X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals - Senior Fleet
Date: 09 August 2003
Type: Nationals
Club: Weymouth
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett Overseas M/F Prize Age Area
1 5176 Greg Carey Royal Lymington Yacht Club 6 4 4 2 3 1 2 2 1 9 7 8 32 N M 15 SS
2 5243 Tim Saxton Grafham Water Sailing Club 3 3 14 8 11 2 9 5 2 2 8 2 44 N M 13 EE
3 5183 Robert Claridge Royal Lymington Yacht Club 15 11 1 1 1 8 1 24 3 6 9 26 56 N M 15 SS
4 4962 James Murdock Bowmoor Sailing Club 1 17 5 5 7 5 7 25 28 4 4 1 56 N M 15 TV
5 NED2499 Sander Van Bladel WV Braassemermeer 25 6 13 10 2 14 12 BFD121 21 12 1 10 101 O M 14 NED
6 5158 David de Boltz Corinthian Otters 9 7 6 7 12 20 16 BFD121 15 15 14 6 107 N M 13 EE
7 5242 Ben Saxton Grafham Water Sailing Club 23 8 23 14 6 6 40 10 25 1 10 7 108 N M 13 EE
8 NED2498 Axel Van Bladel WV Braassemermeer 4 2 3 4 4 55 20 4 BFD121 14 18 68 128 O M 14 NED
9 5156 Iain McKeeman Bowmoor Sailing Club 7 14 10 6 25 15 23 35 27 5 16 9 130 N M 13 TV
10 5144 Maria Stanley Bowmoor Sailing Club 10 13 9 23 13 9 5 37 BFD121 35 2 12 131 N F 15 TV
11 5241 Claire Lasko Bowmoor Sailing Club 40 1 2 13 8 40 6 27 7 11 21 40 136 N F 13 TV
12 5185 Owain Matthews West Kirby S C 13 38 8 3 14 4 27 7 45 18 28 14 136 N M 13 NN
13 NED2484 Rolph Oudshoorn WSV Braasemermeer 2 5 7 9 5 24 11 55 12 20 67 71 150 O M 14 NED
14 4956 Andrew Conn Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 16 35 17 16 30 21 8 BFD121 9 26 12 3 158 N M 15 NN
15 ITA6205 Giovanni Brighenti RCCTR 53 10 19 27 22 7 38 33 BFD121 3 5 13 177 O M 13 ITA
16 GER11011 Julius Schrader Dusselfdorfer YC 34 34 22 12 9 54 4 BFD121 20 17 15 11 178 O M 13 GER
17 5032 Chloe Martin Bough Beech Sailing Club 12 73 15 17 31 3 25 1 14 27 BFD121 43 188 N F 13 SE
18 5164 Sophie Weguelin Royal Lymington Yacht Club 60 25 12 11 20 38 3 BFD121 5 16 32 29 191 N F 14 SS
19 5147 Patrick Metcalfe Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 35 9 32 20 19 19 22 BFD121 6 10 50 RDG68 222 N M 13 WW
20 4722 Thomas Alderton Papercourt Sailing Club 11 21 30 42 47 83 29 6 8 31 40 18 236 N M 14 TV
21 5061 Edward Whitehouse Bowmoor Sailing Club 19 27 33 33 15 48 21 15 44 43 13 17 236 N M 14 TV
22 IRL1022 Katie Tingle Royal Cork YC 33 30 20 31 10 33 26 43 30 8 25 24 237 O F 13 IRL1022
23 5195 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island Sailing Club 28 DNF121 18 30 38 43 10 36 BFD121 41 3 5 252 N M 13 SS
24 5165 Hannah Diamond Bowmoor Sailing Club 29 15 40 35 54 12 17 34 22 21 49 44 269 N F 13 TV
25 4620 Imogen Stanley Bowmoor Sailing Club 5 63 26 25 17 32 15 77 17 19 65 53 272 N F 13 TV
26 5140 Elizabeth Murch Sea View Yacht Club 46 39 21 21 21 13 18 74 32 33 38 83 282 N F 14 SS
27 4959 James Hill Sea View Yacht Club 32 26 60 18 33 41 24 3 42 39 29 59 287 N M 14 SS
28 5210 Peter Hannah Corinthian Otters 14 29 50 19 32 10 84 56 16 49 26 42 287 N M 13 EE
29 4164 James McMillan Yarmouth Sailing Club 21 77 45 29 40 25 62 13 23 13 52 32 293 N M 14 SS
30 4942 Peter Hill Sea View Yacht Club 43 42 25 49 23 45 13 53 24 57 19 19 302 N M 14 SS
31 5046 Ffion Jones Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 18 16 11 63 29 18 61 16 40 32 70 65 304 N F 14 WW
32 5182 Tom Hayes South Staffordshire Sailing Club 24 32 44 39 49 35 85 58 4 45 6 28 306 N M 13 MM
33 5219 Andrew Hibberd Bowmoor Sailing Club 54 55 57 40 28 22 43 9 26 50 23 15 310 N M 14 TV
34 5075 Amelia Garnett Sea View Yacht Club 73 19 59 15 24 34 55 82 19 29 33 23 310 N F 13 SS
35 5146 James Hopson Corus Colors SC 48 20 48 28 DSQ121 37 37 86 31 22 17 25 313 N M 14 WW
36 5198 Daniel Henderson Benfleet Yacht Club 75 45 37 44 42 46 69 12 35 25 22 31 339 N M 13 EE
37 5252 Trystan Jones Aldeburgh Yacht Club 8 58 36 61 18 47 14 63 33 30 96 39 344 N M 13 EE
38 5263 Peter Kloezeman West Kirby S C 17 64 31 58 43 31 57 41 11 24 55 52 362 N M 13 NN
39 5072 David Jessop Grafham Water Sailing Club 69 33 87 43 63 42 19 8 67 63 11 16 365 N M 14 EE
40 5150 Tom Taylor Rutland Sailing Club 44 81 29 24 58 28 36 26 68 64 37 20 366 N M 14 MM
41 5166 Sophia Parkinson Guernsey Yacht Club 20 71 88 36 27 65 63 23 41 40 30 22 367 N F 14 SS
42 5051 Mark Gregson Burghfield Sailing Club 81 31 39 22 48 44 47 72 51 56 27 4 369 N M 14 TV
43 5070 Philip Garner Warsash Sailing Club 38 40 46 72 16 29 64 83 13 47 48 37 378 N M 13 SS
44 5162 Simon Barker Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 45 41 16 54 51 23 48 49 50 23 46 49 390 N M 14 EE
45 4748 Andrew Normand Royal Northern & Clyde 42 69 27 51 39 53 58 57 10 42 BFD121 30 409 N M 14 SC
46 5161 Thomas Barker Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 79 24 34 47 53 64 52 14 BFD121 7 75 DNC121 449 N M 14 EE
47 4595 Richard Gray Royal Victoria Yacht Club 36 90 95 26 41 70 74 19 38 62 36 48 450 N M 14 SS
48 4779 Daniel Wray Guernsey Yacht Club 22 12 90 34 34 36 51 42 DNF121 34 DNF121 96 451 N M 13 SS
49 5047 Rhian Williams Corus Sailing Club Margam 64 43 28 76 72 11 81 85 39 DNF121 20 21 455 N F 14 WW
50 4867 Catherine Alton Barnt Green Sailing Club 37 47 93 37 BFD121 26 39 52 52 38 RDG56 72 456 N F 15 MM
51 5217 Charlie Poyner Emsworth Sailing Club 41 50 35 38 35 68 44 54 34 59 78 69 458 N M 13 SS
52 5159 Sam Collingwood South Staffordshire Sailing Club 30 23 64 80 37 81 42 46 85 37 64 62 485 N M 14 MM
53 752 Timothy Lewis West Lancs YC 57 37 24 75 76 71 31 87 37 28 60 84 496 N M 14 NN
54 FRA1154 Ellie Sansom Club Voile St Quentin 66 56 51 32 71 30 49 45 29 77 DNF121 90 506 O F 13 FRA
55 5085 James Chapple Guernsey Yacht Club 27 65 41 52 50 86 59 70 18 48 DNF121 DNC121 516 N M 13 SS
56 IND270 Chaitanya Chowguli Goa YA 63 97 61 70 60 57 35 28 46 87 53 47 520 O M 13 IND
57 4907 Henry Maxfield Hayling Island Sailing Club 67 22 47 53 46 61 91 22 111 71 87 61 537 N M 14 SS
58 5253 Maria Claridge Royal Lymington Yacht Club 78 107 74 65 61 51 28 DSQ121 49 78 31 27 542 N F 13 SS
59 5115 Olivia Pettit Bosham Sailing Club Ltd 70 60 78 56 55 17 80 44 90 73 54 38 545 N F 13 SS
60 5089 Alexander Britton Trent Valley SC 85 62 67 50 65 78 56 20 54 69 47 60 550 N M 14 NN
61 5043 Ben Cobley Llandudno 68 44 53 41 BFD121 62 54 90 43 70 58 63 556 N M 13 WW
62 5050 Katie Speller St Catherines SC 50 83 49 64 59 99 50 76 66 68 44 35 561 N F 15 SW
63 5125 Christopher Archer Corinthian Otters OCS121 106 38 69 44 85 34 40 70 52 61 73 566 N M 13 EE
64 4883 Jacob Brubert Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club 52 104 55 66 52 49 78 81 48 72 41 55 568 N M 13 EE
65 5188 Joe Williams West Kirby S C 108 18 114 45 36 95 71 89 72 53 45 50 574 N M 13 NN
66 4823 George Yeoman Chichester Yacht Club 87 36 52 59 90 DNF121 33 66 91 116 24 36 574 N M 13 SS
67 5107 Philip Walker Draycote Water Sailing Club 92 54 111 79 77 82 45 30 56 76 34 41 574 N M 14 MM
68 4816 Matthew Lis Burnham Sailing Club 74 61 69 67 26 77 30 69 62 51 72 74 581 N M 14 EE
69 IRL959 Aidan McLaverty Kinsale YC OCS121 70 107 55 67 50 77 32 53 111 42 33 586 O M 13 IRL959
70 5100 Feargal Finlay Brading Haven Yacht Club 59 57 71 57 73 87 86 11 74 55 62 105 605 N M 15 SS
71 5190 Oliver Maton Bowmoor Sailing Club 31 67 56 73 83 103 41 79 57 79 59 64 606 N M 13 TV
72 IRL1015 Alyson Rumball Royal St George YC 55 86 58 48 74 63 113 93 81 60 56 34 615 O F 13 IRL1015
73 4972 Rebecca Haryett Papercourt Sailing Club 26 79 76 90 66 27 73 62 88 36 106 100 623 N F 13 TV
74 4884 Joshua Irons Spinnaker Sailing Club 39 46 63 94 86 16 99 71 47 67 101 DNC121 628 N M 13 SS
75 5196 Jamie Knill Poole Yacht Club 76 110 104 86 69 72 32 29 64 114 39 58 629 N M 14 SS
76 4923 Iwan Jones Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 56 28 101 89 99 76 66 80 65 74 51 54 639 N M 14 WW
77 4918 Kyle Grant Royal Victoria Yacht Club OCS121 80 85 100 45 67 76 17 78 95 43 57 643 N M 13 SS
78 5216 Jack Harrison West Kirby S C 82 84 86 71 94 39 72 21 59 82 95 56 652 N M 13 NN
79 5203 George Turner Rutland Sailing Club 49 103 94 83 97 108 46 48 58 DNF121 57 45 680 N M 13 MM
80 5030 Joanna Ireland Restronguet Sailing Club 65 93 77 81 80 59 60 96 69 46 71 75 683 N F 13 SW
81 5054 Ross Palmer Hayling Island Sailing Club 47 66 99 92 95 66 90 84 36 75 90 46 692 N M 14 SS
82 5044 Leah Collis Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 80 49 79 96 81 52 70 51 83 81 108 66 692 N F 14 WW
83 4794 Simon Hardie Sea View Yacht Club 97 72 83 82 70 93 53 31 76 106 66 70 696 N M 13 SS
84 5153 Robert Gibson Clyde Cruising Club 77 96 70 60 62 90 67 65 63 66 82 92 702 N M 13 SC
85 5236 Jemima Riley West Kirby S C 101 74 92 77 92 58 105 39 73 58 69 81 713 N F 13 NN
86 5045 Osian Williams Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 72 51 75 46 57 74 103 BFD121 DNF121 54 DNF121 77 730 N M 14 WW
87 5067 Thomas Steadman Bewl Valley SC 106 116 68 84 82 79 94 64 93 44 63 88 759 N M 13 SE
88 4931 Victoria Marfleet Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club OCS121 88 54 62 78 96 95 38 61 113 85 DNC121 770 N F 13 EE
89 5038 Rachel Scarfe Chichester Yacht Club 105 52 98 74 93 88 65 88 75 61 80 98 774 N F 14 SS
90 5177 Simon Kitchen Chichester Yacht Club 94 99 100 106 88 75 100 67 101 94 35 51 803 N M 13 SS
91 IRL948 Donagh Good Royal Cork YC 88 59 82 88 91 94 98 50 71 97 83 99 803 O M 13 IRL948
92 5152 Daniel Gaines-Burrill Scaling Dam Sailing Club 51 95 96 93 85 92 82 47 99 83 81 108 805 N M 13 NN
93 5031 Toby Higson Sea View Yacht Club OCS121 78 43 118 68 73 75 73 79 84 DNF121 DNC121 812 N M 14 SS
94 5005 Tom Waples Corinthian Otters 71 92 65 99 101 105 108 18 60 96 DNF121 DNC121 815 N M 14 EE
95 5000 Charlotte Parker-Mowbray Bowmoor Sailing Club 62 48 42 105 109 84 107 108 82 88 102 111 828 N F 13 TV
96 5155 Holly Atkinson Weirwood Sailing Club 89 82 91 78 89 80 87 75 92 90 88 76 834 N F 14 SE
97 4610 Liam Stacpoole Restronguet Sailing Club 95 68 106 101 79 109 88 104 55 65 91 93 839 N M 13 SW
98 5251 Charles Kruse Corinthian Otters 90 75 84 108 56 89 110 BFD121 97 91 77 103 870 N M 13 EE
99 5113 Ian Richardson Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 84 87 80 97 98 97 112 60 86 103 93 91 873 N M 14 EE
100 4982 Matthew Rawson Ogston Sailing Club 61 105 110 95 75 113 89 98 77 93 76 DNC121 879 N M 14 MM
101 4439 Nathan Ackroyd Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 98 85 62 114 100 91 93 78 107 104 92 94 897 N M 13 EE
102 4910 Matthew Palutikof Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 83 113 81 98 64 102 79 92 104 101 98 109 902 N M 13 EE
103 5042 Oliver Maples Yarmouth Sailing Club 103 102 97 102 102 104 83 DNF121 80 86 86 67 908 N M 14 SS
104 5052 Rory Delves Weirwood Sailing Club 110 109 66 91 105 60 68 100 BFD121 112 99 106 914 N M 13 SE
105 IRL1090 Judy Costigan Royal Cork YC 100 108 102 68 104 56 115 101 87 85 109 110 920 O F 13 IRL
106 5202 William Bates Papercourt Sailing Club 113 53 119 115 103 112 92 91 84 92 100 82 922 N M 13 TV
107 5218 William Barrett Emsworth Sailing Club 104 76 89 107 112 69 114 97 95 89 97 102 925 N M 13 SS
108 4964 Anne Sceales Yarmouth Sailing Club 91 91 103 85 87 115 97 95 96 80 DNF121 101 926 N F 13 SS
109 4958 Roshan Walkerley Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 86 112 72 103 84 107 101 94 109 109 89 85 930 N M 13 EE
110 4940 Charlie Hannah Corinthian Otters 96 100 108 117 108 111 104 61 105 102 68 80 932 N M 15 EE
111 4740 Stella Cross Weirwood Sailing Club 102 101 118 110 107 98 106 68 89 99 79 87 936 N F 14 SE
112 4771 Sam Cobb Poole Yacht Club 107 111 115 111 106 110 DNS121 59 102 98 94 89 987 N M 13 SS
113 5201 Edward Bates Papercourt Sailing Club 93 98 109 87 96 117 DNS121 99 98 110 104 95 989 N M 13 TV
114 4850 Katherine Prestwich Corinthian Otters OCS121 94 116 113 114 106 109 105 108 100 73 79 1001 N F 13 EE
115 5134 Adam Emslie Papercourt Sailing Club 112 89 105 104 110 100 102 107 94 107 103 97 1008 N M 13 SS
116 5080 Stephanie Lloyd Frampton on Severn 99 117 112 116 113 114 116 106 100 108 84 86 1038 N F 13 TV
117 5025 Chloe Denoual St Catherines SC 109 115 117 109 DNF121 101 96 102 103 105 107 104 1051 N F 13 SW
118 4919 Charlotte Cooper Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 114 114 113 112 111 116 111 103 106 115 105 107 1096 N F 13 TV
119 4535 Alex Daish Queensmead 58 DNF121 73 DNF121 DNF121 DNF121 DNS121 DNF121 DNF121 DNF121 DNF121 DNC121 1099 N M 15 TV
120 4637 Kerry Capps Royal Victoria Yacht Club 111 DNF121 120 119 115 118 117 DNF121 110 DNF121 DNF121 DNC121 1173 N F 13 SS
comments powered by Disqus