X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Musto Optimist Open and National Championships - Regatta Fleet
Date: 09 August 2003
Type: Open
Club:
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Overseas M/F Prize Age
1 4766 Anisha Walkerley Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 5 3 2 8 8 3 1 4 26 N F 12
2 4974 Nathan Forrester Clyde Cruising Club 8 6 4 1 5 5 3 5 29 N M 10
3 5235 Georgia Trapp Aldeburgh Yacht Club 12 9 20 6 13 4 8 1 53 N F 11
4 4961 Adam Kitchen Chichester Yacht Club 9 10 14 2 6 7 7 12 53 N M 10
5 4937 Catherine Pickworth Bowmoor Sailing Club 10 19 1 20 9 12 24 2 73 N F 12
6 5230 Matthew Deacon-Smith Warsash Sailing Club 27 14 11 10 DNF71 1 15 17 95 N M 10
7 4696 Sam Riley West Kirby S C 2 2 6 DNF71 1 17 2 RET71 101 N M 11
8 4318 Joanna Powell Barnt Green Sailing Club 18 26 3 18 33 23 6 8 102 N F 11
9 5123 Zachary Bromhead West Kirby S C 21 17 8 9 24 8 18 DNF71 105 N M 11
10 4175 Shona Ross Spey Valley SC 3 28 32 15 29 18 16 9 118 N F 10
11 4678 Tom Holbrook Sea View Yacht Club 17 12 24 3 21 20 26 RET71 123 N M 10
12 4786 Charlotte Bonella Papercourt Sailing Club 23 30 9 19 25 42 10 7 123 N F 10
13 5246 Anna Musto Corinthian Otters 14 23 33 17 17 31 11 10 123 N F 9
14 4734 Emily Palmer Hayling Island Sailing Club 37 20 27 23 10 6 21 19 126 N F 9
15 4812 James Bibby Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 40 16 25 16 31 9 20 13 130 N M 9
16 4468 Elyse Atkinson Weirwood Sailing Club 6 5 17 5 3 29 DNF71 DNF71 136 N F 11
17 4831 James Warren Bowmoor Sailing Club 13 41 40 21 22 32 5 3 136 N M 11
18 4117 Nicola Gregson Burghfield Sailing Club 15 27 21 28 18 16 25 14 136 N F 11
19 4642 Sarah Alton Barnt Green Sailing Club 1 1 16 22 7 21 DNF71 DNF71 139 N F 9
20 4649 Eleanor Symons Bowmoor Sailing Club 31 34 29 4 16 36 14 11 139 N F 10
21 5220 Zoe Parkinson Guernsey Yacht Club 4 13 10 12 2 34 DNF71 DNF71 146 N F 9
22 4811 Helen Pickworth Bowmoor Sailing Club 11 15 12 39 35 14 23 DNF71 149 N F 11
23 4990 Owen Gibson Burghfield Sailing Club 16 48 41 33 12 2 4 RET71 156 N M 12
24 4530 Edward Emslie Papercourt Sailing Club 29 36 18 32 27 19 19 18 162 N M 10
25 4760 Bethany Robson Chichester Yacht Club 7 11 7 13 15 39 DNF71 DNF71 163 N F 12
26 4462 Rory Jones South Staffordshire Sailing Club 22 22 22 31 37 22 9 RET71 165 N M 11
27 4566 Hannah Tilley Llandegfedd Sailing Club 24 8 15 7 20 30 RET71 DNF71 175 N F 9
28 4528 Connor Grant Royal Victoria Yacht Club 19 25 39 27 26 15 28 RET71 179 N M 10
29 3937 Sam Batten Royal Lymington Yacht Club 26 35 DNS71 RET71 19 13 13 21 198 N M 10
30 5143 Sarah Bell Corinthian Otters 45 43 42 38 23 46 12 6 209 N F 10
31 3922 Rachel Lennox Barnt Green Sailing Club 48 53 28 11 40 47 30 23 227 N F 10
32 4443 Jack Tinker Burghfield Sailing Club 38 46 50 35 30 43 22 15 229 N M 11
33 5268 Fred Williams West Kirby S C 33 21 30 25 28 26 RET71 DNF71 234 N M 10
34 42 Laura-Jane Carter St Catherines SC 28 49 37 29 47 48 31 20 240 N F 11
35 3820 Thomas Piggott Corus Colors SC 42 37 44 47 38 40 27 16 244 N M 9
36 4669 James Parker-Mowbray Bowmoor Sailing Club 46 4 5 26 36 59 DNF71 DNF71 247 N M 8
37 4821 Aaron Jones South Staffordshire Sailing Club 41 42 47 14 39 11 DNF71 DNF71 265 N M 10
38 4655 James Lovesey Warsash Sailing Club 52 44 26 24 14 35 DNF71 DNF71 266 N M 10
39 4774 Olivia Bales Barnt Green Sailing Club 51 7 19 50 43 28 DNF71 DNF71 269 N F 10
40 4560 Abigail Hewitt West Lancs YC 36 31 13 45 4 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 271 N F 9
41 4614 Thomas Lovesey Warsash Sailing Club 50 54 55 36 34 41 17 RET71 287 N M 8
42 4404 Heather Jones South Staffordshire Sailing Club 20 18 DNF71 DNF71 32 10 DNF71 DNF71 293 N F 13
43 4315 Thomas Haryett Papercourt Sailing Club 30 33 43 40 52 27 DNF71 DNF71 296 N M 10
44 3637 William Adam Papercourt Sailing Club 32 38 31 34 41 50 DNF71 DNF71 297 N M 9
45 5076 Harry Derbyshire Emsworth Sailing Club 35 39 38 37 46 38 DNF71 DNF71 304 N M 9
46 5004 Alastair Kruse Corinthian Otters 34 29 23 30 DNF71 54 DNF71 DNF71 312 N M 10
47 1725 Emily Cox Poole Yacht Club 60 63 57 51 55 55 29 22 329 N F 12
48 3594 Emily Moore Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 47 DNF71 51 42 11 37 DNF71 DNF71 330 N 2 12
49 4692 Harry Pettit Bosham Sailing Club Ltd 53 47 35 41 50 33 DNF71 DNF71 330 N M 9
50 5117 Alex Poyner Emsworth Sailing Club 43 45 49 46 44 51 DNF71 DNF71 349 N M 11
51 4617 Edward Parkinson Guernsey Yacht Club 58 50 54 49 49 24 DNF71 DNF71 355 N M 7
52 3962 Toby Morsley Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 25 24 53 RET71 DNF71 44 DNF71 DNF71 359 N M 9
53 3588 Theo Clay Spinnaker Sailing Club 44 51 36 57 51 58 DNF71 DNF71 368 N M 11
54 IRL579 Alexander Rumball Royal St George YC 54 55 52 48 45 45 DNF71 DNF71 370 O M 9
55 4270 Katie Waples Corinthian Otters 55 58 34 53 48 56 DNF71 DNF71 375 N F 11
56 3098 Dominic Munro Corinthian Otters 56 52 60 43 57 49 DNF71 DNF71 388 N M 8
57 3520 Imogen Lloyd Bowmoor Sailing Club 39 32 58 RET71 DNF71 52 DNF71 DNF71 394 N F 9
58 4847 Micha Bruml Salterns Sailing Club DNS71 40 46 44 DNF71 57 DNF71 RET71 400 N M 10
59 4941 Joey Bell Corinthian Otters 61 57 45 54 56 61 DNF71 DNF71 405 N M 8
60 4398 James Poyner Emsworth Sailing Club 63 64 48 58 42 60 DNF71 DNF71 406 N M 9
61 4109 Harriet Stubbs West Lancs YC 49 59 56 52 DNF71 53 DNF71 DNF71 411 N F 10
62 4805 Jamie Diamond Warsash Sailing Club 62 65 DNS71 RET71 54 25 DNF71 DNF71 419 N M 8
63 4875 Jake Bonsor Warsash Sailing Club 57 61 61 55 53 62 DNF71 DNF71 420 N M 10
64 4733 Ben Batten Royal Lymington Yacht Club 59 60 62 56 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 450 N M 7
65 4977 Sasha Bruml Salterns Sailing Club 65 56 59 59 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 452 N M 8
66 4072 Rachael Tilley Llandegfie SC RET71 62 64 60 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 470 N F 7
67 4061 Naomi Steadman Bewl Valley SC DNS71 66 63 62 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 475 N F 8
68 4314 Laurence Carter St Catherines SC RET71 67 66 61 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 478 N M 8
69 5069 Henry Sheppard Poole Yacht Club 64 DNF71 65 RET71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 484 N M 8
70 2764 Ella Stoggall Carsington Sailing Club RET71 68 RET71 DNS71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 DNF71 494 N F 7
comments powered by Disqus