X

Result Details

Event name: Bowmoor Easter Regatta - Main Fleet
Date: 17 April 2004
Type: Open
Club: Bowmoor SC
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Date of Birth Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 5039 Guy Stephens Bowmoor 2 M 19 Feb 92 1 8 1
2 4564 Hermoine Stanley Bowmoor 4 F 3 Jun 92 3 1 10
3 5281 Mark Lees Poole YC 5 M 12 Jan 92 9 3 2
4 4739 David Grant Restronguet 5 M 5 Sep 94 17 2 3
5 5061 Lizzie Whitehouse Bowmoor 11 F 3 Jun 92 4 11 7
6 5030 Jo Ireland Restronguet 11 F 30 Jun 90 7 4 DNF64
7 5083 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor 11 F 18 Jun 92 6 14 5
8 4962 Calum Murdock Bowmoor 12 M 9 Aug 93 8 23 4
9 5315 Charles Perkins St Catherines SC 18 M 16 Jun 92 12 13 6
10 5092 Fiona Hampshire Papercourt 20 F 14 May 91 41 7 13
11 5058 Milly Stephens Bowmoor 22 F 19 Feb 92 14 25 8
12 5063 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt 23 F 27 Dec 91 11 12 12
13 5304 Oliver Cooper Wraysbury Lake 24 M 1 Oct 93 5 21 19
14 4884 Joshua Irons Spinnaker SC 24 M 21 Dec 90 15 24 9
15 5000 Charlotte Parker-Mowbray Bowmoor 27 F 12 Sep 90 25 9 18
16 5313 Chris Taylor Wraysbury Lake 28 M 6 Apr 94 55 5 23
17 5225 Aaron Smith Chichester YC 28 M 9 Jan 93 22 6 26
18 752 Tim Lewis West Lancs 28 M 28 Mar 89 13 15 OCS64
19 5286 Michael Harris Lymington 30 M 3 Aug 92 10 40 20
20 5314 Henry Perkins St Catherines SC 30 M 25 Mar 91 20 10 22
21 5322 Ben Platten Warsash SC 30 M 14 May 91 28 16 14
22 4699 Jonathon House Poole YC 31 M 14 May 91 33 20 11
23 4408 Julien Shawyer Datchet 34 M 18 Jul 90 19 26 15
24 4981 Oliver Porter Lymington 34 M 10 May 93 16 18 24
25 5034 Josh Harper Draycote Water 35 M 30 Sep 91 21 19 16
26 5291 James Hamer Hayling Island 44 M 23 Nov 92 39 17 27
27 5121 Freddie Gleadowe Restronguet 45 M 5 Oct 91 2 43 OCS64
28 5256 Jess Derbyshire Emsworth SC 45 F 11 Sep 91 30 28 17
29 5090 Connie Stock Royal Lymington 55 F 22 Oct 92 23 38 32
30 5230 Matthew Deacon-Smith Warsash SC 55 M 14 Aug 93 24 31 OCS64
31 4995 Felix Kenchington Royal Lymington 55 M 15 Oct 91 31 30 25
32 5158 Rory Jones South Staffs 58 M 7 Aug 92 29 29 45
33 4786 Charlotte Bonella Papercourt 59 F 1 Feb 93 38 39 21
34 5177 Adam Kitchen Chichester YC 59 M 20 Jan 93 37 22 40
35 4880 Tarra Will-Taylor Spinnaker SC 59 M 18 Sep 94 26 33 35
36 5197 Gareth Moore Lymington 61 M 20 Aug 92 47 32 29
37 4775 Cassie Symes Yarmouth 62 F 23 Dec 92 27 35 42
38 5220 Zoe Parkinson Guernsey YC 64 F 25 Jul 94 18 46 DNF64
39 4456 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester 66 M 25 Sep 92 40 27 39
40 4841 Charlie Esse Royal Lymington 68 M 6 Jul 92 35 34 34
41 5196 Henry Lloyd Williams Lymington 69 M 15 Jul 93 32 47 37
42 4830 Roger Stabbins Restronguet 70 M 12 Apr 92 52 37 33
43 5076 Harry Derbyshire Emsworth SC 74 M 26 Jan 94 46 54 28
44 4117 Nicola Gregson Burghfield 77 F 12 Jul 92 56 41 36
45 4404 Mark Billowes Bristol Corinthian 78 M 4 Apr 93 49 48 30
46 5035 Jack Davies Yarmouth 79 M 8 Nov 93 36 56 43
47 4926 Ben Gratton Hayling Island 80 M 26 Dec 04 61 49 31
48 2471 James Parker-Mowbray Bowmoor 80 M 4 May 95 42 44 38
49 5217 Alex Poyner Emsworth SC 81 F 3 Mar 92 45 36 46
50 4937 Catherine Pickworth Bowmoor 83 F 12 Jan 91 44 42 41
51 5154 Gilly Sutcliffe Bowmoor 84 M 1 Jan 94 34 50 50
52 4650 Eleanor Symons Bowmoor 93 F 1 Oct 93 48 45 49
53 5102 Rory Flutter Restronguet 95 M 16 Dec 91 53 51 44
54 4847 Misha Bruml Lymington 99 M 1 May 93 51 57 48
55 5165 Ben Wallis Spinnaker SC 103 M 4 Feb 92 62 52 51
56 4621 Tim Gratton Hayling Island 106 M 12 Sep 94 54 61 52
57 4610 Sam Stacpoole Restronguet 107 M 26 Feb 92 43 OCS64 OCS64
58 4596 Karen Thomas Royal Lymington 107 F   60 62 47
59 4563 Alastair Gregory Dorchester 108 M 6 Sep 91 50 58 OCS64
60 4670 Natasha Smith Bowmoor 112 F 19 Apr 92 63 59 53
61 4514 Toby Mackean Spinnaker SC 112 M 11 Oct 92 59 53 DNF64
62 4831 James Warren Bowmoor 112 M 31 Oct 92 57 55 DNF64
63 5117 James Poyner Emsworth SC 118 M 9 Sep 94 58 60 RET64
comments powered by Disqus