X

Result Details

Event name: SOVEREIGN SKI TOPPER WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Bronze Fleet
Date: 14 August 2011
Type:
Club: National Yacht Club,Dun Laoghaire,Ireland
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett ChampNo Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total
1 IRL 44618 Thomas MOORE 171.0 438 (49.0) 30.0 28.0 40.0 (60.0 DNC) 39.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 1.0 280.0
2 GBR 43472 Conrad PARKINSON Donaghadee SC 173.0 448 (60.0 DSQ) (43.0) 22.0 39.0 42.0 41.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 2.0 276.0
3 GBR42784 Oliver MARTINDALE Chew Valley Lake SC 207.0 245 25.0 22.0 43.0 44.0 (46.0) (45.0) 18.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 32.0 298.0
4 GBR 45356 Lucy MEARNS Leigh and Lowton SC 207.0 190 28.0 29.0 27.0 47.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNF) 8.0 18.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 327.0
5 GBR 46568 Peter GILMORE Strangford Lough YC 234.0 458 38.0 41.0 32.0 (53.0) (49.0) 47.0 5.0 25.0 5.0 18.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 336.0
6 GBR 46000 Holly DABSON Grafham Water SC 240.0 117 (47.0) (53.0) 27.0 32.0 34.0 37.0 32.0 4.0 6.0 31.0 15.0 3.0 19.0 340.0
7 IRL 46313 Peter QUEALLY Waterford Harbour SC 242.0 489 35.0 31.0 41.0 49.0 (50.0) 46.0 12.0 (59.0 BFD) 1.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 351.0
8 GBR 46023 Gareth STAPLE-JONES Bolton SC 244.0 579 (41.0) 39.0 29.0 36.0 (44.0) 36.0 28.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 329.0
9 GBR 43183 Harry JANES Stewartby Water SC 258.0 637 (45.0) 35.0 (50.0) 42.0 36.0 44.0 16.0 13.0 32.0 5.0 2.0 21.0 12.0 353.0
10 IRL 47155 Frank KEATING Lough Derg SC 272.0 456 35.0 36.0 43.0 44.0 (47.0) 44.0 19.0 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 17.0 13.0 378.0
11 GBR 43609 Emily HILL County Antrim YC 273.0 406 32.0 28.0 (45.0) 39.0 (46.0) 45.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 22.0 16.0 35.0 36.0 364.0
12 GBR 46509 Hugh GUINAN Llangorse SC 279.0 344 (46.0) 42.0 (43.0) 36.0 39.0 29.0 9.0 22.0 16.0 27.0 12.0 32.0 15.0 368.0
13 GBR 43066 Patrick BUTLER Donaghadee SC 280.0 427 (52.0) 35.0 45.0 (60.0 DNF) 31.0 27.0 3.0 26.0 28.0 14.0 17.0 36.0 18.0 392.0
14 IRL 46253 Charlie EDGAR Donaghadee SC 286.0 495 (46.0) 36.0 41.0 43.0 41.0 (48.0) 33.0 33.0 7.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 380.0
15 IRL 44541 Niamh DORAN Courtown SC / National YC 287.0 441 42.0 (60.0 DNC) 38.0 53.0 49.0 46.0 14.0 (59.0 BFD) 2.0 1.0 24.0 4.0 14.0 406.0
16 GBR 47033 Sally CLAPP 301.0 266 33.0 (50.0) 44.0 45.0 41.0 44.0 21.0 (59.0 BFD) 11.0 13.0 20.0 6.0 23.0 410.0
17 KOR 46848 Youngwan KIM Namhae SS 302.0 802 39.0 (52.0) 46.0 45.0 36.0 38.0 7.0 3.0 40.0 (48.0) 28.0 15.0 5.0 402.0
18 GBR 46303 Daniel BUDDEN Redesmere SC 302.0 676 (53.0) 43.0 (47.0) 34.0 41.0 36.0 15.0 21.0 26.0 35.0 19.0 25.0 7.0 402.0
19 IRL 46164 Mark BOLGER Royal St George YC 312.0 493 44.0 (47.0) 46.0 43.0 (47.0) 46.0 29.0 5.0 10.0 30.0 5.0 19.0 35.0 406.0
20 IRL 46662 Michelle WINTERS Blessington SC 313.0 455 39.0 44.0 41.0 (47.0) 39.0 47.0 22.0 (59.0 BFD) 27.0 9.0 6.0 22.0 17.0 419.0
21 GBR 46240 Hannah STOWE Rutland SC 313.0 715 (50.0) (48.0) 36.0 46.0 40.0 42.0 6.0 23.0 14.0 19.0 35.0 12.0 40.0 411.0
22 IRL 43341 Andrew MITCHELL County Antrim YC 343.0 437 54.0 41.0 25.0 52.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNF) 17.0 59.0 BFD 13.0 2.0 18.0 38.0 24.0 463.0
23 IRL 46096 Sean LANDERS Waterford Harbour SC 346.0 463 43.0 40.0 50.0 (52.0) 51.0 49.0 13.0 8.0 19.0 25.0 32.0 16.0 (59.0 BFD) 457.0
24 KOR 46738 Jaesub SHIN Namhae SS 350.0 804 26.0 42.0 42.0 37.0 43.0 (49.0) 20.0 30.0 21.0 (51.0) 34.0 27.0 28.0 450.0
25 IRL 44405 Cormac CONWAY Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 353.0 443 45.0 (60.0 OCS) 44.0 48.0 52.0 48.0 25.0 (59.0 BFD) 22.0 11.0 9.0 33.0 16.0 472.0
26 GBR 45142 Megan BOORMAN Neyland SC 358.0 199 (55.0) (46.0) 38.0 38.0 34.0 37.0 34.0 17.0 44.0 41.0 33.0 20.0 22.0 459.0
27 IRL 46211 Guy BOGGAN Waterford Harbour SC 372.0 460 42.0 37.0 (53.0) (51.0) 48.0 45.0 41.0 9.0 31.0 33.0 27.0 34.0 25.0 476.0
28 GBR 46795 Fionn O'FARRELL Dockland Sailing and Watersports 375.0 96 54.0 51.0 (55.0) 45.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNE 23.0 31.0 29.0 32.0 23.0 1.0 26.0 490.0
29 GBR 46776 Chloe BUTTERWORTH Pwllheli SC 375.0 84 (47.0) (49.0) 40.0 41.0 39.0 42.0 47.0 24.0 33.0 44.0 21.0 23.0 21.0 471.0
30 GBR 46600 Andrew FLACK Spinacker SC 376.0 702 56.0 54.0 (57.0) (60.0 DNS) 40.0 40.0 26.0 20.0 30.0 49.0 40.0 18.0 3.0 493.0
31 KOR 46842 Sangmin GWAK Namhae SS 379.0 800 47.0 46.0 48.0 48.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNF) 24.0 11.0 20.0 8.0 39.0 45.0 43.0 499.0
32 GBR 45742 Dugal WILSON Loch Venachar SC 390.0 243 46.0 37.0 53.0 46.0 44.0 (60.0 DNF) 35.0 19.0 17.0 21.0 44.0 28.0 (59.0 BFD) 509.0
33 GBR 47079 Emma CRANE Bewl Valley SC 395.0 712 37.0 (53.0) (56.0) 49.0 48.0 51.0 27.0 12.0 24.0 34.0 46.0 47.0 20.0 504.0
34 IRL 43201 Stephen FINNEGAN Carlingford Lough YC 402.0 457 48.0 45.0 52.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNF 11.0 32.0 23.0 28.0 29.0 44.0 30.0 522.0
35 GBR 45674 Francesca MURPHY Fishguard Bay YC 411.0 107 56.0 (57.0) 51.0 43.0 43.0 40.0 42.0 34.0 18.0 29.0 25.0 30.0 (59.0 BFD) 527.0
36 GBR 25759 Rory WILSON Loch Venachar SC 443.0 250 24.0 49.0 49.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 39.0 14.0 59.0 DSQ 43.0 37.0 10.0 59.0 BFD 563.0
37 IRL 43614 Ewan FINDLAY Strangford SC 446.0 444 44.0 47.0 39.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 10.0 59.0 DNE 47.0 16.0 31.0 54.0 39.0 566.0
38 IRL 45363 Sophie MCVEA Carrickfergus SC / County Antrim YC 451.0 432 (53.0) 51.0 (55.0) 50.0 48.0 47.0 49.0 29.0 37.0 23.0 38.0 41.0 38.0 559.0
39 GBR 46791 Iona DIXON Dockland Sailing & Watersports Centre 459.0 82 (52.0) 45.0 (54.0) 36.0 45.0 48.0 37.0 40.0 41.0 46.0 51.0 37.0 33.0 565.0
40 IRL 42148 Lucy MCVEA Carrickfergus SC / County Antrim YC 460.0 431 57.0 48.0 46.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNF 46.0 28.0 36.0 26.0 22.0 46.0 45.0 580.0
41 GBR 41835 Jacob KENNEDY Donaghadee SC 462.0 404 52.0 46.0 47.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 40.0 16.0 38.0 36.0 43.0 42.0 42.0 582.0
42 IRL 45295 Fionn KILMARTIN Courtown SC 469.0 491 55.0 (57.0) 55.0 54.0 50.0 52.0 48.0 39.0 43.0 20.0 (59.0 DNF) 24.0 29.0 585.0
43 KOR 46706 Jeounghun HAN Namhae SS 477.0 801 51.0 55.0 (58.0) 50.0 45.0 42.0 44.0 37.0 (59.0 DNF) 50.0 41.0 31.0 31.0 594.0
44 IRL 45690 Alex POCOK Blessington SC 486.0 424 48.0 48.0 47.0 52.0 (53.0) 49.0 53.0 59.0 DNE 25.0 (59.0 DNF) 45.0 26.0 34.0 598.0
45 IRL 46059 Sarah KELLY Royal Cork YC / BBSC 511.0 467 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 39.0 40.0 36.0 29.0 9.0 631.0
46 IRL 46371 Sinead MALIN National YC 512.0 449 57.0 55.0 51.0 53.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNF) 45.0 35.0 59.0 DNF 39.0 52.0 39.0 27.0 632.0
47 IRL 47024 Tom O'HARE Carlingford Lough YC 513.0 451 51.0 56.0 (60.0 DNF) 51.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNF 30.0 36.0 34.0 45.0 42.0 49.0 59.0 BFD 633.0
48 IRL 46138 Alice SHANAHAN National YC 513.0 423 50.0 54.0 (56.0) 50.0 45.0 50.0 38.0 (59.0 BFD) 42.0 53.0 54.0 40.0 37.0 628.0
49 IRL 46298 Luke GLEESON National YC 516.0 498 43.0 (56.0) 48.0 51.0 50.0 51.0 52.0 41.0 51.0 38.0 (53.0) 50.0 41.0 625.0
50 IRL 46429 Iseult KNEAFSEY National YC 520.0 446 (56.0) 55.0 53.0 49.0 49.0 50.0 31.0 27.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 47.0 53.0 47.0 635.0
51 IRL 46373 Eoin MALIN National YC 521.0 450 50.0 (52.0) 51.0 46.0 51.0 (52.0) 50.0 38.0 48.0 42.0 49.0 48.0 48.0 625.0
52 GBR 46423 John GABBIE Strangford SC 526.0 433 51.0 (54.0) 52.0 54.0 51.0 (60.0 DNF) 43.0 59.0 DNE 46.0 47.0 26.0 51.0 46.0 640.0
53 IRL 45702 Eoin DOOLAN Waterford Harbour SC 530.0 485 54.0 38.0 (60.0 OCS) (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNF 36.0 59.0 DNE 35.0 54.0 30.0 55.0 49.0 650.0
54 IRL 6188 Siobhra SOMMERVILLE National YC 569.0 492 53.0 51.0 52.0 (60.0 DNF) (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 51.0 59.0 BFD 45.0 24.0 56.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNF 689.0
55 IRL 49541 Mary GORMAN National YC 580.0 480 (60.0 DNC) 50.0 57.0 55.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNE 59.0 DNF 37.0 48.0 52.0 44.0 700.0
56 IRL 41282 Charlie MARSHALL National YC 591.0 452 (60.0 OCS) 58.0 54.0 47.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 50.0 52.0 50.0 43.0 59.0 DNC 711.0
57 IRL 46188 Conor QUINN National YC 597.0 454 55.0 56.0 56.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 54.0 42.0 49.0 55.0 55.0 56.0 59.0 DNF 717.0
58 GBR 46392 Jamie PURCELL Redesmere SC 653.0 589 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 773.0
comments powered by Disqus