X

Result Details

Event name: Harken Lymington Optimist Open
Date: 05 June 2004
Type: Open
Club: Lymington
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 5241 Claire Lasko Bowmoor 12   14 5 2 7 1 4
2 5287 Patrick Metcalf Port Dinorwic 18   14 1 12 2 17 3
3 5296 Sophie Weguelin RLymYC 19   15 37 5 6 6 2
4 5257 Frances Peters HISC 28   13 3 4 5 16 22
5 5317 Philip Sparks RlymYC 31   12 4 13 9 18 5
6 5144 Imogen Stanley Bowmoor 32   14 44 11 4 3 14
7 5195 Stuart Godwin HISC 33   14 38 15 1 11 6
8 5157 James Peters HISC 40   12 DNF98 3 13 14 10
9 5075 Amelia Garnett Seaview 44   14 DNF98 1 11 5 27
10 5210 Pete Hannah Corinthian Otters 45   14 11 80 15 10 9
11 5299 Michael Clark RLymYC 55   13 39 10 3 24 18
12 5185 Oiwan Matthews West Kirby 57   14 DNF98 6 8 32 11
13 BLANK Matthew Rainback Poole 58   13 20 19 35 12 7
14 5305 Hannah Diamond Warsash 64   14 DNF98 7 30 15 12
15 4949 James Grant Restronguet 65   11 9 68 18 22 16
16 5225 Aaron Smith Chichester 70   11 13 8 26 26 23
17 4904 Oliver White Papercourt 76   12 42 16 21 9 30
18 5190 Oliver Maton Bowmoor 80   14 DNF98 34 19 19 8
19 5306 Becky Diamond Warsash 83   13 12 48 14 38 19
20 5073 Tarra Gill-Taylor Spinnaker 94   10 41 9 24 DNS98 20
21 4739 David Grant Restronguet 108   10 33 32 17 30 29
22 4544 Charlie Amble Seaview 108   13 27 28 78 20 33
23 5281 Mark Lees Poole 109   12 31 14 12 DNS98 52
24 5285 David de Boltz Corinthian Otters 111   14 DNF98 RET98 10 2 1
25 5070 Philip Garner Warsash 111   14 28 29 33 21 49
26 5150 Tom Taylor Northampton 112   15 30 50 32 35 15
27 5188 Joe Williams West Kirby 115   14 43 31 38 25 21
28 4564 Hermione Stanley Bowmoor 119   12 10 40 27 DNS98 42
29 5291X James Hamer HISC 124   12 59 36 16 13 77
30 5321 David Thomas Warsash 129   13 25 66 34 23 47
31 5167 Matthew Goacher Weir Wood 130   13 6 42 59 41 41
32 5101 Emma Parkinson RLymYC 135   13 7 70 41 44 43
33 5083 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor 139   12 69 18 63 27 31
34 4860 Robbie Urwin RLymYC 140   12 51 26 64 37 26
35 5240 Thomas Willis Downs 141   13 DNF98 RET98 23 7 13
36 5312 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 141   14 61 17 40 34 50
37 5182 Tom Hayes South Staffordshire 141   14 46 RET98 22 36 37
38 5344 Guy Stephens Bowmoor 142   12 36 RET98 39 29 38
39 4959 Tom Hill SVYC 145   12 48 54 20 45 32
40 4756 Paul Minors RLymYC 149   13 2 44 62 42 61
41 4981 Oliver Porter RLymYC 149   11 18 20 71 40 88
42 5121 Freddie Gleadowe Restronguet 151   13 34 23 50 DNS98 44
43 5292 Lizzie Whitehouse Bowmoor 155   12 57 61 37 8 53
44 4830 Roger Stabbins Restronguet 156   12 32 38 51 57 35
45 5000 Charlotte Parker-Mowbray Bowmoor 160   14 19 60 57 50 34
46 5072 Kathryn Hamer HISC 169   14 14 RET98 53 47 55
47 5230 Mathew Deacon-Smith Warsash 169   11 23 55 45 46 67
48 5178 Ed Thomas RLymYC 170   13 8 69 54 DNS98 39
49 4861 Mark Minors RLymYC 170   13 22 21 29 DNS98 DNS98
50 5337 Charlie Esse RLymYC 175   12 60 79 31 33 51
51 4640 Josh Cripps Papercourt 177   12 35 22 58 DNS98 62
52 5258 Lucy de Boltz Corinthian Otters 179   13 DNF98 RET98 60 4 17
53 5090 Connie Stock RLymYC 183   12 17 24 86 DNS98 56
54 5322 Ben Platten Warsash 183   13 63 39 44 54 46
55 4982 Alastair MacFarlane Bosham 184   12 71 49 68 31 36
56 5026 Andrew Adam Papercourt 192   12 67 72 25 28 82
57 5196 Henry Lloyd Williams RLymYC 192   11 54 43 47 48 75
58 4786 Charlotte Bonella Papercourt 193   11 15 25 88 DNS98 65
59 4926 Ben Gratton HISC 193   12 52 59 28 DNS98 54
60 5165 Ben Wallis Spinnaker 194   12 29 30 82 56 79
61 5343 Milly Stephens Bowmoor 201   12 58 33 55 55 86
62 5313 Chris Taylor Wraysbury Lake 202   10 16 76 46 DNS98 64
63 5304 Oliver Cooper Wraysbury Lake 206   11 DNF98 51 43 39 73
64 5286 Michael Harris RLymYC 213   12 47 71 36 DNS98 59
65 5087 Sam Batten RLymYC 214   11 26 46 85 DNS98 57
66 5197 Gareth Moore RLymYC 214   12 49 53 52 DNS98 60
67 4928 Charlotte Coles WPSA 216   11 74 75 42 DNS98 25
68 4961 Adam Kitchen RLymYC 217   11 50 67 70 60 40
69 5164 Max Williams RlymYC 220   11 21 47 84 DNS98 68
70 5126 Adrian Clay Wraysbury 220   12 76 82 73 43 28
71 4884 Joshua Irons Spinnaker 220   14 40 52 65 DNS98 63
72 4672 Andrew Wishart GWSC 231   12 45 RET98 66 49 71
73 4847 Misha Bruml RLymYC 231   11 56 63 67 DNS98 45
74 4722 Charlotte Alderton Papercourt 235   11 62 45 76 52 87
75 4699 Jonathon House Poole 244   13 24 74 48 DNS98 DNS98
76 4737 John Currie Restronguet 245   12 70 58 69 DNS98 48
77 5302 Patrick Liddicoat Bewl Valley 249   12 68 83 74 DNS98 24
78 4874 Ross Williams Grafham 251   11 78 37 77 59 80
79 5102 Rory Flutter Restronguet 253   13 66 57 49 DNS98 81
80 5217 Alex Poyner Emsworth 255   12 64 64 61 DNS98 66
81 5220 Zoe Parkinson RLymYC 268   10 DNF98 56 83 51 78
82 4929 Alex Coles WPSA 269   11 72 41 80 DNS98 76
83 4780 Oliver MacFarlane Bosham 270   10 DNF98 DNF98 56 58 58
84 4919 Charlotte Cooper Wraysbury Lake 275   14 55 35 87 DNS98 DNS98
85 5228 George Wilson Restronguet 290   12 65 65 90 DNS98 70
86 4584 Holly Watson HISC 292   13 DNF98 84 72 53 83
87 3588 Matthew Wallis Spinnaker 294   10 DNF98 27 79 DNS98 90
88 4832 Fiona Cross Weir Wood 295   13 53 62 91 DNS98 89
89 5063 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt 323   13 77 73 75 DNS98 DNS98
90 4456 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester (Oxon) 328   12 73 81 89 DNS98 85
91 4831 James Warren Bowmoor 333   12 DNF98 85 81 DNS98 69
92 4952 Oliver Chapman Staunton Harold 335   13 75 78 BFD98 DNS98 84
93 4038 Brett Hill HISC 339   13 DNF98 77 92 DNS98 72
94 4775 Cassie Symes Yarmouth 368   12 DNF98 DNF98 DNF98 DNS98 74
95 5006 Folkert Schepers RLymYC 392   8 DNF98 DNF98 DNF98 DNS98 DNS98
95 5227 Freddie Davies Yarmouth 392   10 DNF98 DNF98 DNF98 DNS98 DNS98
95 5338 Jack Davies Yarmouth 392   11 DNF98 DNF98 DNF98 DNS98 DNS98
comments powered by Disqus