X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands - Regatta Fleet
Date: 31 May 2003
Type: Inlands
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8
1 4739 David Grant Bowmoor Sailing Club 7 M 9 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 2
2 5112 Matthew Giles Weirwood Sailing Club 10 M 11 1 OCS54 2 3 6 1 2 1
3 4664 Calum Murdock Bowmoor Sailing Club 23 M 10 DNC54 DNC54 4 2 2 2 6 7
4 4974 Nathan Forrester Clyde Cruising Club 32 M 10 4 5 3 7 11 12 3 10
5 4937 Catherine Pickworth Bowmoor Sailing Club 41 F 12 10 14 12 4 24 5 5 5
6 3820 Thomas Piggott Corus Colors SC 49 M 9 7 13 8 10 5 16 17 6
7 4873 Peter Alton Barnt Green Sailing Club 52 M 11 26 DNF54 40 6 4 9 4 3
8 4786 Charlotte Bonella Papercourt Sailing Club 56 F 10 19 2 7 5 13 41 18 11
9 5235 Georgia Trapp Bewl Valley SC 56 F 11 9 3 14 9 19 8 13 31
10 4412 Ross Moreton Llandudno 58 M 9 5 7 10 11 10 19 15 24
11 4766 Anisha Walkerley Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 71 F 12 13 16 31 18 37 4 8 12
12 4318 Joanna Powell Barnt Green Sailing Club 74 F 11 3 12 5 RET54 18 22 23 14
13 4831 James Warren Bowmoor Sailing Club 85 M 11 36 10 18 30 7 36 12 8
14 4649 Eleanor Symons Bowmoor Sailing Club 89 F 10 17 15 27 17 8 13 19 21
15 4462 Rory Jones South Staffordshire Sailing Club 89 M 11 12 11 16 15 17 18 26 23
16 4924 Ben Robinson West Kirby S C 93 M 10 21 20 OCS54 19 21 14 10 9
17 4745 Sam Robinson West Kirby S C 96 M 11 22 21 6 21 15 17 28 16
18 5226 Anna Ackroyd Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 96 F 12 18 19 25 14 27 11 9 25
19 4117 Nicola Gregson Burghfield Sailing Club 97 F 11 RET54 DNF54 15 16 20 6 27 13
20 3520 Catherine Lloyd Frampton on Severn 99 F 11 23 DNF54 11 12 12 21 30 20
21 4672 Andrew Wishart Grafham Water Sailing Club 101 M 11 29 8 9 24 16 33 40 15
22 4753 Georgina Andrew Hayling Island Sailing Club 107 F 12 6 4 13 27 RET54 44 21 36
23 2750 Douglas Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 109 M 10 8 22 23 20 14 24 22 RET54
24 4404 Heather Jones South Staffordshire Sailing Club 109 F 13 11 18 19 25 9 29 29 27
25 4821 Aaron Jones South Staffordshire Sailing Club 115 M 10 25 6 24 DNF54 23 20 RET54 17
26 4869 Jessica Quinlan Corinthian Otters 136 F 10 DNF54 32 36 8 40 25 16 19
27 4734 Emily Palmer Hayling Island Sailing Club 138 F 9 20 25 17 29 34 15 32 33
28 4530 Edward Emslie Chichester Yacht Club 147 M 10 16 9 37 26 25 42 34 DNF54
29 5221 Hannah Williams Graffham Water Sailing Club 161 F 12 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 3 39 7 4
30 4930 George Somers Corinthian Otters 161 M 11 DNC54 DNC54 20 32 DNF54 26 11 18
31 3290 Henry Fleming Dorchester Sailing Club 161 M 13 27 33 34 13 30 30 41 28
32 4670 Natasha Smith Barnt Green Sailing Club 165 F 11 37 26 32 23 31 23 33 30
33 5189 Benjamin Harden Burnham Sailing Club 171 M 10 RET54 DNF54 21 22 32 RET54 20 22
34 3922 Rachel Lennox Barnt Green Sailing Club 177 F 10 32 29 29 28 33 28 31 32
35 4696 Sam Riley West Kirby S C 179 M 11 DNF54 DNF54 26 DNF54 38 7 25 29
36 4811 Helen Pickworth Bowmoor Sailing Club 180 F 11 24 24 35 33 28 43 36 40
37 4774 Olivia Bales Barnt Green Sailing Club 182 F 10 35 27 43 37 39 10 39 34
38 4528 Connor Grant Royal Victoria Yacht Club 188 M 10 33 30 DNF54 DNF54 26 38 24 37
39 5220 Zoe Parkinson Guernsey Yacht Club 190 F 9 DNF54 DNF54 22 RET54 22 40 14 38
40 4655 James Lovesey Warsash Sailing Club 190 M 10 34 28 39 34 29 27 38 RET54
41 4846 Jade Adams Weirwood Sailing Club 196 F 11 DNF54 31 33 31 35 31 37 35
42 5120 Anna Musto Corinthian Otters 202 F 9 31 37 41 RET54 41 32 35 26
43 4315 Thomas Haryett Papercourt Sailing Club 207 M 10 14 23 28 DNF54 RET54 34 DNF54 DNF54
44 4568 Fred Williams West Kirby S C 209 M 10 30 34 DNF54 35 36 35 42 39
45 2900 Matthew Deacon-Smith Warsash Sailing Club 224 M 10 15 17 30 RET54 RET54 DNC54 RET54 DNF54
46 4468 Elyse Atkinson Weirwood Sailing Club 264 F 11 28 36 38 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54
47 4614 Thomas Lovesey Warsash Sailing Club 264 M 8 DNF54 35 42 DNF54 42 37 DNF54 DNF54
48 4642 Sarah Alton Barnt Green Sailing Club 306 F 9 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 36 RET54 DNC54 DNF54 DNF54
49 4270 Katie Waples Corinthian Otters 324 F 11 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54
49 4356 Charlotte Alderton Papercourt Sailing Club 324 F 10 DNC54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54
49 4617 Edward Parkinson Guernsey Yacht Club 324 M 7 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54
49 4678 Tom Holbrook Sea View Yacht Club 324 M 10 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54
49 4875 Jake Bonsor Warsash Sailing Club 324 M 10 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 DNF54 RET54 DNC54 DNC54 DNC54
comments powered by Disqus