X

Result Details

Event name: SWT13 Bowmoor
Date: 10 February 2011
Type: Championship
Club: Bowmoor Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Ch No Age Total
1 Main 45996 Henry Martindale Chew Valley SC 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 37 14 10.0
2 Main 46835 Ross McFarlane Castle Cove SC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 5.0 194 14 9.0
3 Main 47028 Emma Phillips Starcross YC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 351 15 10.0
4 Main 45847 Jacob Hutchings Roadford (11.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 583 15 21.0
5 Main 42619 Luke Robertson SYCSA/Durleigh 6.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 16.0 320 13 24.0
6 Main 46962 Ella Cudmore Chew Valley SC (12.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 18.0 252 14 30.0
7 Main 46927 Nick Williams Frampton 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 19.0 696 15 29.0
8 Main 45104 Bella Fellows Yealm (35.0 RAF) 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 727 12 54.0
9 Main 47081 Hal Sanderson Roadford 4.0 9.0 (27.0) 11.0 24.0 104 13 51.0
10 Main 45922 Emily White Castle Cove SC 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 7.0 26.0 325 15 39.0
11 Main 45925 Ella Methven Plymouth RPCYC 9.0 13.0 8.0 (15.0) 30.0 35 13 45.0
12 Main 47030 Olly Guess Bristol CYC 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 31.0 242 14 45.0
13 Main 46116 James Cummins Chew Valley SC 8.0 19.0 12.0 (35.0 DNF) 39.0 98 13 74.0
14 Main 46109 Nicola Stagg Bowmoor 14.0 (27.0) 11.0 17.0 42.0 14 13 69.0
15 Main 40844 Ewan Gribbin Dittisham SC 15.0 (22.0) 16.0 12.0 43.0 656 12 65.0
16 Main 41543 Edward Attenburrow Starcross 21.0 (25.0) 9.0 14.0 44.0 512 13 69.0
17 Main 26620 Simon Cummins Chew Valley SC (27.0) 10.0 15.0 19.0 44.0 95 A 71.0
18 Main 45236 Eleanor Hutchings Roadford (18.0) 15.0 17.0 13.0 45.0 300 11 63.0
19 Main 46396 Freya Cumpsty Chew Valley SC 20.0 14.0 (25.0) 16.0 50.0 153 9 75.0
20 Main 44341 Rory Cohen Frampton 13.0 (21.0) 18.0 21.0 52.0 12 73.0
21 Main 48192 Olivia Jones Chew Valley SC 16.0 18.0 20.0 (23.0) 54.0 312 11 77.0
22 Main 46978 Jonathan Brown Restronguet SC 19.0 20.0 (24.0) 18.0 57.0 130 13 81.0
23 Main 45922 Emma Bishop Castle Cove SC 29.0 16.0 19.0 (30.0) 64.0 325 10 94.0
24 Main 45329 Hugo Hansen Cotswold SC 26.0 17.0 (30.0) 22.0 65.0 558 12 95.0
25 Main 47102 Max Goodridge Bowmoor 23.0 (30.0) 21.0 24.0 68.0 14 98.0
26 Main 45384 Luke Warman SYCSA/Durleigh 17.0 28.0 (35.0 DNF) 25.0 70.0 94 13 105.0
27 Main 47103 Peter Dyer Bowmoor (30.0) 29.0 22.5 20.0 71.5 15 101.5
28 Main 44028 Laurie Tilling Portishead Y&SC 25.0 24.0 22.5 (28.0) 71.5 - 12 99.5
29 Main 45453 Jordan Conroy Bowmoor 22.0 (26.0) 26.0 26.0 74.0 189 15 100.0
30 Main 46192 Luke Gribbin Dittisham SC 24.0 23.0 (29.0) 29.0 76.0 282 11 105.0
31 Main 34037 April Halls Fowey 28.0 (31.0) 28.0 27.0 83.0 321 13 114.0
32 Main 43814 Joel Robertson SYCSA/Durleigh 32.0 (33.0) 32.0 31.0 95.0 263 11 128.0
33 Main 29013 Nathan Gribbin Dittisham SC 31.0 (34.0) 33.0 32.0 96.0 367 9 130.0
34 Main 29306 Charlie Sansom Bowmoor 33.0 32.0 31.0 (35.0 DNS) 96.0 12 131.0
comments powered by Disqus