X

Result Details

Event name: Papercourt Open - Main Fleet
Date: 03 September 2005
Type: Open
Club: Papercourt
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Date of Birth Prize Age Squad Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 5297 Charlie Makepeace Bowmoor 7 9 Feb 91 14 yes 4 2 1 15
2 5451 Mary Fenton Jones PSC 8 27 Dec 91 13 yes 30 3 4 1
3 5447 Aaron Smith PSC 8 9 Jan 93 12 yes 2 13 3 3
4 5377 Guy Stephens Bowmoor 11 19 Feb 92 13 yes 1 8 2 DNC53
5 5291 James Hamer HISC 15 23 Nov 92 12 yes 3 5 7 DNC53
6 5313 Chris Taylor Wraysbury 18 6 Apr 94 11   15 4 12 2
7 9999 Fiona Hampshire PSC 19 14 May 91 14 yes 9 7 8 4
8 4311 Duncan Hampshire PSC 25 13 Apr 95 10   16 1 17 8
9 5468 Joshua Cripps PSC 25 2 Sep 92 13 yes 6 10 9 16
10 5472 Matthew Deacon Smith Warsash 29 14 Aug 93 12   18 6 5 DSQ53
11 5459 Tarra Gill Taylor Spinnaker 31 18 Sep 94 10   28 15 10 6
12 5167 Matthew Goacher Weir Wood 31 16 Nov 91 13   13 17 6 12
13 4786 Charlotte Bonella PSC 35 12 Feb 93 12   7 31 18 10
14 5466 Ollie Porter Lymington 43 10 May 93 12   11 11 DNC53 21
15 5343 Milly Stephens Bowmoor 45 19 Feb 92 13 yes 8 24 DNC53 13
16 5202 Sam Tucker PSC 47 16 May 92 13   34 26 14 7
17 5421 Mike Friedlos PSC 48 3 May 92 13   41 14 20 14
18 5419 Katie Russell Dorchester 52 16 Mar 93 12   27 30 16 9
19 5364 Sam Batten Lymington 52 3 Sep 93 12   12 25 15 DNC53
20 5196 Henry Lloyd Williams Lymington 54 15 Jul 93 12   14 18 45 22
21 5070 Matthew Wallis Spinnaker 56 17 Dec 94 10   10 22 38 24
22 4722 Charlotte Alderton PSC 58 12 Dec 93 11 yes 29 33 11 18
23 5221 Ross Williams Grafham Water 62 20 Sep 93 11 yes 5 32 34 25
24 5257 Hannah Thomas PSC 65 7 Mar 92 13   42 20 26 19
25 5062 Matt Thomas PSC 66 21 Nov 93 11 yes 26 29 42 11
26 5479 Sam Curtis Dabchicks 68 10 Jan 93 12   23 9 36 BFD53
27 5426 Brett Hill HISC 68 21 Feb 91 14 yes 19 19 30 BFD53
28 5337 Charlie Esse Lymington 68 6 Jul 92 13 yes 21 BFD53 24 23
29 4667 Tom Britz Lymington 69 6 Jan 94 11   33 23 13 BFD53
30 5073 Scott Wallis Spinnaker 72 29 Jul 96 9   20 27 25 28
31 5411 Ben Gratton HISC 74 26 Dec 92 12 yes 36 BFD53 33 5
32 5131 Philip Entwistle PSC 78 29 Jun 93 12   52 35 23 20
33 5410 Tim Gratton HISC 84 12 Sep 94 10 yes 31 21 32 BFD53
34 5279 Stephanie Harding Northampton 85 28 Aug 95 10   48 12 35 38
35 5097 William Grassick PSC 90 13 Sep 94 10   49 45 28 17
36 5063 Naomi Fenton Jones PSC 90 3 Feb 90 15   37 38 21 32
37 5306 Becky Diamond Warsash 90 6 Aug 91 14 yes 25 34 31 DNC53
38 4733 Ben Batten Lymington 92 4 May 96 9   22 40 39 31
39 5415 Will Harris PSC 92 22 Jan 94 11   40 39 27 26
40 5288 Thomas Barford Northampton 93 12 May 92 13 yes 38 DNF53 22 33
41 4726 Chris Minors Lymington 94 13 Apr 95 10   51 16 DNC53 27
42 5107 Milly Maudsley PSC 97 21 Jul 92 13   43 44 19 35
43 4408 Julien Shawyer Datchet 99 18 Jul 90 15 yes 32 37 43 30
44 4738 Josh Sparks Lymington 100 23 Feb 96 9   24 36 40 DNC53
45 5150 Will Barnes PSC 104 28 Feb 93 12   39 28 41 37
46 5470 Angus Franz PSC 106 13 Sep 93 11   47 43 29 34
47 5304 Oliver Cooper Wraysbury 109 1 Oct 93 11 yes 17 48 44 DNC53
48 5362 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester 111 25 Sep 92 12 yes 35 47 DNC53 29
49 4955 Joshua Potts Spinnaker 118 14 May 94 11   45 46 37 36
50 5201 Matthew Day PSC 141 31 Mar 94 11   46 42 DNC53 DNC53
51 5129 Jamie Diamond Warsash 144 5 May 95 10   50 41 DNC53 DNC53
52 5164 James Hall Warsash 146 6 May 94 11   44 49 DNC53 BFD53
comments powered by Disqus