X

Result Details

Event name: SWT1 Frampton
Date: 06 March 2011
Type: Open
Club: Frampton on Severn Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett ChampionshipNo Total
1 Main 40929 Crispin Beaumont Bartley SC 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 91 9.0
2 Main 46927 Joe Burford Royal Fowey YC (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 27 12.0
3 Main 46389 Tom Methven Plymouth YS (8.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 387 15.0
4 Main 46920 Edward Higson FoSSC 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 8.0 695 19.0
5 Main 4835 Ross McFarlane Castle Cove 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 11.0 194 16.0
6 Main 45996 Henry Martindale South Windermere SC 4.0 7.0 4.0 (13.0) 15.0 37 28.0
7 Main 46519 Finn Murphy Portishead (11.0) 6.0 8.0 10.0 24.0 570 35.0
8 Main 47030 Olly Guess Bristol Corinthian (15.0) 8.0 14.0 6.0 28.0 - 43.0
9 Main 45847 Jacob Hutchings Roadford 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 28.0 583 40.0
10 Main 42619 Luke Robertson Durleigh 7.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 28.0 320 41.0
11 Main 4103 Louis Davies Fowey Gallants SC 6.0 10.0 (18.0) 15.0 31.0 21 49.0
12 Main 45453 Annie Stagg Bowmoor (17.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 31.0 189 48.0
13 Main 45925 Ella Methven Plymouth YS (24.0) 9.0 7.0 16.0 32.0 35 56.0
14 Main 47081 Hal Sanderson Roadford 13.0 (23.0) 13.0 7.0 33.0 104 56.0
15 Main 47012 Penny Guess Bristol Corinthian 9.0 (16.0) 15.0 9.0 33.0 - 49.0
16 Main 45833 Tom Bittle Fowey 16.0 17.0 9.0 (19.0) 42.0 652 61.0
17 Main 46116 James Cummins Chew Valley (23.0) 14.0 19.0 14.0 47.0 - 70.0
18 Main 46395 Ben Rolfe FoSSC 19.0 15.0 21.0 (25.0) 55.0 616 80.0
19 Main 46962 Ella Cudmore Chew Valley (21.0) 18.0 20.0 17.0 55.0 252 76.0
20 Main 45816 Nick Williams FoSSC 14.0 (25.0) 24.0 20.0 58.0 696 83.0
21 Main 45514 Ellie Hitchings Chew Valley 18.0 20.0 (22.0) 22.0 60.0 700 82.0
22 Main 43524 Jess Harding Chew Valley (28.0) 21.0 16.0 24.0 61.0 200 89.0
23 Main 46895 Sam Chilton Roadford 25.0 22.0 17.0 (29.0) 64.0 261 93.0
24 Main 45922 Emily White Castle Cove 27.0 (33.0) 25.0 18.0 70.0 325 103.0
25 Main 42238 Alec Fraser Frampton on Severn SC 26.0 (30.5) 23.0 21.0 70.0 - 100.5
26 Main 41584 John Meddison Thornbury 22.0 (30.5) 27.0 27.0 76.0 254 106.5
27 Main 46109 Nicola Stagg Bowmoor 30.0 24.0 (32.0) 23.0 77.0 14 109.0
28 Main 45413 Katie Rollinson RPCYC 12.0 27.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 79.0 213 119.0
29 Main 44004 Freya Cumpsty Chew Valley 20.0 19.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 79.0 153 119.0
30 Main 40669 Charlotte Williamson Fowey 29.0 26.0 (34.0) 26.0 81.0 122 115.0
31 Main 40031 Imogen Higson FoSSC 31.0 29.0 26.0 (32.0) 86.0 59 118.0
32 Main 26620 Simon Cummins Chew Valley (32.0) 28.0 31.0 28.0 87.0 98 119.0
33 Main 45384 Luke Warman Durleigh (34.0) 34.0 28.0 30.0 92.0 - 126.0
34 4.2 45655 Alex McFarlane Castle Cove (35.0) 35.0 29.0 33.0 97.0 279 132.0
35 Main 30158 Hugo Hansen Cotswold SC (37.0) 36.0 30.0 31.0 97.0 551 134.0
36 4.2 44028 Laurie Tilling Portishead 36.0 (37.0) 33.0 34.0 103.0 - 140.0
37 Main 12350 Lawrence Luffman FoSSC 33.0 32.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 105.0 - 145.0
38 Main 43814 Joel Robertson SYCSA 38.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 118.0 263 158.0
39 Main 30769 Peter Crowley FoSSC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 120.0 - 160.0
comments powered by Disqus