X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Musto Optimist Open and National Championships - Regatta Fleet
Date: 06 August 2005
Type: Nationals
Club:
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Overseas M/F Prize Age
1 GBR5073 Scott Wallis Spinnaker SC 1 5 5 1 1 6 2 14 1 1 2 19 N M 9
2 GBR5485 Harry Gozzett Dabchicks SC 2 1 1 22 5 4 4 4 3 6 5 29 N M 9
3 GBR4738 Josh Sparks Mudeford SC 3 4 9 9 4 19 8 1 2 2 3 36 N M 9
4 GBR4777 Laurence Carter St Catherines SC 5 33 22 2 2 1 46 2 9 15 1 59 N M 10
5 GBR4793 Georgina Mothersele Emsworth SC 4 15 17 14 14 28 13 5 13 3 6 87 N F 11
6 GBR5090 Lottie Acland Sea View YC 25 7 11 31 3 8 9 12 6 18 53 99 N F 13
7 GBR4733 Ben Batten Royal Lymington YC 23 12 7 24 21 26 1 18 5 9 7 103 N M 9
8 GBR5402 Rory Crisp Burnham SC 18 37 8 8 7 20 22 20 7 4 13 105 N M 9
9 GBR5375 Charlotte Hooper Corinthian Otters 16 16 3 25 16 41 26 11 11 8 14 120 N F 9
10 GBR4750 Hugo Jones-Warner Chichester Yacht Club 9 44 2 21 15 39 45 3 10 13 9 121 N M 10
11 GBR4955 Joshua Potts Spinnaker SC 20 3 14 16 17 42 3 10 18 23 23 124 N M 11
12 GBR4647 Ross Stanley-Whyte Royal Northern and Clyde YC 11 2 29 32 13 3 21 6 46 60 16 133 N M 10
13 GBR4936 Robert Dyer Sutton Bingham SC 10 9 19 27 18 48 10 DNF73 DNF73 5 4 150 N M 10
14 GBR4311 Duncan Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 22 26 10 10 23 7 47 15 40 22 22 157 N M 10
15 GBR4293 Kae Clark Royal Northern and Clyde YC 17 6 42 18 27 13 16 29 25 31 11 162 N F 9
16 GBR5279 Stephanie Harding Northampton SC 24 48 12 50 12 2 20 37 19 14 25 165 N F 10
17 GBR4566 Rachel Tilley Cardiff Bay YC 8 24 32 3 11 27 5 32 31 43 32 173 N F 9
18 GBR4713 Tom Acland Sea View YC 19 17 39 15 10 11 31 56 28 10 40 180 N M 11
19 GBR5432 Joshua Tolley Papercourt Sailing Club 21 18 40 7 55 10 37 22 17 58 12 184 N M 11
20 IRL976 Guy Aplin   12 14 4 5 26 12 15 DNF73 DNF73 OCS73 24 185 O M 10
21 GBR4452 Thomas Wilson Mudeford SC 29 36 45 38 22 31 18 13 15 7 20 191 N M 9
22 GBR4998 Daniel Bullock Burghfield Sailing Club DNF73 10 35 28 34 25 6 8 14 35 DNF73 195 N M 10
23 GBR5080 George Gibson Burghfield Sailing Club DNF73 21 16 12 52 24 14 21 52 17 21 198 N M 9
24 GBR2750 Murray Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 55 13 13 37 32 37 28 23 12 24 17 199 N M 9
25 GBR3922 Hannah Lennox Barnt Green SC 13 20 52 46 57 33 30 31 4 25 8 210 N F 10
26 GBR4726 Christopher Minors Royal Lymington YC 37 51 21 30 9 46 64 7 16 26 19 211 N M 10
27 GBR5325 Molly Brown Corinthian Otters 7 23 50 48 44 55 11 17 8 33 26 217 N F 13
28 GBR4802 Elaine Bell Royal Lymington YC 34 22 18 47 36 44 12 35 34 16 10 217 N F 11
29 GBR2899 Nicola Lightfoot Royal Northern and Clyde YC 27 8 23 33 38 9 27 38 30 29 45 224 N F 11
30 GBR5166 Edward Parkinson Guernsey YC 14 41 37 11 31 58 19 34 20 32 29 227 N M 9
31 GBR4621 Iona Williams Hayling Island SC DNF73 11 33 17 47 15 24 33 27 46 30 236 N F 9
32 GBR1 Ella Stoggall Carsington SC 6 39 15 6 50 38 29 59 47 19 48 247 N F 9
33 GBR4752 Morgan Dibb Warsash SC DNF73 28 6 4 48 14 39 47 63 30 34 250 N F 9
34 GBR3893 Thomas Lavery Emsworth SC 35 27 25 26 20 47 51 25 21 45 37 261 N M 9
35 GBR5145 Benjamin Haynes Trent Valley SC 30 40 48 42 19 17 36 16 39 28 41 266 N M 10
36 GBR5159 Rebecca Stowe Grafham Water SC 15 31 20 49 42 57 17 39 37 34 33 268 N F 9
37 GBR3932 James Taylor Wraysbury Lake SC DNF73 30 36 51 54 35 7 27 35 21 38 280 N M 8
38 GBR5449 Andrew Mitchell Clyde Cruising Club 36 19 49 13 25 30 38 42 55 40 39 282 N M 9
39 GBR5232 Jamie Thompson Guernsey YC 41 58 43 39 33 22 50 24 22 11 56 285 N M 13
40 GBR5189 Hannah Harden Corinthian Otters 49 50 26 66 24 36 43 26 23 20 62 297 N F 10
41 GBR4815 Connor Noyes Cardiff Bay YC 28 54 56 67 8 23 53 9 43 55 36 309 N M 9
42 GBR3772 Joshua Belben Stokes Bay SC 38 57 24 29 28 21 23 43 64 56 54 316 N M 8
43 GBR5470 Angus Franz Papercourt Sailing Club 39 25 31 40 45 32 42 40 24 47 63 318 N M 12
44 GBR4076 Callum Airlie St. Mary's Loch 45 52 51 63 53 5 44 45 29 42 15 328 N M 10
45 GBR3141 Robert Baddeley Wraysbury Lake SC 50 45 62 35 51 49 32 30 50 12 27 330 N M 10
46 GBR4646 Suzy Peters SCYC 26 56 27 36 40 59 52 54 32 39 31 337 N F 10
47 GBR2993 Katherine Holbrook Sea View YC DNF73 34 38 43 66 40 34 19 36 44 51 339 N F 11
48 GBR4912 Katie Dabson Grafham Water SC 47 42 28 45 62 53 25 63 45 48 28 361 N F 9
49 GBR4817 Stuart Franz Papercourt Sailing Club 44 68 63 23 6 62 57 28 60 50 60 390 N M 9
50 GBR4859 Archie Chitty Beaulieu River SC 56 64 54 20 39 29 49 53 58 36 55 391 N M 10
51 GBR4448 Isabel McKeeman Bowmoor SC 52 35 53 44 35 63 66 44 42 41 49 395 N F 9
52 GBR5242 Rhiannon Massey Grafham Water SC 42 47 55 55 56 16 58 51 48 49 35 398 N F 10
53 GBR3378 Rosamund Hollinghurst   51 65 60 41 46 43 40 48 62 27 44 400 N F 10
54 GBR5143 Katy Corrigan Corinthian Otters 32 29 57 64 68 56 41 50 41 DNF73 43 413 N F 9
55 GBR4540 Amy Williams Grafham Water SC 59 38 41 34 30 60 59 61 51 51 59 422 N F 8
56 GBR1357 Samantha Bonella Papercourt Sailing Club 54 49 44 19 43 65 54 58 57 54 50 424 N F 11
57 GBR4944 Rachel Wilson Mudeford SC 31 46 46 61 49 66 68 46 38 53 DNF73 436 N F 11
58 GBR4303 Annabel Jones-Laurie Dabchicks 43 55 DNF73 62 41 68 61 49 33 59 47 450 N F 10
59 IRL804 Jack Brien Royal North of Ireland 40 53 66 56 37 45 60 52 66 68 46 455 O M 9
60 GBR4831 Katy Denham Papercourt Sailing Club 33 43 34 58 59 51 48 DNF73 DNF73 DNF73 DNF73 472 N F 10
61 GBR4019 William Kearns Yarmouth SC DNF73 32 30 DNC73 DNC73 DNC73 33 41 54 67 DNF73 476 N M 9
62 GBR12402 Matthew Hall Warsash SC 46 59 59 69 65 50 67 55 44 57 42 477 N M 8
63 GBR3493 William Taylor Papercourt Sailing Club DNF73 61 DNF73 DNC73 DNC73 DNC73 35 36 26 38 DNF73 488 N M 10
64 GBR2900 Nicole Deacon-Smith Warsash SC 58 62 64 54 67 34 55 60 65 37 64 488 N F 9
65 GBR4130 Andrew Logan Clyde Cruising Club DNF73 66 61 57 61 18 70 57 49 52 DNF73 491 N M 11
66 GBR5153 Alasdair Gibson Clyde Cruising Club 48 63 DNF73 60 29 61 65 64 56 62 52 495 N M 9
67 GBR4589 Rachel Harris Papercourt Sailing Club 57 69 58 53 60 64 63 66 67 66 18 505 N F 10
68 GBR4598 Danielle Thomas Royal Lymington YC 53 DNF73 47 59 63 69 56 62 53 61 58 512 N F 9
69 GBR2410 Katrina Bogdiukiewicz Bowmoor SC DNF73 67 65 52 58 52 62 67 59 OCS73 57 539 N F 9
70 GBR937 Harry Moisan St Catherines SC DNF73 60 67 65 64 67 69 65 61 65 61 575 N M 10
71 GBR5233 Clemantine Thompson Guernsey YC DNF73 DNF73 DNF73 68 69 54 72 DNF73 DNF73 64 DNF73 619 N F 8
72 GBR42 Lily Carter St Catherines SC DNF73 DNF73 DNF73 DNC73 DNC73 DNC73 71 DNF73 DNF73 63 DNF73 645 N F 8
comments powered by Disqus