X

Result Details

Event name: Open - Main Fleet
Date: 18 June 2005
Type: open
Club: Wrasbury Lake SC
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Thames Valley
1 Main 5447 Aaron Smith Papercourt 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Yes
2 Main 5377 Guy Stephens Bowmoor 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 Yes
3 Main 5446 Adrian Clay Wraysbury Lake 2.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 Yes
4 Main 5092 Fiona Hampshire Papercourt 18.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 Yes
5 Main 5167 Matthew Goacher Weirwood 1.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 14.0 No
6 Main 5427 Calum Murdock Bowmoor 10.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 19.0 Yes
7 Main 5156 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor 5.0 10.0 14.0 5.0 20.0 Yes
8 Main 5343 Milly Stephens Bowmoor 8.0 17.0 7.0 11.0 26.0 Yes
9 Main 5468 Josh Cripps Papercourt 11.0 7.0 17.0 12.0 30.0 Yes
10 Main 5451 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt 13.0 14.0 4.0 16.0 31.0 Yes
11 Main 5466 Olly Porter Lymington 15.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 32.0 No
12 Main 5306 Becky Diamond Bowmoor 21.0 2.0 16.0 17.0 35.0 No
13 Main 5296 Robbie Irwin Lymington 14.0 12.0 21.0 9.0 35.0 No
14 Main 5196 Henry Lloyd Williams Lymington 27.0 19.0 9.0 10.0 38.0 No
15 Main 5304 Ollie Cooper Wraysbury Lake 19.0 13.0 19.0 7.0 39.0 Yes
16 Main 5155 Elyse Atkinson Weirwood 6.0 23.0 24.0 15.0 44.0 No
17 Main 5362 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester 24.0 20.0 10.0 14.0 44.0 Yes
18 Main 5474 Jane Sceales Yarmouth 12.0 22.0 11.0 22.0 45.0 No
19 Main 5112 Matthew Giles Weirwood 17.0 11.0 18.0 20.0 46.0 No
20 Main 4564 Hermione Stanley Bowmoor 9.0 29.0 23.0 21.0 53.0 Yes
21 Main 5062 Matt Thomas Papercourt 22.0 16.0 15.0 25.0 53.0 Yes
22 Main 4408 Julien Shawyer Datchet 16.0 26.0 12.0 DSQ 54.0 Yes
23 Main 4959 Nicholas Haynes Sea View Yacht Club 7.0 28.0 20.0 29.0 55.0 No
24 Main 5202 Sam Tucker Papercourt 20.0 15.0 28.0 26.0 61.0 Yes
25 Main 5410 Tim Gratton Hayling Island 26.0 18.0 27.0 18.0 62.0 No
26 Main 4786 Charlotte Bonella Papercourt 33.0 30.0 22.0 19.0 71.0 No
27 Main 5415 Will Harris Papercourt 23.0 24.0 29.0 24.0 71.0 Yes
28 Main 5035 Michael Friedlos Papercourt 31.0 21.0 25.0 31.0 77.0 Yes
29 Main 3126 Luke Gillin Wraysbury Lake DNS 25.0 26.0 28.0 79.0 Yes
30 Main 5131 Philip Entwistle Papercourt 32.0 31.0 30.0 23.0 84.0 Yes
31 Main 5257 Hannah Thomas Papercourt 28.0 32.0 31.0 27.0 86.0 Yes
32 Main 4563 Alastair Gregory Dorchester 29.0 33.0 33.0 30.0 92.0 Yes
33 Main 5277 Adam El Khazindar Wraysbury Lake 30.0 27.0 DNS DNS 93.0 Yes
34 Main 5337 Charlie Esse Lymington 25.0 DNF DNS DNS 97.0 No
35 Main 4071 Michael Horne Wraysbury Lake 34.0 DNS 32.0 32.0 98.0 Yes
comments powered by Disqus