X

Result Details

Event name: Poole Youth Open - Optimist Main Fleet
Date: 04 September 2004
Type: Open
Club: Poole YC
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 5317 Philip Sparks Royal Lymington YC 16 11 3 2 5 5 1 6
2 5308 Ben Saxton Grafham Water SC 22 14 1 3 1 13 4 OCS84
3 5144 Imogen Stanley Bowmoor SC 25 13 2 7 DSQ84 6 7 3
4 5190 Olly Maton Bowmoor SC 26 14 8 9 2 1 8 7
5 5367 James Peters Hayling Island SC 28 11 9 5 17 7 2 5
6 5307 Tim Saxton Grafham Water SC 37 14 BFD84 1 10 8 17 1
7 4904 Oliver White Papercourt SC 47 12 5 4 7 23 11 20
8 5305 Hannah Diamond Warsash SC 49 14 BFD84 12 8 22 3 4
9 5298 Matthew Rainback Poole YC 54 13 10 14 3 14 56 13
10 5297 Charlie Makepeace Bowmoor SC 56   16 17 12 2 39 9
11 4779 Daniel Wray Guernsey YC 57   13 15 13 10 6 DNC84
12 5225 Aaron Smith Papercourt SC 64 11 7 23 6 11 38 17
13 5258 Lucy de Boltz Corinthian Otters 65 13 20 13 27 3 41 2
14 4699 Jonathon House Poole YC 70 13 4 8 20 33 5 54
15 5195 Stuart Godwin Bowmoor SC 72 14 12 18 23 21 13 8
16 5312 Charlie Poyner Emsworth SC 82 13 17 36 15 4 52 10
17 5299 Michael Clark Warsash SC 82   15 10 18 17 22 29
18 5281 Mark Lees Poole YC 94 12 30 25 16 55 12 11
19 5344 Guy Stephens Bowmoor SC 96 12 14 22 24 12 OCS84 24
20 5156 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor SC 96 12 27 35 14 18 15 22
21 5115 Olivia Pettit   97   26 6 9 29 27 34
22 5322 Ben Platten Warsash SC 103 13 11 11 30 47 37 14
23 5370 David Grant Restronguet SC 105 9 31 34 4 9 49 27
24 5026 Andrew Adam Papercourt SC 108 12 24 21 38 16 16 31
25 4884 Joshua Irons Spinnaker SC 119 12 50 30 22 31 18 18
26 5291 James Hamer Hayling Island SC 120 12 19 39 42 36 14 12
27 5272 Konrad Weaver Derwent Water 144   21 28 19 40 57 36
28 5302 Patrick Liddicoat Bewl Valley SC 148 13 38 37 32 15 36 28
29 4722 Charlotte Alderton Papercourt SC 158 10 34 24 41 20 48 39
30 4756 Paul Minors Royal Lymington YC 158 13 51 27 43 43 20 25
31 5070 Philip Garner Warsash SC 159 14 25 29 52 38 58 15
32 5315 Charles Perkins St. Catherines Jersey 160 12 40 32 26 41 54 21
33 5240 Thomas Willis Downs SC 162 13 6 19 11 BFD84 42 OCS84
34 5337 Charlie Esse Royal Lymington YC 163 12 29 43 36 25 31 42
35 4564 Hermione Stanley Bowmoor SC 168 12 37 31 47 34 21 45
36 5343 Milly Stephens Bowmoor SC 175 12 43 59 39 28 24 41
37 5072 Kathryn Hamer Hayling Island SC 175 14 44 45 35 27 32 37
38 4860 Robbie Urwin Royal Lymington YC 178 11 42 42 54 26 33 35
39 5306 Becky Diamond Warsash SC 182 13 45 38 56 30 29 40
40 5101 Emma Parkinson Guernsey YC 187 13 66 57 31 44 23 32
41 5220 Zoe Parkinson Guernsey YC 191 12 BFD84 60 51 35 19 26
42 5126 Adrian Clay Wraysbury SC 195 12 33 20 49 37 62 56
43 5073 Tarra Gill-Taylor Spinnaker SC 195 9 22 41 40 57 35 OCS84
44 5164 Connie Stock Royal Lymington YC 202 11 28 55 45 48 34 47
45 5196 Henry Lloyd Williams Royal Lymington YC 203 11 39 46 71 50 25 43
46 4408 Julien Shawyer Datchet Water SC 204 14 41 44 29 39 51 52
47 4959 Tom Hill Sea View YC 205 12 32 70 46 61 50 16
48 4880 Matthew Wallis Spinnaker SC 211 9 68 52 57 24 45 33
49 5369 James Grant Restronguet SC 214 11 BFD84 16 21 BFD84 9 OCS84
50 5321 David Thomas Warsash SC 216 13 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 19 10 19
51 4981 Oliver Porter Royal Lymington YC 227 11 35 69 60 32 47 53
52 5230 Matthew Deacon-Smith Warsash SC 228 11 36 33 55 51 53 62
53 4928 Charlotte Coles Highcliffe SC 232 11 56 51 72 59 43 23
54 5062 Matthew Thomas Papercourt SC 233 10 23 61 48 67 46 55
55 4621 Tim Gratton Hayling Island SC 238 9 46 58 63 60 30 44
56 5286 Michael Harris Royal Lymington YC 241 12 61 64 58 46 28 48
57 5178 Ed Thomas   245   18 26 33 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
58 5314 Henry Perkins St. Catherines Jersey 248 13 62 56 37 53 40 OCS84
59 4038 Brett Hill Hayling Island SC 251 12 49 48 62 62 68 30
60 4514 Toby MacKean Spinnaker SC 256 12 54 63 61 58 26 57
61 4832 Fiona Cross Weirwood SC 268 13 48 49 28 BFD84 59 OCS84
62 4861 Mark Minors Royal Lymington YC 272 13 52 53 68 49 70 50
63 4926 Ben Gratton Hayling Island SC 277 11 BFD84 50 34 42 67 OCS84
64 4786 Charlotte Bonella Papercourt SC 278 11 57 47 50 65 64 60
65 4764 Tom Fielder Royal Southern YC 281 12 65 74 44 54 44 OCS84
66 5138 Annabel Vose Royal Southern YC 282 10 55 62 53 63 65 49
67 5165 Ben Wallis Spinnaker SC 282 12 53 54 59 56 60 63
68 4847 Misha Brunel Royal Lymington YC 284 11 64 68 69 45 61 46
69 4831 James Warren Bowmoor SC 293 11 67 40 67 68 OCS84 51
70 5362 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester SC 298 12 63 66 65 66 69 38
71 5177 Adam Kitchen Royal Lymington YC 302 11 58 73 70 52 63 59
72 4929 Alexandra Coles Highcliffe SC 313 11 47 71 64 70 OCS84 61
73 5154 Gilly Sutcliffe Bowmoor SC 316   59 67 66 69 55 DNC84
74 4731 Annabel Pettit   318   60 65 25 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
75 4755 Rachel Bunt Spinnaker SC 329 13 69 72 73 64 66 58
76 3736 Joe Winterton Castle Cove SC 361 11 70 75 74 71 71 OCS84
77 4837 Adam Underwood Cotswold SC 420 9 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
77 4962 Calum Murdock Bowmoor SC 420 11 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
77 4983 Richard Bennett Spinnaker SC 420 12 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
77 5042 Jane Sceales Yarmouth SC 420 11 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
77 5063 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt SC 420 12 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
77 5197 Gareth Moore Royal Lymington YC 420 12 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
77 5263 Peter Kloezeman West Kirby SC 420 13 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84 DNC84
comments powered by Disqus