X

Result Details

Event name: Inland Championships 4.7 2003
Date: 06 September 2003
Type: Championship
Club: Bewl Valley Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser 4.7 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett M/F J/Y/M Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 4044 David De Boltz 174578 Corinthian Otters 3   J 1 18 2
2 4908 Andrew Conn 178 Derwent Reservoir 4   J 3 3 1
3 4167 Sarah Weatherhead 177546 Haversham 6 L J 4 2 22
4 4862 Alex Ekstrom 167960 Bowmoor 9   J 6 22 3
5 3275 Richard Talbot 139204 Royal Victoria 9   Y 14 4 5
6 4778 David Jessop 166588 Grafham Water 13   J 2 11 13
7 4560 Joe Adams 177960 Grafham 13   J 17 5 8
8 4881 Kelsey Suggitt 157416 Barnt Green 15 L J 29 1 14
9 4545 Jo Bradley 141970 Bewl Valley 15 L J 5 10 23
10 4883 James Chapple 178322 Guernsey 16   J 10 6 20
11 4045 Richard de Boltz 174577 Corinthian Otter 16   J 7 9 11
12 4457 Thomas Alderton 107935 Papercourt 22   J 21 13 9
13 4103 Adam Sims 174065 Bewl Valley 22   J 13 12 10
14 3847 Andrew Cornforth 119333 Royal Victoria 23   Y 11 26 12
15 4819 Max Holloway 1 Highcliffe 25   J 27 19 6
16 4520 James Tonkin 178436 Papercourt 25   J 9 16 19
17 4630 Claudia Rimington 137288 Oulton Mere 27 L Y 53 23 4
18 4907 Andrew Talbot 178720 Royal Victoria 27   J 20 7 31
19 4510 David Harper 136160 Draycote 29   J 22 27 7
20 1175 James Large 177907 Waverley & Oulton 31   J 53 14 17
21 4915 Peter Hill 151064 Bewl Valley 31   J 18 15 16
22 TM37 Robert Spencer 143949 Broxbourne 32   J 33 8 24
23 4102 James Pipe 174442 Parkstone 33   J 16 17 27
24 4472 Clair Chapple 175779 Guernsey 35 L J 15 20 33
25 4884 Susanna Moore 91206 Royal Victoria 36 L Y 36 21 15
26 4461 Sophie Plattts 176333 Guernsey 42 L J 12 35 30
27 4497 Hayley Goacher 174115 Lancing 46 L Y 8 38 42
28 4366 Jamie Waterhouse 174433 Corinthian Otters 48   Y 42 30 18
29 4517 Anthony Osman 176657 Parkstone 50   Y 32 29 21
30 TM42 Steph Marshall 140954 West Lancs 51 L J 25 32 26
31 4446 Luke Bayliss 155842 Blithfield 53   J 34 25 28
32 4022 Gregory Marshall 178315 West Lancs 57   Y 26 31 32
33 4865 Robyn Stock 43337 Royal Lymington 58 L J 30 28 34
34 4427 Emily Dunhill 164753 Parkstone 59 L J 19 40 47
35 TM30 Suzy Russell 171277 Oxford 60 L J 23 53 37
36 4576 Rachel Stainer 164470 Royal Victoria 60 L Y 24 36 43
37 4503 James Anderson 172411 Spinnaker 64   J 35 43 29
38 4370 Ben Andrews 163521 Bewl Valley 65   J 28 37 41
39 4777 Peter Treviss-Bell 107153 Royal Lymington 65   J 31 34 53
40 TM43 Katherine McClenaghan 142796 Bewl Valley 69 L Y 44 46 25
41 3879 Mark Rumbold 159249 Royal Corinthian 70   J 53 24 46
42 4407 Jordan Woods 107230 Crawley Mariners 73   J 40 33 40
43 4781 Catherine Hough 65220 Royal Victoria 73 L J 37 44 36
44 4818 Thomas Dudley 174831 Royal Lymington 78   J 39 39 48
45 3972 Emily Dudley 170880 Royal Lymington 79 L Y 41 41 38
46 4469 Lizzie Chellew 149424 Papercourt 80 L Y 38 42 45
47 4912 Ben Longstaff 176671 Grafham Water 82   J 47 49 35
48 TM26 Simon Smolaga 174788 Parkstone 84   Y 46 45 39
49 4848 Tom Price 17280 Weir Wood 87   J 43 48 44
50 4562 Kerry Capps 176733 Royal Victoria 92 L J 45 47 49
51 3877 Thomas Pascall 142214 Bewl Valley 98   J 48 50 50
52 4443 Stuart Godwin 154700 Hayling Island 106   J 53 53 53
comments powered by Disqus