X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Musto Optimist Open and National Championships - Senior Fleet
Date: 06 August 2005
Type: Nationals
Club:
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett Overseas M/F Prize Age
1 GBR5317 Phil Sparks Royal Lymington YC 3 1 1 25 5 11 3 2 1 4 2 9 31 N M 13
2 GBR5429 Lucy de Boltz Corinthian Otters 5 12 BFD129 3 3 8 7 11 16 33 3 11 79 N F 14
3 USA14377 Ian Hollerbach   8 24 3 1 9 RET129 1 1 8 16 18 40 89 O M 13
4 GBR5305 Hannah Diamond Warsash SC 2 9 BFD129 10 6 15 4 12 9 18 5 17 89 N F 15
5 GBR5384 Matthew Rainback Poole YC 1 2 14 15 2 12 32 19 3 40 9 13 90 N M 14
6 GBR5446 Adrian Clay Royal Lymington YC 16 6 2 12 20 1 58 14 36 2 1 DSQ129 110 N M 13
7 GBR5297 Charlie Makepeace Bowmoor SC 4 5 BFD129 9 16 10 61 20 7 28 11 1 111 N M 14
8 IRL1114 Alyson Rumball   7 14 30 19 11 38 9 18 23 10 10 2 123 O F 13
9 GBR5252 Jacob Brubert Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 13 11 20 6 31 34 53 8 5 21 12 7 134 N M 15
10 USA14253 Morgan Kiss   30 15 BFD129 2 23 19 5 3 4 17 23 36 141 O F 13
11 GBR5448 Thomas Willis Downs SC 17 13 22 44 26 7 10 BFD129 17 37 14 3 166 N M 14
12 GBR5181 Felicity Foulds Norfolk Broads YC 6 27 16 16 17 14 45 16 6 23 37 RET129 178 N F 14
13 GBR5477 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor SC 73 3 17 11 13 9 50 101 21 5 39 26 194 N F 13
14 GBR4699 Jonathon House Poole YC 53 7 19 20 29 30 40 7 33 6 24 23 198 N M 14
15 IRL1150 Ross Vaughan Royal North of Ireland YC 37 8 8 41 35 4 67 17 25 95 17 12 204 O M 13
16 GBR5299 Michael Clark Warsash SC 9 30 13 DSQ129 19 28 52 9 45 15 22 16 206 N M 14
17 GBR4884 Joshua Irons Spinnaker SC 14 42 11 27 24 5 57 6 47 3 32 74 211 N M 15
18 GBR5377 Guy Stephens Bowmoor SC 18 20 5 13 7 73 18 BFD129 39 24 36 37 217 N M 13
19 GBR5296 Robbie Urwin Royal Lymington YC 20 59 9 4 4 13 19 BFD129 42 11 54 49 225 N M 13
20 GBR5463 Nathan Bailey Cardiff Bay YC 11 10 10 55 34 49 6 13 2 57 47 52 234 N M 14
21 GBR5468 Joshua Cripps Papercourt Sailing Club 12 47 24 5 42 22 86 61 13 30 8 33 236 N M 13
22 GBR5272 Konrad Weaver Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 40 38 6 30 15 18 87 35 28 42 13 14 237 N M 13
23 GBR5413 Sam Robinson West Kirby SC 103 88 7 28 1 6 17 39 10 76 33 21 238 N M 13
24 GBR5322 Ben Platten Warsash SC 32 60 28 7 8 31 47 10 62 22 35 18 238 N M 14
25 GBR5218 William Powell Dabchicks SC 24 23 21 33 30 43 26 BFD129 112 8 15 27 250 N M 15
26 GBR4756 Paul Minors Royal Lymington YC 47 4 39 36 41 17 8 46 43 20 28 19 255 N M 14
27 GBR4669 Alex Mothersele Emsworth SC 52 29 4 21 97 2 27 86 15 1 55 67 273 N M 13
28 GBR5292 Elizabeth Whitehouse Bowmoor SC 27 21 BFD129 26 27 24 24 59 90 12 56 8 284 N F 13
29 GBR5291 James Hamer Hayling Island SC 41 50 15 50 43 33 22 44 22 82 16 4 290 N M 13
30 GBR5088 Anna Burnet Royal Northern and Clyde YC 42 45 33 97 12 35 56 24 37 19 40 6 293 N F 13
31 GBR5306 Rebecca Diamond Warsash SC 38 26 31 77 52 62 2 BFD129 26 7 7 45 296 N F 14
32 IRL1129 Jack Costigan Royal Cork YC 39 41 23 32 10 25 69 30 48 96 38 24 310 O M 13
33 IRL1161 Tiffany Brien Royal North of Ireland 28 44 BFD129 58 37 65 14 23 12 32 61 10 319 O F 15
34 GBR5261 Andrew Lis Corinthian Otters 31 39 26 22 22 37 92 15 85 69 58 15 334 N M 13
35 IRL1169 Cian O Regan Kinsale YC 22 62 BFD129 23 58 27 59 25 52 98 4 5 337 O M 13
36 GBR5391 Ben Cobley Llandudno SC 10 19 BFD129 42 62 16 21 26 61 54 73 39 350 N M 15
37 USA14252 Alexandra Kiss   43 40 BFD129 31 18 21 13 4 19 92 96 72 353 O F 14
38 GBR5228 George Wilson Restronguet SC 15 17 BFD129 47 90 42 11 58 29 112 31 32 372 N M 13
39 GBR5321 David Thomas Warsash SC 25 37 18 29 60 64 102 45 103 9 66 20 373 N M 14
40 GBR5095 Rory Page Corinthian Otters 23 77 BFD129 94 33 47 20 83 11 31 34 22 381 N M 14
41 IRL1160 Rob Lehane   19 65 46 18 32 26 51 32 64 80 42 51 381 O M 14
42 GBR5451 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt Sailing Club 29 67 32 35 103 40 63 71 20 49 21 30 386 N F 14
43 GBR5337 Charlie Esse Royal Lymington YC 48 52 36 8 80 44 25 84 24 14 103 58 389 N M 13
44 GBR5060 Janek Payne Dabchicks SC 21 34 50 56 46 23 78 65 60 63 6 34 393 N M 14
45 IRL1148 Jane Butler Royal St George YC 78 57 52 91 54 3 54 5 18 50 30 RET129 401 O F 13
46 GBR5092 Fiona Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 63 25 48 100 51 39 84 64 35 26 25 42 418 N F 14
47 GBR5424 Peter Alton Barnt Green SC 56 28 27 39 56 36 12 62 87 91 53 54 423 N M 13
48 IRL1154 Luke Finnegan WHSC 33 56 54 24 112 68 81 21 30 62 60 41 449 O M 15
49 GBR5362 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester Sailing Club 67 51 29 61 50 71 38 50 32 44 41 59 455 N M 13
50 IRL927 Katie White Howth YC 66 74 34 62 14 113 16 60 54 65 51 38 460 O F 15
51 GBR5478 Andrew Adam Papercourt Sailing Club 55 61 44 68 79 46 29 67 31 55 27 50 465 N M 13
52 GBR5197 Gareth Moore Royal Lymington YC 44 31 63 34 36 57 96 42 56 41 77 62 466 N M 13
53 GBR5281 Mark Lees Poole YC 62 32 58 59 82 106 35 69 44 111 20 28 489 N M 13
54 GBR5434 Thomas Hewitt West Lancs YC 76 43 35 86 118 56 23 63 14 90 49 46 491 N M 13
55 GBR5215 Thomas Rutter West Lancs YC 77 71 40 46 98 51 43 22 41 105 65 35 491 N M 13
56 GBR5400 John Currie Restronguet SC 85 54 12 70 113 60 15 36 73 109 29 61 495 N M 13
57 GBR5167 Matthew Goacher Weirwood SC 34 36 BFD129 48 76 59 88 28 81 38 52 43 495 N M 14
58 IRL1118 Conor Dolan Royal Cork YC RET129 113 41 43 40 45 28 87 49 61 45 73 512 O M 13
59 GBR5399 Roger Stabbins Restronguet SC 36 55 65 51 77 61 33 49 91 113 46 48 521 N M 13
60 GBR4564 Hermione Stanley Bowmoor SC 46 35 75 14 84 93 110 56 125 36 26 69 534 N F 13
61 GBR5401 Sam Stacpoole Restronguet SC 71 16 BFD129 93 94 69 36 51 55 43 75 25 534 N M 13
62 GBR5426 Brett Hill Hayling Island SC 70 83 70 37 48 41 31 75 46 59 57 86 534 N M 14
63 GBR5146 Robert Forshaw Pwllheli YC 80 48 51 54 75 50 49 37 65 56 70 64 544 N M 14
64 GBR5430 Connie Stock Royal Lymington YC 51 79 42 17 66 52 65 57 96 84 50 76 555 N F 13
65 GBR5200 Victoria Jackson Dabchicks SC 88 100 89 113 39 54 62 29 51 46 48 60 566 N F 14
66 GBR5286 Michael Harris Spinnaker SC 87 69 57 76 63 20 73 89 38 27 106 57 567 N M 13
67 GBR5147 Roddy Lacey Holyhead SC 35 33 61 64 83 86 89 43 58 68 78 53 576 N M 13
68 GBR5343 Milly Stephens Bowmoor SC 26 46 71 98 89 79 71 78 40 48 85 47 591 N F 13
69 GBR5043 Kate Stanley Llandegfedd SC 89 111 53 49 71 66 37 27 70 45 86 87 591 N F 14
70 IRL944 Ben Scallan Wexford Harbour SC 97 85 47 67 38 58 98 85 94 13 43 66 596 O M 15
71 GBR5496 Jess Derbyshire Emsworth SC 59 81 64 85 111 96 44 53 114 47 19 55 603 N F 14
72 GBR4766 Anisha Walkerley Norfolk Broads YC 50 49 66 109 21 88 114 41 72 74 59 88 608 N F 14
73 GBR5271 Joanna Powell Barnt Green SC 60 64 56 71 28 97 83 92 71 83 67 31 614 N F 13
74 GBR4861 Mark Minors Royal Lymington YC 93 78 69 87 61 53 46 48 97 52 69 56 619 N M 14
75 GBR4408 Julien Shawyer Datchet Water SC 58 90 73 79 47 72 76 52 50 58 74 68 628 N M 15
76 GBR5158 Rory Jones South Staffordshire SC 91 63 67 73 45 55 34 99 76 99 64 65 633 N M 13
77 GBR4672 Andrew Wishart Grafham Water SC 72 122 83 63 114 70 82 47 34 70 72 44 637 N M 13
78 GBR5331 Lara Cator Norfolk Broads YC 94 107 59 53 57 98 41 31 75 64 80 94 648 N F 13
79 GBR5315 Charles Perkins St Catherines SC 45 68 76 82 74 77 99 95 79 25 68 63 657 N M 13
80 GBR4820 Tessa Fowler Staunton Harold SC 74 22 81 60 69 63 42 74 113 100 87 105 672 N F 13
81 GBR5349 Natasha Smith Bowmoor SC 90 123 77 78 59 116 30 33 78 51 84 93 673 N F 13
82 GBR5355 Zachary Bromhead West Kirby SC 61 OCS129 25 110 70 80 107 66 67 67 44 91 678 N M 13
83 GBR5381 Cassie Symes Yarmouth SC 65 76 43 45 64 84 68 88 77 110 89 71 681 N F 13
84 GBR5458 Fleur Moisan St Catherines SC 49 118 49 69 68 102 120 77 69 34 95 77 689 N F 13
85 IRL1155 Scott Flanigan   57 18 74 RET129 109 112 66 34 95 97 62 78 690 O M 13
86 GBR5293 Moray Clark Royal Northern and Clyde YC 69 75 80 92 65 48 115 90 82 118 79 29 709 N M 13
87 GBR5334 Lynn Crichton Clyde Cruising Club 64 80 93 108 87 67 121 40 84 53 63 80 711 N F 14
88 GBR4749 Daniel Evans Llandudno SC DNF129 87 38 80 67 81 70 81 27 102 93 107 726 N M 13
89 GBR5445 Holly Watson Hayling Island SC 86 66 87 52 53 74 74 72 117 94 88 75 727 N F 14
90 GBR5165 Ben Wallis Spinnaker SC 95 70 60 81 86 76 105 82 57 39 92 97 738 N M 13
91 GBR5187 Liam Gardner West Kirby SC 54 58 37 99 78 75 79 102 80 107 91 RET129 753 N M 13
92 GBR4865 Rebecca Lightfoot Royal Northern and Clyde YC 79 106 92 118 25 78 85 38 102 72 109 84 761 N F 13
93 GBR5326 Ella Brown Corinthian Otters 68 97 62 102 91 104 72 73 99 60 76 70 768 N F 13
94 GBR5077 Robin Elsey Restronguet SC 102 95 55 74 119 114 60 68 66 78 102 82 782 N M 13
95 GBR5288 Thomas Barford Northampton SC 106 86 105 40 99 85 39 76 93 106 RDG83.5 90 796.5 N M 13
96 GBR4718 Rhiannon Horton Staunton Harald SC 101 53 86 66 102 87 48 79 116 117 90 85 797 N F 13
97 GBR4814 Isabel Quicke Spinnaker SC 84 89 82 106 81 82 75 100 110 35 83 BFD129 817 N F 13
98 GBR5102 Rory Flutter Restronguet SC 81 82 97 111 95 29 116 94 108 85 82 79 832 N M 14
99 GBR5312 Alex Poyner Emsworth SC 82 84 79 88 96 92 112 105 59 66 110 81 832 N F 13
100 GBR5433 James Logan Clyde Cruising Club 117 94 72 96 49 95 BFD129 80 63 101 94 109 853 N M 13
101 GBR5461 Alex Oyston Scaling Dam SC 112 92 88 90 106 83 80 54 105 89 121 83 870 N M 13
102 GBR4952 Oliver Chapman Staunton Harold YC 99 93 85 65 88 32 122 115 83 120 113 98 871 N M 14
103 GBR4866 William Knight Norfolk Broads YC 83 96 91 95 116 89 64 109 68 75 116 103 873 N M 13
104 GBR4982 Alastair MacFarlane Bosham SC 96 115 45 89 105 101 101 93 106 77 81 89 877 N M 13
105 GBR5226 Anna Ackroyd Norfolk Broads YC 113 110 BFD129 84 44 94 109 118 111 29 100 95 889 N F 14
106 GBR5280 Matthew Cruz Carsington SC 92 105 BFD129 117 101 99 77 55 53 114 98 102 896 N M 14
107 GBR5199 Harriet Black Chipstead SC 109 120 78 75 85 100 100 98 98 71 114 117 928 N F 13
108 GBR4933 Simon Bennett Norfolk Broads YC 107 108 103 83 108 91 95 97 74 73 115 100 931 N M 13
109 GBR5363 Dean Gillespie Clyde Cruising Club 75 103 BFD129 38 100 109 124 113 104 81 99 119 941 N M 13
110 IRL1089 Jessica Brien Royal North of Ireland 104 91 107 72 73 90 113 120 100 103 DNF129 92 945 O F 13
111 GBR5061 Rhys Jones Clywedog 116 73 96 119 72 118 108 121 115 87 71 116 972 N M 14
112 GBR5454 Katherine Stanley-Whyte Royal Northern and Clyde YC 110 114 BFD129 107 55 110 94 96 101 79 108 113 973 N F 13
113 GBR5387 Rochelle Banks Carsington SC 114 101 84 101 107 103 55 110 124 127 97 114 986 N F 13
114 IRL1090 Judy Costigan Royal Cork YC 100 104 99 57 115 105 90 BFD129 107 119 119 104 1000 O F 15
115 GBR5368 Sophie Boyle Royal Lymington YC 115 116 68 115 110 108 103 104 86 88 112 106 1000 N F 14
116 GBR5063 Naomi Fenton-Jones Papercourt Sailing Club 98 72 106 114 120 111 119 112 89 93 124 99 1013 N F 15
117 GBR5074 Bethan Prestwich Corinthian Otters 108 99 104 112 117 119 97 70 92 121 107 108 1014 N F 13
118 GBR5257 Hannah Thomas Papercourt Sailing Club 111 109 100 103 104 117 117 107 88 86 118 RET129 1042 N F 13
119 GBR5050 Lydia Carter St Catherines SC 105 102 101 120 123 120 104 91 119 115 105 96 1058 N F 14
120 GBR5160 Carl Whitewood Yarmouth SC 118 119 110 116 92 124 91 108 118 104 117 118 1092 N M 13
121 GBR5176 Eleanor Taylor Papercourt Sailing Club 119 98 95 105 122 115 118 116 120 122 104 115 1105 N F 14
122 GBR5243 Ella Whitley Sea View YC 120 112 90 104 121 107 125 111 123 123 122 101 1111 N F 13
123 GBR4563 Alastair Gregory Dorchester Sailing Club 122 117 94 DNC129 DNC129 DNC129 106 114 109 125 101 112 1129 N M 14
124 GBR4320 Ewan Airlie St. Mary's Loch 121 125 102 122 93 121 111 106 121 116 123 120 1133 N M 14
125 GBR4727 Robert Quicke Spinnaker SC 126 121 98 121 125 123 123 103 122 108 111 110 1140 N M 13
126 GBR5229 Anna Blagden Carsington SC 123 126 109 123 124 122 93 119 126 126 120 111 1170 N F 13
127 GBR4558 Leo Pesci Dorchester Sailing Club 125 RET129 111 DNC129 DNC129 DNC129 126 117 127 128 126 121 1239 N M 14
128 GBR4906 Ben Collings Spinnaker SC 124 124 108 124 DNF129 125 DNF129 DNF129 128 124 125 RET129 1240 N M 13
comments powered by Disqus