X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Musto Optimist Open and National Championships - Junior Fleet
Date: 09 August 2003
Type: Nationals
Club:
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett Overseas M/F Prize Age
1 5167 Charles Makepeace Bowmoor Sailing Club 3 5 2 5 1 1 19 7 1 7 1 8 33 N M 12
2 4810 Matthew Rainback Poole Yacht Club 10 1 8 12 5 27 1 2 13 11 3 3 56 N M 12
3 NED2444 Maarten-Max Moerman WSV Braasemermeer 5 9 4 2 8 2 28 12 20 16 10 7 75 O M 12
4 5258 Lucy de Boltz Corinthian Otters 18 4 21 1 2 10 2 13 9 18 7 12 78 N F 12
5 4639 Oliver White Papercourt Sailing Club 8 2 13 23 35 19 4 22 4 SPE79 8 1 104 N M 11
6 5126 Adrian Clay Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 19 65 6 21 49 16 8 3 18 5 18 14 128 N M 11
7 5240 Thomas Willis Downs Sailing Club 65 16 10 8 OCS113 4 5 10 DNF113 6 2 4 130 N M 12
8 4802 Patrick Liddicoat Bewl Valley SC 12 62 24 16 18 24 17 6 27 2 5 13 137 N M 11
9 IRL1061 Rob Lehane Royal Cork YC 21 28 14 4 4 15 22 1 28 14 35 70 151 O M 12
10 4738 Philip Sparks Royal Lymington Yacht Club 20 33 5 50 11 55 30 15 36 1 4 10 165 N M 11
11 4739 David Grant Bowmoor Sailing Club 6 18 1 33 26 22 14 4 7 39 68 DNF113 170 N M 9
12 5181 Felicity Foulds Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 14 3 33 15 7 14 67 56 34 23 38 26 207 N F 12
13 4767 Martin Hayes South Staffordshire Sailing Club 53 10 36 27 12 30 46 26 6 SPE79 13 5 211 N M 11
14 IRL761 Brian Vaughan Royal Cork YC 41 17 32 22 38 12 6 27 39 10 23 24 211 O M 12
15 5124 Michael Clark Warsash Sailing Club 17 56 34 DNF113 20 3 11 20 12 26 42 28 213 N M 12
16 4949 James Grant Bowmoor Sailing Club 34 63 27 18 13 47 23 5 30 SPE79 12 15 224 N M 10
17 4787 James Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club 15 61 49 37 14 33 16 19 17 SPE79 15 9 224 N M 11
18 4955 David Thomas Warsash Sailing Club 43 32 30 43 6 26 9 44 24 SPE79 14 2 229 N M 12
19 5101 Emma Parkinson Guernsey Yacht Club 46 8 17 35 29 25 15 43 BFD113 37 19 23 251 N F 12
20 IRL891 Jack Costigan Royal Cork YC 56 35 25 6 32 5 41 17 72 SPE79 21 18 256 O M 11
21 5257 Frances Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club 38 38 75 36 31 DNF113 3 24 14 SPE79 6 6 271 N F 12
22 4618 Thomas Hill Sea View Yacht Club 22 7 40 32 27 51 75 34 DSQ113 24 16 20 273 N M 11
23 4769 Thomas Allen Restronguet Sailing Club 13 77 26 24 28 44 12 42 66 13 53 19 274 N M 12
24 NED2443 Kevin Peet WSV Braasemermeer 27 12 42 11 47 21 87 11 3 SPE79 64 41 279 O M 9
25 4544 Charlie Ambler Sea View Yacht Club 61 6 100 25 42 43 25 9 8 34 27 DNF113 280 N M 12
26 5129 Rebecca Diamond Warsash Sailing Club 78 15 19 30 37 40 34 25 49 25 30 25 280 N F 12
27 4770 Elizabeth Whitehouse Bowmoor Sailing Club 29 101 38 17 3 60 40 8 11 33 DNF113 48 287 N F 11
28 4528 Henry Lloyd Williams Royal Lymington Yacht Club 7 71 31 64 84 68 21 14 16 3 43 29 296 N M 10
29 4747 Robert Forshaw Pwllheli Sailing Club 16 36 3 45 40 29 43 33 37 22 69 74 304 N M 12
30 5026 Andrew Adam Papercourt Sailing Club 11 14 43 58 54 89 58 21 40 17 17 31 306 N M 11
31 5178 Edward Thomas Royal Lymington Yacht Club 69 39 9 55 24 49 7 39 38 27 28 63 315 N M 12
32 4803 Konrad Weaver Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 2 24 35 29 52 90 27 47 63 SPE79 20 17 316 N M 11
33 4448 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor Sailing Club 47 29 47 13 51 56 10 67 50 28 40 36 351 N F 11
34 4929 Alexandra Coles Royal Lymington Yacht Club 31 26 7 20 57 8 72 89 BFD113 45 49 47 362 N F 10
35 4664 Calum Murdock Bowmoor Sailing Club 1 89 11 54 16 65 24 73 19 19 84 DNF113 366 N M 10
36 4926 Gareth Henshall Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 86 43 37 9 41 52 26 70 43 40 47 57 395 N M 12
37 4643 Martha Jarvis Draycote Water Sailing Club 57 75 54 19 9 41 37 16 53 SPE79 88 35 396 N F 12
38 FRA571 Alex Sansom Club Voile St Quentin 60 57 52 44 46 9 68 54 46 12 24 DNF113 404 O M 11
39 4865 James Hadden Swarkestone 28 30 109 60 30 88 83 76 42 35 11 16 411 N M 12
40 IRL1025 Conor Dolan Royal Cork YC 39 67 73 7 OCS113 11 80 69 31 8 58 56 419 O M 11
41 5215 Thomas Rutter West Lancs YC 104 21 55 41 64 20 44 65 33 SPE79 48 40 431 N M 11
42 4928 Charlotte Coles Royal Lymington Yacht Club 71 54 22 76 23 18 13 97 BFD113 21 63 71 432 N F 10
43 4687 Henry Perkins St Catherines SC 37 49 57 79 48 64 39 59 25 SPE79 34 21 433 N M 12
44 4842 Nicholas Hassell Royal Lymington Yacht Club 44 13 28 61 36 87 88 51 86 44 41 30 434 N M 12
45 4981 Oliver Porter Royal Lymington Yacht Club 51 105 48 109 101 23 62 31 56 4 33 37 446 N M 10
46 4946 David Ashworth Rutland Sailing Club 55 53 70 65 70 67 35 46 BFD113 43 9 11 454 N M 12
47 4662 Emma Best Barnt Green Sailing Club 24 23 67 100 17 92 65 23 BFD113 20 73 50 454 N F 12
48 5039 Guy Stephens Bowmoor Sailing Club 87 40 16 68 45 31 33 37 91 SPE79 25 DNF113 461 N M 11
49 5120 Ben Musto Corinthian Otters 58 76 79 28 39 17 36 81 57 SPE79 32 44 466 N M 12
50 3141 Matthew Goacher Weirwood Sailing Club 48 31 23 34 33 71 31 62 79 SPE79 61 72 466 N M 12
51 4650 Louise Symons Bowmoor Sailing Club 77 55 20 80 25 61 63 30 54 SPE79 26 66 477 N F 12
52 ZIM774 Matthew Cruz Carsington Sailing Club 54 22 51 31 83 34 29 49 45 SPE79 DNF113 DNF113 477 N M 12
53 5180 Jack Yeoman Chichester Yacht Club 82 52 29 42 15 82 111 18 70 SPE79 52 45 484 N M 11
54 5058 Milly Stephens Bowmoor Sailing Club 30 90 12 69 60 91 18 40 62 46 DNF113 68 495 N F 11
55 5088 Anna Burnet Royal Northern & Clyde 4 11 53 BFD113 59 39 42 48 58 SPE79 DNF113 DNF113 506 N F 11
56 4873 Peter Alton Barnt Green Sailing Club 59 37 60 85 22 99 54 77 10 31 74 DNF113 509 N M 11
57 5092 Fiona Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 23 20 74 83 69 59 81 68 52 SPE79 37 33 514 N F 12
58 4640 Joshua Cripps Papercourt Sailing Club 66 48 101 59 21 77 61 35 41 SPE79 72 38 518 N M 11
59 4796 Charles Perkins St Catherines SC 80 73 68 48 65 37 45 60 64 29 45 58 519 N M 11
60 4995 Felix Kenchington Royal Lymington Yacht Club 81 51 91 57 98 53 53 103 35 9 60 34 524 N M 12
61 5062 Shane Terry Poole Yacht Club 67 58 72 10 10 45 77 78 73 36 DNF113 DNF113 526 N M 12
62 4647 Moray Clark Royal Northern & Clyde 72 19 69 67 43 46 48 38 65 SPE79 85 61 528 N M 11
63 4936 Sophie Bowker Spinnaker SC 40 64 85 47 DNF113 54 55 64 77 SPE79 22 27 529 N F 12
64 5256 Jess Derbyshire Emsworth Sailing Club 63 84 39 63 78 6 84 82 44 38 44 DNF113 541 N F 12
65 4341 Thomas Hewitt West Lancs YC 85 27 89 53 92 103 69 55 15 SPE79 31 42 545 N M 11
66 5200 Victoria Jackson Dabchicks Sailing Club 89 66 92 39 55 32 51 41 68 SPE79 71 43 545 N F 12
67 4701 Oliver Boddie Burghfield Sailing Club 92 34 83 87 81 63 32 36 69 SPE79 51 55 583 N M 12
68 4089 Alexander Stubbs West Lancs YC 32 74 45 71 71 86 56 101 51 SPE79 56 52 587 N M 12
69 4654 Ross Rawinsky Corinthian Otters 42 79 81 38 66 78 52 87 29 SPE79 46 DNF113 590 N M 12
70 4731 Annabel Pettit Bosham Sailing Club Ltd 26 70 88 74 68 83 50 32 32 SPE79 81 DNF113 595 N F 11
71 5261 Andrew Lis Burnham Sailing Club 33 88 86 75 34 81 86 71 BFD113 SPE79 29 22 596 N M 11
72 5063 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt Sailing Club 25 42 62 73 53 97 82 91 59 SPE79 87 39 601 N F 12
73 4658 Ben Platten Warsash Sailing Club 74 97 71 3 56 35 91 99 26 SPE79 89 DNF113 621 N M 12
74 4564 Hermione Stanley Bowmoor Sailing Club 91 110 94 51 86 42 38 90 BFD113 32 36 64 624 N F 11
75 5090 Connie Stock Royal Lymington Yacht Club 9 108 18 52 93 98 92 105 23 SPE79 59 DNF113 628 N F 11
76 4735 Cassie Symes Yarmouth Sailing Club 36 45 59 89 80 76 66 28 78 SPE79 RET113 DNF113 636 N F 11
77 4707 Alistair Higgins Guernsey Yacht Club 75 46 63 78 44 38 78 83 55 SPE79 OCS113 DNF113 639 N M 12
78 5255 Christopher Bewick Corinthian Otters 95 109 78 14 19 28 90 52 BFD113 SPE79 DNF113 76 640 N M 11
79 4356 Charlotte Alderton Papercourt Sailing Club 68 25 64 56 58 80 64 100 60 SPE79 86 DNF113 640 N F 10
80 4903 Nathan Bailey Barry Yacht Club 45 50 15 62 82 58 85 92 BFD113 42 DNF113 DNF113 644 N M 12
81 4860 Robert Urwin Royal Lymington Yacht Club 35 60 84 72 97 7 59 72 94 SPE79 90 DNF113 652 N M 11
82 4789 Sam Stacpoole Restronguet Sailing Club 52 93 65 49 89 84 70 RET113 85 SPE79 39 46 658 N M 11
83 4331 Mark Lees Poole Yacht Club 100 83 110 96 87 13 76 29 92 SPE79 54 54 663 N M 11
84 3932 Christopher Taylor Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 49 82 56 94 73 70 96 84 22 41 RET113 DNF113 667 N M 9
85 5048 Roddy Lacey Holyhead Sailing Club 90 92 44 84 77 75 104 45 67 SPE79 55 60 676 N M 11
86 4521 Michael Harris Royal Lymington Yacht Club 83 69 77 66 61 72 49 66 76 SPE79 65 DNF113 680 N M 11
87 4841 Charlie Esse Burghfield Sailing Club 70 41 90 97 50 73 57 108 71 30 DNF113 DNF113 687 N M 11
88 4539 Jane Sceales Yarmouth Sailing Club 79 91 58 108 90 74 20 85 5 SPE79 DNF113 DNF113 689 N F 10
89 5112 Matthew Giles Weirwood Sailing Club 50 44 66 90 72 48 71 61 DSQ113 SPE79 DNF113 DNF113 694 N M 11
90 4672 Andrew Wishart Grafham Water Sailing Club 64 87 61 88 67 69 94 95 21 SPE79 70 DNF113 700 N M 11
91 4759 Nicholas Robson Chichester Yacht Club 103 103 107 26 OCS113 50 47 80 2 SPE79 RET113 DNF113 710 N M 11
92 5225 Aaron Smith Chichester Yacht Club 73 80 41 95 96 96 98 63 61 SPE79 78 51 717 N M 10
93 4304 Oliver Cooper Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 76 DNF113 97 82 62 85 60 74 74 SPE79 75 67 734 N M 10
94 4684 Anne Jessop Grafham Water Sailing Club 88 59 82 86 75 100 110 58 84 SPE79 57 69 737 N F 12
95 5079 Rory Carr Sea View Yacht Club 102 86 46 77 88 94 106 50 DSQ113 15 DNF113 DNF113 777 N M 12
96 4856 Nicholas Moore Bosham Sailing Club Ltd 106 94 87 91 102 57 93 53 75 SPE79 82 77 788 N M 12
97 5221 Hannah Williams Grafham Water Sailing Club 96 47 50 81 106 104 108 88 47 SPE79 91 DNF113 789 N F 12
98 4777 Lydia Carter St Catherines SC 97 95 99 46 76 110 95 94 87 SPE79 66 59 794 N F 12
99 4666 Catherine Lloyd Frampton on Severn 107 78 76 106 95 79 89 75 90 SPE79 77 65 803 N F 11
100 4832 Fiona Cross Weirwood Sailing Club 105 99 108 101 85 95 74 86 82 SPE79 79 32 812 N F 12
101 5074 Bethan Prestwich Corinthian Otters 98 96 104 104 94 66 99 106 80 SPE79 50 49 815 N F 11
102 5186 Harry Stewart West Kirby S C 84 98 80 40 63 101 100 BFD113 BFD113 SPE79 80 DNF113 838 N M 12
103 5029 Elliott Mitchell Yarmouth Sailing Club 99 104 106 105 105 108 101 57 48 DNF113 76 62 863 N M 12
104 5095 Rory Page Corinthian Otters 93 68 95 92 74 102 79 79 BFD113 SPE79 DNF113 DNF113 874 N M 12
105 3159 Christopher Matthews Corinthian Otters 111 85 102 93 79 62 109 BFD113 89 SPE79 RET113 75 884 N M 12
106 3694 Megan Evans Corus Sailing Club Margam 101 100 105 103 DNF113 109 103 104 83 SPE79 62 53 893 N F 12
107 5226 Anna Ackroyd Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 110 102 93 70 103 93 97 93 88 SPE79 83 DNF113 901 N F 12
108 4874 Ross Williams Grafham Water Sailing Club 62 81 111 107 104 36 107 107 BFD113 SPE79 OCS113 DNF113 907 N M 10
109 4456 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester Sailing Club 108 72 96 102 100 106 73 98 81 SPE79 DNF113 DNF113 915 N M 11
110 3363 Anna Piggott Corus Colors SC 109 106 98 99 99 107 105 102 95 SPE79 67 73 923 N F 11
111 GER11132 Lasse Ebbeke Krefelder Segel-Klub 94 107 103 98 91 105 102 96 93 SPE79 DNF113 DNF113 968 O M 11
112 4768 James Harris Papercourt Sailing Club DNC113 DNC113 DNF113 DNF113 DNF113 DNF113 DNF113 DNF113 DNF113 SPE79 DNF113 DNF113 1096 N M 12
comments powered by Disqus