X

Result Details

Event name: Hayling Island Optimist Open and IOCA Sourthern Area Championships - Main Fleet
Date: 19 June 2004
Type: Open
Club: Hayling Island SC
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Tally Class Pts
1 5308 Ben Saxton Gratham SC 10 2 1 4 1 BFD</strike> 36 Optimist 18.0
2 5298 Matthew Rainback Poole 2 3 2 8 13</strike> 3 23 Optimist 18.0
3 5241 Claire Lasko Bowmoor SC 25</strike> 6 6 1 2 5 30 Optimist 20.0
4 5307 Tim Saxton Gratham SC 9</strike> 4 9 2 6 1 35 Optimist 22.0
5 5296 Sophie Weguelin Royal Lymington 21</strike> 1 3 5 3 15 13 Optimist 27.0
6 5257 Frances Peters HISC 3 12</strike> 10 3 9 4 42 Optimist 29.0
7 5297 Charlie Makepeace Bowmoor SC 5 10 4 22</strike> 10 2 47 Optimist 31.0
8 5195 Stuart Godwin HISC 17</strike> 9 7 6 4 8 41 Optimist 34.0
9 5321 Hannah Diamond Warsash 6 11 5 7 5 DNF</strike> 59 Optimist 34.0
10 5317 Philip Sparkes Royal Lymington 14 8 8 17 8 18</strike> 44 Optimist 55.0
11 5312 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 7 41</strike> 15 12 17 9 14 Optimist 60.0
12 5157 James Peters HISC 12 5 ZFP</strike> 16 21 7 43 Optimist 61.0
13 5190 Oliver Maton Bowmoor SC 15 13 DNF</strike> 20 7 6 31 Optimist 61.0
14 4884 Joshua Irons Spinnacker 22</strike> 7 21 11 12 22 25 Optimist 73.0
15 4639 Oliver White Papercourt 16 18 12 34</strike> 11 21 65 Optimist 78.0
16 4779 Daniel Wray Guernsey YC 18 14 ZFP</strike> 13 24 12 19 Optimist 81.0
17 5092 Fiona Hampshire Papercourt 36</strike> 24 24 9 20 11 67 Optimist 88.0
18 5156 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor SC 43</strike> 26 19 18 15 10 32 Optimist 88.0
19 5305 Becky Diamond Warsash 20 23</strike> 23 14 18 13 58 Optimist 88.0
20 5281 Mark Lees Poole YC 4 34</strike> 14 28 22 23 4 Optimist 91.0
21 5126 Adrian Clay Lymington 11 35 18 44</strike> 16 14 24 Optimist 94.0
22 5344 Guy Stevens Bowmoor 19 21 17 24 14 BFD</strike> 39 Optimist 95.0
23 5302 Patrick Liddicoat Bewl Valley 30</strike> 17 16 29 19 16 49 Optimist 97.0
24 5225 Aaron Smith CYC 13 19 ZFP 40</strike> 30 24 10 Optimist 113.0
25 4860 Robert Urwin Lymington 26 54</strike> 29 10 28 25 28 Optimist 118.0
26 4408 Julian Shawyer Datchet 1 27 30 47</strike> 35 44 66 Optimist 137.0
27 5314 Henry Perkins St Catherines 28 28 37</strike> 37 27 17 18 Optimist 137.0
28 4972 Rebeca Haryett Papercourt 41 25 46</strike> 15 26 36 37 Optimist 143.0
29 5256 Jess Derbyshire Emsworth 44 46</strike> 31 23 29 19 27 Optimist 146.0
30 4926 Ben Gratton HISC 60</strike> 32 28 25 34 28 3 Optimist 147.0
31 4995 Felix Kenington Royal Lymington 27 39</strike> 27 35 31 30 68 Optimist 150.0
32 4982 Alastair Macfarlque Bosham 8 48 22 50</strike> 33 41 63 Optimist 152.0
33 5167 Matthew Goacher Weir Wood 31 20 ZFP 46</strike> 39 26 51 Optimist 156.0
34 5063 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt 48 15 55</strike> 51 36 27 22 Optimist 177.0
35 5322 Ben Platten Warsash 45 16 DNC</strike> 32 52 33 9 Optimist 178.0
36 5343 Milly Stephens Bowmoor 49 63</strike> 39 31 37 32 38 Optimist 188.0
37 5315 Charles Perkins St Catherines 29 42 DNF</strike> 26 51 45 17 Optimist 193.0
38 4832 Fiona Cross Weir Wood 54</strike> 49 33 45 32 38 26 Optimist 197.0
39 4722 Charlotte Alderton HISC 32 43 35 DNC</strike> 46 43 54 Optimist 199.0
40 4038 Brett Hill HISC 39 52</strike> 38 42 38 42 1 Optimist 199.0
41 5087 Sam Batten Royal Lymington 64</strike> 60 25 38 45 35 46 Optimist 203.0
42 5230 Matthew Deacon-Smith Warsash 42 51</strike> 44 19 49 50 21 Optimist 204.0
43 4456 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester 58 38 36 62</strike> 43 31 40 Optimist 206.0
44 5299 Michael Clark Warsash DNC</strike> DNC DNC 21 23 20 71 Optimist 208.0
45 5072 Kathryn Hamer HISC 46 61</strike> 50 39 40 37 6 Optimist 212.0
46 4699 Jonathan House Poole 38 22 DNC</strike> DNC 25 DNF 20 Optimist 215.0
47 4831 James Warren Bowmoor SC 23 59 47 DNC</strike> 41 46 45 Optimist 216.0
48 5286 Micheal Harris Royal Lymington 37 55 DNF</strike> 33 48 48 48 Optimist 221.0
49 4775 Cassis Symes Yarmouth 35 57 BFD</strike> 59 42 29 2 Optimist 222.0
50 4786 Charlotte Banella Papercourt 55</strike> 45 43 54 47 34 60 Optimist 223.0
51 5337 Charlie Esse Royal Lymington 40 DNF 40 27 58 DNC</strike> 5 Optimist 234.0
52 5217 Alex Poyner Emsworth 62 40 45 36 54 DNC</strike> 15 Optimist 237.0
53 4961 Adam Kitchen Lymington 24 50 42 63 59 DNC</strike> 34 Optimist 238.0
54 4563 Alistair Gregory Dorchester 59 30 DNC</strike> 58 55 40 55 Optimist 242.0
55 5073 Tarra Gill-Taylor Spinnacker 47 33 34 57 DNC</strike> DNC 12 Optimist 243.0
56 4880 Matthew Wallis Spinnacker 52 36 54 48 61</strike> BFD 52 Optimist 248.0
57 4958 Peter Hamment Papercourt 65</strike> 64 41 53 44 47 57 Optimist 249.0
58 5165 Ben Wallis Spinnacker 50 47 49 56 50 DNF</strike> 53 Optimist 252.0
59 5197 Gareth Moore Royal Lymington 56 58</strike> 48 43 53 DNF 50 Optimist 258.0
60 5291 James Hamer HISC 69 37 53 30 DNC</strike> DNC 7 Optimist 261.0
61 5164 Max Williams HISC 67</strike> 66 51 49 56 39 8 Optimist 261.0
62 5090 Connie Stock Royal Lymington 61 29 32 DNC</strike> DNC DNC 62 Optimist 266.0
63 4584 Holly Watson HISC 51 65</strike> DNF 52 57 49 11 Optimist 271.0
64 2471 James Parker-Mowbry Bowmoor SC 34 44 BFD DNC</strike> DNC DNC 33 Optimist 284.0
65 4652 Henry Reynolds Bosham 33 56 DNC</strike> 61 DNF DNC 69 Optimist 286.0
66 5154 Gilly Sutcliffe Bowmoor 63 31 DNC</strike> DNF 60 DNC 61 Optimist 291.0
67 4780 Oliver Macfarlque Bosham 57 53 DNC</strike> 60 DNF DNC 64 Optimist 306.0
68 5054 Emily Palmer HISC 68 67 52 55 DNC</strike> DNC 29 Optimist 314.0
69 4842 Misha Bruml Lymington DNC</strike> DNC DNC 41 DNC DNC 70 Optimist 329.0
70 4836 Competitor 70 &nbsp; 53 62 DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC 70 Optimist 331.0
71 5304 Oliver Cooper Wraysbury 66 DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC 56 Optimist 354.0
comments powered by Disqus