X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 17 September 2011
Type: Inlands
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett O/F Bow No. SailNo No. Helm ISAF Crew ISAF Helm Club Crew Club Total
1 Neil MARSDEN Megan BRICKWOOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0) 2.0 11.0 16.0 69 52756 19 16 Blackpool Fleetwood YC Hamble River SC 34.0
2 Tim RILEY Ed RILEY 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0) 19.0 39 54415 15 17 Warsash Warsash 32.0
3 Craig DIBB Charlie COX 2.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 (12.0) 1.0 26.0 25 54182 17 17 Warsash / RLymYC RLymYC 38.0
4 Harry DERBYSHIRE Tom LOVESEY 4.0 2.0 11.0 (17.0) 8.0 7.0 32.0 20 54082 17 16 Emsworth SC Lymington SC 49.0
5 Callum AIRLIE Joseph BUTTERWORTH (18.0) 4.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 33.0 67 54089 16 16 East Lothian YC the Royal Hospital School 51.0
6 Annabel VOSE Kirstie URWIN 13.0 (OCS) 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 35.0 F 09 54314 17 17 Royal Southern / Royal Lymington Royal Southern / Royal Lymington 68.0
7 Matt FOSKETT Chris TAYLOR 12.0 5.0 (13.0) 12.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 12 54163 18 17 Staunton Harold S.c. HISC 49.0
8 Toby MORSLEY Matt WALLIS 3.0 10.0 15.0 1.0 (16.0) 9.0 38.0 52 54164 17 17 Portdinorwic S C Spinnaker 54.0
9 Tim GRATTON Kat COLVIN 8.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 5.0 39.0 60 53967 17 17 HISC Burghfield 53.0
10 Jess LAVERY Georgie MOTHERSELE 5.0 6.0 12.0 15.0 (20.0) 2.0 40.0 F 19 54194 17 17 Emsworth Emsworth SC 60.0
11 Sarah ALTON Molly FROST 9.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 (24.0) 15.0 44.0 F 08 53377 17 16 Oxford SC Oxford SC 68.0
12 Charlotte FITZGERALD Emma SPRUCE 7.0 12.0 17.0 3.0 13.0 (DNF) 52.0 F 42 52626 17 17 Itchenor Hill Head / Itchenor 85.0
13 Annabel CATTERMOLE Bryony BENNETT-LLOYD 10.0 (DNF) 14.0 16.0 3.0 12.0 55.0 F 04 53866 16 16 Bury Lake Hickling Broad 88.0
14 Scott WALLIS Josh VOLLER 15.0 16.0 (26.0) 8.0 11.0 6.0 56.0 65 52230 15 15 Spinnaker / RLymYC Burghfield 82.0
15 Tarra GILL-TAYLOR James DODD (DSQ) 13.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 16.0 58.0 07 54418 17 16 Spinnaker / Rlyc Royal Lymington YC 91.0
16 Will KENNEDY Alex CURTIS 11.0 15.0 (19.0) 10.0 7.0 19.0 62.0 37 53703 18 17 FGSC QMSC 81.0
17 James TAYLOR Robert BADDELEY 14.0 (21.0) 18.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 65.0 30 52915 14 16 Burghfield SC Burghfield SC 86.0
18 Emily KINVER Caroline CROFT 21.0 (DNF) 7.0 24.0 1.0 17.0 70.0 F 43 53959 17 18 EXE Frensham 103.0
19 Hannah JONES James PARKER MOWBRAY 17.0 8.0 21.0 13.0 18.0 (26.0) 77.0 05 53889 18 16 Staunton Harold SC FOSSC 103.0
20 Alistair GRAY Alan MCINTOSH 19.0 19.0 9.0 19.0 (23.0) 14.0 80.0 14 54364 16 16 Helensburgh SC Helensburgh SC 103.0
21 Jennifer ABRAHAM Drew AIRLIE 16.0 17.0 16.0 (22.0) 19.0 22.0 90.0 55 51174 17 18 Helensburgh ELYC 112.0
22 Rosie WATKINS Anna WATKINS 20.0 18.0 24.0 21.0 15.0 (25.0) 98.0 F 50 53644 15 16 Poole YC Poole YC 123.0
23 Matt LULHAM-ROBINSON Ben LULHAM-ROBINSON (22.0) 20.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 101.0 41 54081 14 13 Yeadon / Otley / Yorkshire Dales Yeadon, Otley, Yorkshire Dales 123.0
24 Oliver MULVEHILL-WILSON Max BURROWS 24.0 22.0 20.0 23.0 (28.0) 21.0 110.0 01 51357 15 15 Northampton Northampton 138.0
25 Lucy YEATES Ellie DEVEREUX 23.0 23.0 27.0 (DNS) 22.0 20.0 115.0 F 47 52674 16 15 Leigh & Lowton SC Budworth SC 148.0
26 Morgan DIBB Gemma BIRD 26.0 24.0 23.0 25.0 26.0 (27.0) 124.0 F 16 52566 15 16 Warsash SC Hayling Island SC 151.0
27 Jemima LAWSON Lily SUMMERS 27.0 25.0 (DNF) 26.0 25.0 23.0 126.0 F 23 53966 14 15 Emsworth SC Emsworth SC 159.0
28 Ella STOGGALL Nia CROCKFORD 25.0 26.0 25.0 (DNF) 27.0 24.0 127.0 F 40 53232 15 14 CBYC / Carsington Sutton 160.0
29 Hannah RIGBY Oliver PERKINS 29.0 14.0 (DNS) 29.0 RAF DNF 138.0 35 48152 16 17 Rutland SC Rutland SC 171.0
30 Mali HARNETT Augusta REDDING 28.0 27.0 (DNF) 27.0 30.0 28.0 140.0 F 26 54578 14 15 Whitstable YC TBST 173.0
31 Martha HASLAM Elin HARNETT 30.0 (DNF) 29.0 28.0 29.0 30.0 146.0 F 13 51347 17 16 Royal Lymington YC Whitstable YC 179.0
32 Luke HIGGINS Dominic PINI (DNF) RAF 28.0 DNS 31.0 29.0 154.0 10 53380 17 17 Rutland SC Rutland SC 187.0
comments powered by Disqus