 13819 Mark Greenhalgh Ross Gingles Annandale SC 6 9 7 22 22
10 Gold 13900 Bill Kenyon Ben Ditchburn Budworth SC 9 4 12 25 25
11 Silver 13930 Ian Sinclair Alan Jones Bolton SC 11 14 8 33 33
12 Silver 13665 John Riley Nigel Lewis Bassenthwaite SC 16 11 9 36 36
13 Silver 13791 Julie Waddington Chris Waddington Bolton SC 13 13 16 42 42
14 Silver 13374 Peter Gardner William Gardner Combs SC 10 15 18 43 43
15 Silver 13727 Tim Davies Hilary Davies Chelmarsh SC 14 16 17 47 47
16 Silver 13186 John Toomer Justin Smith Derwent Reservoir SC 15 19 14 48 48
17 Bronze 13713 Colin Midgley Neill Smith Annandale SC 19 17 15 51 51
18 Bronze 13804 Robert Skelly Chris May Derwent Reservoir SC 18 12 22 52 52
19 Silver 13880 Mandy Mitchell Jon Close Winsford Flash SC 17 30 13 60 60
20 Bronze 13768 Adrian Butler Michael Butler Derwent Reservoir SC 21 21 19 61 61
21 Bronze 13395 Stuart Raistrick John Orton Derwent Reservoir SC 23 18 21 62 62
22 Bronze 13671 Ann Penny Royd Brayshay Derwent Reservoir SC 24 20 20 64 64
23 Bronze 13758 Maurice Cooper C. Patton Derwent Reservoir SC 20 23 24 67 67
24 Bronze 13201 Roy Russell Kati Russell Derwent Reservoir SC 22 30 23 75 75
25 Bronze 13692 David Holmes Pippa Derwent Reservoir SC 26 24 25 75 75
26 Bronze 13345 Cliff Lamb Elen Henley Derwent Reservoir SC 27 22 28 77 77
27 Bronze 13276 Adam Vaughan Anna Vaughan Derwent Reservoir SC 25 27 26 78 78
28 Bronze 13389 Hugh Brazier David Stinson York Railway Institute SC 28 25 30 83 83
29 Bronze 13187 Ian Penny Hannah Smithson Derwent Reservoir SC 30 26 27 83 83
comments powered by Disqus