X

Result Details

Event name: Lymington Optimist Open - Main Fleet
Date: 11 June 2005
Type: Open
Club: Lymington
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Nett M/F Prize Age Misc 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 5452 Saxton Ben 10 M 15 Grafham 3 3 2 1 1 4
2 5453 Saxton Tim 10 M 15 Grafham 1 2 BFD108 2 3 2
3 5384 Rainback Matthew 22 M 14 Poole 2 9 BFD108 3 7 1
4 0 Matthews Owain 22 M 15 West Kirby 7 1 BFD108 6 2 6
5 5448 Willis Tom 31 M 14 Downs 10 24 5 5 4 7
6 5317 Sparks Philip 32 M 13 RLymYC 9 5 1 14 18 3
7 5305 Diamond Hannah 38 F 15 Warsash 11 10 4 10 9 5
8 5297 Makepeace Charlie 44 M 14 Bowmoor 8 14 22 4 10 8
9 5144 Stanley Imogen 54 F 15 Bowmoor 4 30 6 8 6 BFD108
10 5377 Stephens Guy 66 M 13 Bowmoor 44 8 11 17 20 10
11 5218 Powell William 71 M 15 Dabchicks SC 31 6 7 18 28 12
12 5468 Cripps Joshua 79 M 13 Papercourt 20 4 3 30 22 40
13 5304 Cooper Oliver 85 M 12 Wraysbury 6 19 13 38 31 16
14 5466 Porter Oliver 85 M 12 RLymYC 27 47 18 15 16 9
15 5446 Clay Adrian 89 M 13 RLymYC 16 21 26 11 15 BFD108
16 5463 Bailey Nathan 93 M 14 Cardiff Bay 28 13 54 13 5 34
17 5156 McKeeman Sophie 94 F 13 Bowmoor 12 DSQ108 25 7 14 36
18 4699 House Jonathan 101 M 14 Poole 19 36 21 12 13 BFD108
19 5306 Diamond Becca 104 F 14 Warsash 13 52 29 23 24 15
20 4884 Irons Josh 111 M 15 Spinnaker 64 18 8 24 11 50
21 4756 Minors Paul 119 M 14 RLymYC 23 48 12 19 17 BFD108
22 5299 Clark Michael 120 M 14 RLymYC 38 62 35 16 12 19
23 5459 Gill Taylor Tarra 124 M 11 Spinnaker 15 15 14 68 35 45
24 5467 Harden Ben 131 M 12 Corinthian Otters 24 11 57 26 29 41
25 5281 Lees Mark 134 M 13 RLymYC 40 63 50 9 8 27
26 5092 Hampshire Fiona 138 F 14 Papercourt 26 46 27 43 21 21
27 5228 Wilson George 139 M 13 Restronguet 46 31 32 25 23 28
28 5196 Lloyd Williams Henry 142 M 12 RLymYC 34 27 42 21 DNS108 18
29 5296 Urwin Robbie 143 M 13 RLymYC 17 51 23 33 19 BFD108
30 5197 Moore Gareth 146 M 13 RLymYC 29 7 9 60 57 44
31 5322 Platten Ben 149 M 14 Warsash 32 32 31 56 43 11
32 5321 Thomas David 153 M 14 Warsash 30 35 19 31 39 38
33 5261 Lis Andrew 154 M 13 Corinthian Otters 33 23 24 61 60 14
34 4861 Minors Mark 157 M 14 RLymYC 82 28 58 28 26 17
35 5095 Page Rory 159 M 14 Corinthian Otters 18 53 45 34 25 37
36 5424 Alton Peter 165 M 13 Barnt Green 37 38 36 58 32 22
37 5362 Lloyd Stephen 167 M 13 Dorchester 66 25 43 45 34 20
38 5427 Murdock Calum 169 M 12 Bowmoor 35 22 61 36 50 26
39 5364 Batten Sam 174 M 12 RLymYC 55 73 56 20 30 13
40 5343 Stephens Milly 175 F 13 Bowmoor 52 26 69 27 27 43
41 5291 Hamer James 190 M 13 Hayling Island 51 29 81 32 36 42
42 4669 Mothersele Alex 193 M 13 ESSC 25 16 33 69 68 51
43 5399 Stabbins Roger 196 M 13 Restronguet 62 49 16 46 56 29
44 5447 Smith Aaron 198 M 12 Papercourt 5 20 10 55 DNS108 DNS108
45 5472 Deacon Smith Matthew 198 M 12 Warsash 56 17 79 39 55 31
46 5414 Moreton Ross 204 M 11 Llandudno 42 72 52 29 42 39
47 5219 Curtis Sam 204 M 12 RLymYC 50 41 34 49 45 35
48 5445 Watson Holly 210 F 14 Hayling Island 57 61 48 35 46 24
49 5286 Harris Michael 211 M 13 Spinnaker 41 12 30 67 61 BFD108
50 4873 Alton Sarah 212 F 11 Barnt Green 21 57 71 44 41 49
51 5430 Stock Connie 212 F 13 RLymYC 59 55 78 40 33 25
52 5410 Gratton Tim 216 M 11 Hayling Island 68 56 17 37 53 53
53 5426 Hill Brett 224 M 12 Hayling Island 43 60 BFD108 50 38 33
54 5177 Kitchen Adam 231 M 12 RLymYC 48 43 49 73 59 32
55 4722 Alderton Charlotte 247 F 12 Hayling Island 36 40 44 72 66 61
56 4564 Stanley Hermione 247 F 13 Bowmoor 53 RET108 39 42 54 59
57 5102 Flutter Rory 250 M 14 Restronguet 83 59 76 52 40 23
58 5070 Wallis Matthew 251 M 11 Spinnaker 39 75 20 74 71 47
59 4814 Quicke Isabel 257 F 13 Spinnaker 63 45 74 54 47 48
60 4408 Shawyer Julian 258 M 15 Datchet 78 74 60 57 37 30
61 5417 Millar Iain 265 M 12 Bristol Corinthian 72 42 41 71 65 46
62 5165 Wallis Ben 269 M 13 Spinnaker 58 82 40 65 51 55
63 4404 Billowes Mark 274 M 12 Bristol Corinthian 74 50 55 53 64 52
64 5419 Russell Katie 284 F 12 Dorchester 80 65 37 63 62 57
65 5474 Sceales Jane 292 F 12 Yarmouth 79 66 47 51 49 BFD108
66 4786 Bonella Charlotte 298 F 12 Papercourt 75 78 63 41 63 56
67 4847 Bruml Misha 305 M 12 RLymYC 76 80 51 62 58 58
68 5167 Goacher Matthew 307 M 14 Weirwood 49 79 84 47 48 BFD108
69 5337 Esse Charlie 324 M 13 RLymYC 54 39 15 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
70 5460 Thomas Karen 326 F 12 RLymYC 85 70 38 66 67 DNS108
71 5026 Adam Andrew 327 M 13 Papercourt 14 44 53 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
72 5062 Thomas Matthew 328 M 12 Papercourt 81 76 64 64 70 54
73 5199 Black Harriet 343 F 13 Papercourt 67 83 82 59 52 DNS108
74 5381 Symes Cassie 346 F 13 Yarmouth 65 37 28 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
75 5138 Vose Annabel 354 F 11 Royal Southern YC 61 69 72 DNS108 44 BFD108
76 5220 Parkinson Zoe 366 M 11 RLymYC 22 58 70 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
77 5374 Hooper Robert 372 M 12 Corinthian Otters 87 71 66 76 72 BFD108
78 4949 Parker-Mowbray James 378 M 10 Bowmoor 60 34 68 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
79 4842 Garrison Liam 387 M 12 RLymYC 71 54 46 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
80 5154 Sutcliffe Gilly 402 F 11 Bowmoor 45 33 BFD108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
81 5257 Thomas Hannah 407 F 13 Papercourt 89 67 73 70 DNS108 DNS108
82 4563 Gregory Alistair 420 M   Bowmoor NYF108 DNS108 DNS108 75 69 60
83 5085 Thompson George 437 M 12 Guernsey 88 68 65 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
84 5029 Mitchell Elliot 438 M 14 Yarmouth 77 86 59 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
85 5278 Dibb Craig 441 M 11 Warsash 84 64 77 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
86 4977 Bruml Sasha 442 M 10 RLymYC 69 77 80 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
87 5148 Tilley Hannah 452 F 11 Cardiff Bay 47 81 DNF108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
88 5429 De Boltz Lucy 454 F 14 Corinthian Otters DNC108 DNC108 DNC108 22 DNS108 DNS108
89 5360 Morsley Toby 456 M 11 Portdinorwic 70 BFD108 62 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
90 5324 Corrigan Tom 461 M 12 Corinthian Otters 91 87 67 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
91 5131 Entwistle Philip 468 M 12 Papercourt 92 85 75 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
92 5142 Watson Jordan 469 M 12 Hayling Island 86 84 83 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
93 5471 Davies Archie 480 M 13 Fowey Gallants NYF108 DNS108 DNS108 48 DNS108 DNS108
94 3531 Toogood William 487 M 9 Bembridge 94 91 86 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
95 5125 Fry Max 489 M 11 Chichester 98 90 85 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
96 5388 Davies Jack 505 M 12 RLymYC 73 RET108 DNF108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
97 4735 Hinton Stephen 506 M 13 Yarmouth 93 89 RET108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
98 5160 Whitewood Carl 507 M 13 Yarmouth 95 88 DNF108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
99 4019 Kearns William 512 M 9 Yarmouth 96 92 RET108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
100 5358 Kearns Harriet 522 F 11 Yarmouth 90 RET108 RET108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
101 3752 Toogood Alex 529 M 11 Bembridge 97 BFD108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
102 2965 Fry Henry 540 M 9 Chichester RET108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
102 3790 Toogood Emma 540 F 11 Bembridge NYF108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
102 4737 Currie William 540 M 11 Restronguet DNC108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
102 5129 Diamond Jamie 540 M   Warsash NYF108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
102 5400 Currie John 540 M 13 Restronguet DNC108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
102 5451 Fenton-Jones Mary 540 F   Papercourt NYF108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108 DNS108
comments powered by Disqus